Log Thu Jan 31

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 31, 2019

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Sam and Luke Rosy Skies*
Sam and Luke Sandman*
Sam and Luke Standing in a Room Without Words*
Sam and Luke Future Blues*
Sam and Luke Love Falls Down*
Sam and Luke So Perfect*
Sam and Luke Movin’ Like Water*
Sam and Luke Alone*
Sam and Luke Tunnel Vision*
Sam and Luke Hittin’ the Road*
Sam and Luke Get Out*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Marcos Suzano Solo
Marcos Suzano and Hamilton de Holanda 7 Aneis
Marcos Suzano and Hamilton de Holanda Pedra Sabas
Marcos Suzano and Hamilton de Holanda Maracangalha
Drums United Digidjoubagh
Drums United Dimetaki
Drums United Comparsa Electronica
LA33 Percu
LA33 Mequerdo
LA33 Pantera Mambo
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Northern Lights Sleepers Awake!
Praetorius – Busker’s Dream
Dieter Fischer-Discau/ Schumann – Gypsy Song 32
Christoph Eschenbach Ladybird
The Bell
Empire Brass Quintet Scheidt – Canzona bergamasca*
Albinoni – Suite in G major*
Vienna Boys’ Choir Schubert – Psalm 23
The Romeros & Acad of St Martin’s Vivaldi – Concerto for 4 Guitars/Violins
Ernst Erich Stender (organ) Buxtehude – Canzonetta in G
Philharmonia Orchestra Salieri – La Follia di Spagna
Chamber Orcestra of Europe Rossini – Overture to Semiramide
Helene Grimaud (piano) Silvestrov – Bagatelles # 1 & 2
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
SHARON VAN ETTEN SEVENTEEN
PARQUET COURTS WIDE AWAKE
BORN RUFFIANS FADE TO BLACK*
OUGHT DESIRE*
BREEZEBLOCKS ABBIE ISRAEL ARMAND*
PILL BUG ABBIE ISRAEL ARMAND*
CREEP RADIOHEAD ABBIE*
YOUNG THE GIANT COUGH SYRUP
THE SMITHS THEREIS A LIGHT THAY NEVER GOES OUT
RIDE VAPOUR TRAIL
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Andy Shauf Martha Sways*
The 1975 How To Draw / Petrichor
Car Seat Headrest Destroyed By Hippie Powers
Jenn Grant In My Dreams*
Things In Herds Always Disappear
Beach House 10:37
Emily Reo Coast
Pinegrove New Friends
Wintersleep Unzipper*
Kirsten Ludwig There You Are*
Robyn Human Being (Feat. Zhala)
Priors Sunshine*
Hippo Campus Anxious
5:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith Bateman
John Batiste Kenner Boogie
John Batiste Saint James Infirmary Blues
Cassandra Maze Wasteland*
Brian Baggett America / My Favorite Things*
Wet Ashes Disowned
Dan Frechette & Laurel Thomsen Morning Time Lovers Waltz*
Randy Casey Six Feet of Rain
Simone Morris Baby This Works*
Future Loves Past Let You Go
China Syndrome Curated*
James Horner The Wrath of Khan
Joshua Rager 3 Legged Dog*
The Wild Blueberry Band Out To The Garden*
Ryan Timoffee Super Tren*
Barbra Lica Let You Go*
Abby Zotz Stability*
David Morin Fair To Breathe*
Vikingur Olafsson Prelude and Fughetta n G Major
Helene Grimaud La Plus Que Lente
Dagger Down Judgement Day
Paul Oscher Blues & Trouble
Huttch Get Up*
Sloucher Blurring The Line
Seas Plans*
The Carbons Who You Foolin’*
Johannes Wallmann Press Briefing*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 with John J. Goltz
kenny Blues Boss Wayne I knew I ‘d be playing the Blues*
Deb RHYMER giving me the BLUES*
colin JAMES i need your love so Bad*
The Mark Cameon Band Mojo Shuffle/Hammered by the Blues
Shari Puorto Band All I want is you
P0ppa Chubby Sweet Goodess of Love and Beer
Laurie Jane n the 45s im going to be a lovin old soul
Pinetop Perkins n Jimmy Rogers Kidney Stew
8:00 pm – Call Of The Wild with Andrew Meyerhoff
Brandon Isaak Right Around The Corner*
Brandon Isaak I Wanna Be Your Man*
Brandon Isaak Beautiful Day*
Brandon Isaak PhD in The Blues*
Valdy A Good Song*
Valdy Landscapes*
Valdy Peter & Lou*
Nik Tee Home*
Amanda Dean Wolf*
Church Of Trees Like Gary Numan (rOb PreuSS Version)*
Church Of Trees I Can’t Be Loved ft Jill Braulieu*
Church Of Trees Scream in Silence (rOb PreuSS Version)*
Church Of Trees Listen 2 Love ft. Andrea Matchett & Rob Preuss*