Log Thu Jan 3

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 03, 2019

8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Joao Bosco Incompatibilidade de Genios
Joao Bosco Ronco da Cuica
Joao Bosco Trem Bala
Spok Frevo Orchestra Frevo Sanfonado
Spok Frevo Orchestra De Abril
Spok Frevo Orchestra Ponte de Laves
Celine Rudolph Eu Vim da Bahia
Celine Rudolph Samba em Preludio
Celine Rudolph Komm Lieben Mein
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Alec Frost Ides of March*
Alec Frost Stonefaced*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
EHaupt/New Bach Collegium Mus JSBach — Badinerie
London Symphony Elgar – Nimrod (Variation # 9)
Sandra Mogensen (piano) Grieg – Holberg Suite*
Los Angelles Symphony Bernstein – Cha-cha /Meeting Scene
Berlin Symphony Debussy – Jeux de vagues
Atlanta Symphony Copland – Rodeo (Opening Mvt)
Band of H M Royal Marines Zimmerman – Anchors Aweigh!
Adelaide Symphony Grainger – Gumsuckers’ March
Daniel Taylor’s Trinity Choir Howells – A Spotless Rose*
Royal Philharmonic Ellis – Coronation Scot
Bournemouth Symphony Tchaikovsky – Symphony #1
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
JOE STRUMMER TRASH CITY
SINGLE MOTHERS 24/7*
LIE BIRTHDAY PARTY*
NOT OF ASTORIA JACK*
PURLICUE CREAM DREAM*
NUTRITION COMING AND GOING*
RAE SPOON AND JESUS AND HIS JUDGEMENTAL FATHER DO WHATEVER THE FCUK YOU WANT*
PARQUET COURTS WIDE AWAKE
TWENTY CENTURIES OF STONY SLEEP ALREADY WON ME*
VIAGRA BOYS JUST LIKE YOU
DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE NORTHERN LITES
RIDE VAPOR TRAIL
BEACH HOUSE BEACH HOUSE
ORBITAL HOO HOO HA HA
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Glass Animals Agnes
Camp Cope The Opener
Mitski Old Friend
A.A.L (Against All Logic) I Never Dream
Broncho Big City Boys
Moonface Minotaur Forgiving Knossos*
Ought Disgraced In America*
Boygenius Bite The Hand
Young Fathers In My View
MorMor Heaven’s Only Wishful*
Richard Reed Parry Sai No Kawara / River Of Death*
Autogramme Jessica Don’t Like Rock’N’Roll*
Bird Streets Direction
Spiritualized I’m Your Man
5:00 pm – Dust Bunnies with Faith Bateman
Madison Olds Thank You*
Morgan Rider All Songs Fade*
Cristian de la Luna Por Un Sueno*
The Oot n’ Oots Where the Purple Geese Fly*
Stephen Callahan An Ode*
Annette Don’t Give Up*
Roxanne Potvin I Know It’s Good*
Dog Is Blue Flightless Birds*
Metric Love You Back*
Grain Thief Colorado Freeze
Hudson Taylor Old Soul
Dave Keller You Bring The Sunshine
Sophie Hunger Oliver Lane
Ben Caplan Down To The River
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince Almond fill in for Doc
Julian Fauth Highway 61 *
David Vest Renoviction Man *
Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne Lake Country Boogie *
Memphis Slim And His House Rockers 5 O’ Clock Blues
Katie Webster Lord I Wonder
Lindsay Beaver You Hurt Me *
Kirk Fletcher Dupree
Henry Gray & Bob Corritore Boogie Woogie Ball
Vann “Piano Man ” Walls ft Stephen Barry Band Drinking Wine *
Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin Dance The Blues *
Jason Buie House Party *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>