Log Thu Jan 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 23, 2020

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Bicoastal Collective Intro: ‘Sup?
Bicoastal Collective Two Views*
Bicoastal Collective More Than Just a Single Road*
Bicoastal Collective ‘Sup?*
Bicoastal Collective Four Taiwanese Folk Melodies*
Bicoastal Collective Exit: ‘Sup?
Joe Coughlin Hello N.Y.C.*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Marcos Suzano Solo
Marcos Suzano & Hamilton de Holanda 7 Aneis
Marcos Suzano & Hamilton de Holanda Pedra Sabas
Marcos Suzano & Hamilton de Holanda Maracangalha
Drums United Digidjoubagh
Drums United Dimetaki
Drums United Comparsa Electronica
LA33 Percu
LA33 Mequerdo
LA33 Pantera Mambo
9:00 am – Ground Zero with CFBX
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Peter Dawson & Orchestra Cowan – Waltzing Matilda
Eastman-Rochester Orchestra Grofe – Sunrise
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Sculthorpe – Sun Music
Hudson(didgeridoo)Lysons(soprano) Westlake – The Edge
Lumsdaine & Friends Lumsdaine – Pied Butcherbirds
Kavafan & Detroit Symphony Daugherty – Volcano
Skillington (trumpet) & Gilby(violin) Sculthorpe – In Memoriam
Peter Dawson & London Symphony Arlen – Clancy of the Overflow
Niki Vasilakis (violin) & Friends Vivaldi – Summer
Walter Berry & Philharmonia Orch Mozart – A Fowler Bold
Aussie Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens – Birds
B Harvey-Bakus & M K Harvey Pianists
Arthur Ozolins & Toronto Symphony Litolff – Scherzo*
Edmonton Symphony Forsyth – Jubilee Overture*
3rd Coast Percussion Devonte Hynes – Fields
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Jazz Flair with Sehar
Laura Crema Seraphina*
Fareed Haque Saba
Surya Namaskar Surya Namaskar
Laila Biali Refugee*
Ibrahim Maalouf Movement I
Hamidbar Medaber The Desert Speaks
Jill Barber Let’s Call it Love*
Catherine Russell When Did You Leave Heaven
Ola Onabule Tender Love
Brad Mehldau Born to Trouble
Paolo Conte Amazing Game
2:00 pm – World at Noon with Dev Shah
Johannes Linstead Guitarra El Fuego*
Oscar Lopez Forgive Me*
Paco De Lucia Patio Custodia
Chris Bottomley World of Dreams*
Nick Stoubis Ispania*
Jesse Cook Baghdad*
Hossam Ramzy Cairo to Indian
Speed Caravan Qat Market
Liam Gallenger Halo
Ritualz Revelation 666
Kiran Ahluwalia Rabh Da Roop*
Rose Cora Perry Easy Prey
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THE GRUESOMES WAY DOWN BELOW*
63 MONROE FADED GLORY*
AMYL AND THE SNIFFERS GACKED ON ANGER
BOLD NAILED TO THE X
GOLDEN SEALS CIVIL UNREST*
SLOAN AUTOBIOGRAPHY*
THE WATERBOYS I CAN SEE ELVIS
DEATHCAB FOR CUTIE KIDS IN 99
ANDREW VIVONA DONT GIVE IN*
THE NEW PROJECT ALTERNATIVE LIKE AN ARROW*
DILATED PEOPLES YOU CANT HIDE YOU CANT RUN
JURASSIC FIVE MONKEY BARS
THE NOTORIOUS MSG BANG THE GONG HONG KONG
COLDCUT TIMBER
DJRUM HARD TO SAY
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Now It’s Overhead A Skeleton On Display
Bombay Bicycle Club Everything Else Has Gone Wrong
Tame Impala Lost In Yesterday
Plastic Picnic Bite
Wolf Parade Julia Take Your Man Home*
Novo Amor & Gia Margaret Lucky For You
Houndmouth Sedona
Dusted Bruises*
Local Natives Heavy Feet
Walrus Cool To Who*
Mappe Of Kintail*
Richard Shirk The Goal Keeps Moving
Sylvan Esso (Feat. Collections Of Colonies Of Bees) Funeral Singers
Death Cab For Cutie Kids In ’99
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Leonard Cohen Thanks for the Dance*
Bobby Bazini Move Away*
The Dreadnoughts Joli Rouge*
Matt Zaddy A Dear Friend*
Jason Wilson Posthuma*
Little Scream Dear Leader*
Dan Mangan Sold*
Masego (feat. FKJ) Tadow
JS Williams Only Oceans*
Lower Back Pain Turkey Sandwich*
Adrian Raso Beelzebaby Swing*
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurtis Markuson
Altan White Birds
Saor Patrol Ten Mair
Cassie and Maggie The King’s Shilling*
Catherine MacLellan The Tempest*
The New England Irish Harp Ensemble Waves of Rush
Glenn McFarlane Let’s Talk New Brunswick*
The New Customs Selling Religion on Government Street*
Cliar The Nameless Clan
The Young Folk Biscuits
Northern Ranger Leaving St. John’s*
The Once The Town Where You Lived*
Aryeh Frankfurter The Full Rigged Ship/The New Rigged Ship
7:00 pm – Highwayn 61 with John J. Goltz
David Hole Short Fuse Blues
Braithwaite n Whiteley The Roof Blues*
Kenny : Blue Boss Wayne Keep on FRockin”*
Marcia Ball Let the tears roll down
Charlie Musselwhite RFiver Hip Mama
Roomful of Bluezs That”s Right
Alvin Bishop Don;t lie to me
Shemekia Copeland Salt in my wounds
R0y Buchanan When a Guitar plays the Blues
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Kamasi Washington The Next Step
Gang Gang Dance J-TREE
Doldrums Endless Winter*
DJ Koze, Roisin Murphy Scratch That
Paula Tape Playa Frenesi
park hye jin ABC
Little Snake IF U DON’T KNOW
Cherushii Set You Free
I-F Theme From Sunwheel Beachbar
Nicolas Jaar Space Is Only Noise If You Can See
Kedr Livanskiy Your Need
regularfantasy Sunsets & Sublets*
Nelly Furtado feat. Attitude Afraid
Princess Century Sunscream*
Lo�c Zev Underneath*
Luke Janela You Can’t Go Home
A Tribe Called Red PBC*
Crystal Castles Transgender*
Special Request Front Screen Projection
XXYYXX Fields
Info Vessyl feat. Lo�c Zev Inwords*
TR/ST Cor*
Orieta Chrem Buho
Four Tet Baby
Third Coast Percussion For All Its Fury: Tremble
Third Coast Percussion For All Its Fury: Cradle
Sarah Davachi, Ariel Kalma Saxiran*
Sarah Davachi, Ariel Kalma Hack Sat Zoom*
Heliocentrics Outro

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>