Log Thu Feb 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 06, 2020

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Christine Jensen Upper Fargo*
Christine Jensen A Tree Thing*
Christine Jensen Promenade*
Nordic Connect Cowboy*
Christine Jensen Look Left*
Christine Jensen Keeping Up Appearances*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Reena Shrivastava Raga Kirwani
Trilok Gurfu and the Glimpse 1-2 Beaucoup en Ganna Pati
Trilok Gurfu and the Glimpse Seven Brings Return
Debashish Bhattacharya Anandam
Debashish Bhattacharya Raga Vijaya Nagari
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Phlharmonia Orchestra with Mendelssohn – A Midsummer Night’s
Ambrosian Singers, Auger & Murray Dream
The Women’s Orchestra Fanny Mendelssohn – Overture
Various Anonymous Artists! Mendelssohn – Selections from
The Story of Mendelssohn
Symphonic Orchestra Hamburg The Hebrides Overture
Edith Wiens(sop)& R Jansen(piano) Trad Scottish – Ae Fond Kiss*
Mark Dubois(tenor) & Gloria Saarinen Trad English – The Plough Boy*
Holroyd & Friends (Woodwinds) Jan Jarvlepp – Rollercoaster
1:00 pm – Jazz Flair with Sehar
David Buchbinder Slideshow
Shakti Luki
Amarosa Sambossa*
Brad Mehldau From this moment on
Putumayo presents New Orleans The Devil done got me blues
Dewa Budjana Lamboya
Fareed Haque Trance Hypothesis
Karl Schwonik What to say*
Joel Miller A Party*
2:00 pm – World at Noon with Dev Shah
Jesse Cook Switchback*
Strunz & Farah Butterflys Wing
Carlinos Brown Cearabe
Juan Pablo Torres Son Que Chevere
Johannes Linstead Hour of the Lamps*
Kathy Kidd Fly my Beloved*
Natacha Atlas Ne Me Quitte Pas
The Sanchal Ensemble Blue Pepper
MNGWA No mans sea*
Thorbjorn Risager Come on in
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach Mamacita*
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
FACE TO FACE BLIND
PROPOGHANDI ADVENTURES IN ZOOCHOSIS*
BELVEDERE SHIPWRECK*
LAGWAGON RAZORBURN
RED ARMS MY FAILURES*
YOUNG RIVAL LET EM GO ON*
WOOLWORM CANT BE FUCKED
UGLY ANIMAL NAVIGATING
PATIENT HANDS AT PARTING*
LIGHTS FLOURESCENT OUR EARLIER YEARS
FRINTLINE ASSEMBLY MINDPHASER*
KMFDM MEGLOMANIAC
FRONT 242 UNTIL DEATH DO US PART
DEADMAU5 STROBE*
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Bob Marley Natural Mystic
Lakshmi Clegg Beautiful Creature*
Mighty Mystics Beat Down Babylon*
Crimson Witch Ride With The Flames*
Pallas Athene The Wall*
Kanada Day The Silent Weapons*
Eddie Berman The Canyon
Bedchamber Falter
Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness Tickle Trunk*
Ronny Morris Sweet Silence
My Black Ram Before This City
Dearly Beloved Race To The Bottom
Harsh Fragments*
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurtis Markuson
Karine Polwart King of Birds
Lauren Mann Over Land and Sea*
Stan Rogers The Last Watch*
Bett Padgett Dark Mountain
Mary Jane Lomond and Wendy MacIsaac Keeping Up with Calum*
Rebecca Lappa The Bargain*
The Unfaithful Servants Barracuda*
Trinitude Silver Bright*
Dulra A Stor A Stor A Ghra
The New Customs A Song for All Seasons*
Hanneke Cassel Jig for Christina
Iarla O’Lionaird Foxlight
The Once Valley of Kilbride*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince for Doc
Julian Fauth Highway 61 *
Sugar Brown Walkin With Frankie *
Henry Gray & Bob Corritore Boogie Woogie Ball
Guy Belanger Wicked *
Anthony Geraci & Friends Why Did You Have To Go
Ndidi Onukwulu Death Letter*
Downchild Mississippi Women, Mississauga Man *
Doug Duffy & Badd The Things We Used To Do
Shakura S’Aida Blues Dancing *
Billy Boy Arnold Boogie n Shuffle
Ryan McNally Weeping Willow Blues *
Teresa James & The Rhythm Tramps Shoorah Shoorah
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Bob Marley One Love
Austra Risk It*
Hot Chip Spell (Gerry Read Remix)
North County Lourdes
Little Snake YDTA*
SASSY009 Mk3
CFCF Aquascape*
Christine and the Queens L’etranger (voleur d’eau)
Roman Fluegel Softice
Negativland Secret Win
Polica Fold Up
Korea Town Acid Virtual Reality*
Info Vessyl The New Logos*
Third Coast Percussion For All Its Fury: Coil
Nightmares On Wax Tenor Fly
Nicolas Godin & Cola Boyy The Foundation
Heliocentrics Outro
9:00 pm – Indie/rock music with Breann Wright
Belle Game I want nothing*
Towers of London Shot in the dark
Alun Piggins Girl Inside*
Roger Seldon Same Game*
Dayliner no such thing*
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman
Papermaps Shadow Theatre*
Thalia Zedek Excommunications (Everbody Knows)
Thalia Zedek Back to School
Great Lake Swimmers moving pictures, silent films *
Galore Pilot Light*
Rufus Wainwright the Tower of Learning *
9:00 pm – Indie/rock music with Breann Wright
Belle Game I want nothing*
Towers of London Shot in the dark
Alun Piggins Girl Inside*
Roger Seldon Same Game*
Dayliner no such thing*
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman
Papermaps Shadow Theatre*
Thalia Zedek Excommunications (Everbody Knows)
Thalia Zedek Back to School
Great Lake Swimmers moving pictures, silent films *
Galore Pilot Light*
Rufus Wainwright the Tower of Learning *
9:00 pm – Indie/rock music with Breann Wright
Belle Game I want nothing*
Towers of London Shot in the dark
Alun Piggins Girl Inside*
Roger Seldon Same Game*
Dayliner no such thing*
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman
Papermaps Shadow Theatre*
Thalia Zedek Excommunications (Everbody Knows)
Thalia Zedek Back to School
Great Lake Swimmers moving pictures, silent films *
Galore Pilot Light*
Rufus Wainwright the Tower of Learning *
9:00 pm – Indie/rock music with Breann Wright
Belle Game I want nothing*
Towers of London Shot in the dark
Alun Piggins Girl Inside*
Roger Seldon Same Game*
Dayliner no such thing*
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman
Papermaps Shadow Theatre*
Thalia Zedek Excommunications (Everbody Knows)
Thalia Zedek Back to School
Great Lake Swimmers moving pictures, silent films *
Galore Pilot Light*
Rufus Wainwright the Tower of Learning *
9:00 pm – Indie/rock music with Breann Wright
Belle Game I want nothing*
Towers of London Shot in the dark
Alun Piggins Girl Inside*
Roger Seldon Same Game*
Dayliner no such thing*
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman
Papermaps Shadow Theatre*
Thalia Zedek Excommunications (Everbody Knows)
Thalia Zedek Back to School
Great Lake Swimmers moving pictures, silent films *
Galore Pilot Light*
Rufus Wainwright the Tower of Learning *
9:00 pm – Indie rock music with Breann Wright
Belle Game I want nothing*
Towers of London Shot in the dark
Alun Piggins Girl Inside*
Roger Seldon Same Game*
Dayliner no such thing*
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman
Papermaps Shadow Theatre*
Thalia Zedek Excommunications (Everbody Knows)
Thalia Zedek Back to School
Great Lake Swimmers moving pictures, silent films *
Galore Pilot Light*
Rufus Wainwright the Tower of Learning *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>