Log Thu Feb 28

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 28, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
The Brothers Arntzen Intro: Norse Boat Stomp
The Brothers Arntzen Viper Mad*
The Brothers Arntzen Home*
The Brothers Arntzen Weary Blues*
Blackstick Big Butler and Egg Man*
Blackstick Canal Street Blues*
Blackstick Wish I was in New Orleans*
Blackstick Blackstick*
Blackstick Apex Blues*
Blackstick Silver Fox*
The Brothers Arntzen Ready for the River*
The Brothers Arntzen Exit: Norse Boat Stomp
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Jenin
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Tango
Avishai Cohen Leolam
Avishai Cohen Ma Li Vela
Avishai Cohen Alon Basela
Papa Noel & Bana Congo Bolingo
Papa Noel & Bana Congo Molimo
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
Kamloops Rube Band Lazy Daddy*
Kamloops Rube Band Happy Days are Here Again*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco Symphony Mahler: Symphony in C Minor, Part 1
San Francisco Symphony Mahler: Symphony in C Minor, Part 2
Nemanja Radulovic, violin Khachaturian: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Bollywood Beats with Rubie Ocean and Dipak Parmar
Kam Dhillon Kala Chashma*
Vishal Kothai Guzarish
Neha Kakkar, Badshah Kala Chashma
Manhar Udhas, Alka Yagnik Gali Gali Mein Tridev
Neha Kakkar, Tanishk Bagchi, Gali Gali
Kishore Kumar Bachna Ae Haseeno
Raftaar, Payal Dev Haseeno Ka Deewana
Kishore Kumar Saara Zamaana
Guru Randhawa High Rated Gabru
Tony Kakkar, Neha Kakkar Coca Cola tu
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THE DISCARDED IM NOT FROM THIS TOWN
JAPANDROIDS THE NIGHT OF WINE AND ROSES*
PUP LIONHEART*
SPEILBERGS BIG TEETH
JUNE OF 44 SHARKS AND SAILORS
PUGS AND CROWS NOT MY CIRCUS NOT MY MONKEYS*
BATTLES RACE:IN
RED AXES SUN MY SWEET SUN
KARATE THE ANGELS HAVE TO SHOW
MITTEN CLAPS SHAZAM*
ROYAL CANOE RAY Z*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Yo La Tengo Dream Dream Away
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart Young Adult Friction
Black Mountain Mothers Of The Sun*
Sufjan Stevens No Shade In The Shadow Of The Cross
Son Lux Lost It To Trying
Angel Olsen Unfucktheworld
Dusted Outline Of A Wolf*
Deafheaven Irresistible
Cloud Nothings Pattern Walks
Royal Canoe Ashes, Ashes*
Oh Pep! Hurt Nobody
Ensign Broderick Ever Only*
5:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith Bateman
The Dream Logic A Beautiful Thrill
Lawful Citizen February 2nd*
Matt Mays Trust Life*
Angela Harris I Want Them Gone*
Fig 5000 Dana*
Wooden Horsemen Wish You Could*
John MacMurchy Autumn Brown & Blue*
The Ragtime Rumours Everywhere I Go
FXRRVST Picture Frames*
Cristian De La Luna Corazoncito Mio
Bryn Terfel If I Were A Rich Man
Hello Blue Roses Market of Your Own Mind*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 with John J. Goltz
Lee Aaron Best Thing*
Renovation Blues Band All about our girls*
Keith Stone with Red Gravy Hard to have the Blues
Kit Riggins Troubles away
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’Wayne I knew I’d be playing the Blues*
Shemekia Copeland Smoke Ham and Peaches
Colin James 40 Light years*
Peter V. Blues train T. Bone Shuffle
New Orleans North Burgundry Street Blues*
8:00 pm – Call Of The Wild with Andrew Meyerhoff
Aasiva Play In The Snow*
The Jerry Cans Makiliqta*
Elisappie Arnaq*
iskwe The Unforgotten*
Susan Aglukark This Child*
Diga Wolf Great Northern Man*
Northern Haze Inuk*
Tanya Tagaq Retribution*
Norine Braun Sleeping Buffalo*
Chilblaine Winters Pounding the Gunwhales*
Dan Mangan Lynchpin*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>