Log Thu Feb 20

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 20, 2020

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Ingrid Jensen Intro: At Sea
Ingrid Jensen Periwinkle*
Ingrid Jensen Here on Earth*
Ingrid Jensen Higher Grounds*
Ingrid Jensen At Sea*
Ingrid Jensen As Love Does*
Ingrid Jensen Ninety-One*
Ingrid Jensen Silver Prelude/Silver Twilight*
Ingrid Jensen Exit: At Sea
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Jenin
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Tango
Avishai Cohen Leolam
Avishai Cohen Ma Li Vela
Avishai Cohen Alon Basela
Papa Noel & Bana Congo Bolingo
Papa Noel & Bana Congo Molimo
Jason Wilson ft. Gabe Gaudet We*
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Meliah Intro: Coffee Cake
Meliah Exit: Coffee Cake
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinere
Eve Egoyan (piano) Satie – Menus propos/Picadilly/*
Veritables preludes flasques*
Kronos Quartet Vasks – Medtation
Duo Similia Ravel – Pavane pour une Infante*
K Gauvin & Daniel Taylor JSBach – Psalm 51*
Opera in Concert Chorus Weinsweig – Hockey Night in Canada*
J Derome & Friends R Wiens – Valley of Green Ghosts*
If a Bird Sings*
J Zubot & J Rene Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors*
Winnipeg Symphony Davies – Selections from Big Top*
Zapp Quartet & Jas Campbell Gilliland – Flying Fingers*
N Bumanis & J Shaw (harps) Love’s Red Rose*
Anonymous Players Nicola Piovani – Pinocchio
Elektra Women’s Choir Summers – Northern Lights*
La Nef Trad Macedonia – Lupchevo Oro*
Grupo Encuentros Roggero – Mimi Pinzon
1:00 pm – Jazz Flair with Sehar
Andres Vial Cascadas*
Ted Quinlan Not what it seems*
Eric St-laurent Bliss Station*
Diane Roblin Snowy Day Reprise*
Konitz Francois Midnight Mood*
Diana Panton Experiment*
Charlie Haden American Dreams
Iks Courir pour rien
Fareed Haque Down to the root
Kent Sangster’s Obsessions Octet Cracovian Nights
2:00 pm – World at Noon with Dev Shah
Johannes Linstead Aqua Negra*
Cesaria Evora Vaquina Mansa
Valle Son Mujer Ingrata
Eddie Palmeri Ritmo Caliente II
Olcay Bayir Uzur Ince Bir Yoldayir
Lenka Lichtenberg Peace is the only way*
Sultans of String Luna*
Susheela Raman Salt Rain
Calypso Rose Calypso Blues
Veronica Fusaro Rollecoaster
Adrian House Changes*
Dewa Budjama Kunang Kunang
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
13 ENGINES SAVIOR*
BIG THEIF NOT
NO MUSEUMS THE THINGS I HAVE HIDDEN*
AIRBORNE TOXC EVENT SOMETIME AROUND MIDNIGHT
THE BIG MOON YOUR LIGHT
X DEATHCAB FOR CUTIE BEFORE THE BOMBS
MODEST NOUSE LITTLE MOTEL
NEW ORDER LEAVE ME ALONE
RADIOHEAD CEREMONY
ICICLE KILLER*
JULIANA HATFEILD CANARY IN A COAL MINE
SKY DIGGERS QUESTIONS OF LOVE*
GORDON DOWNIE HELLELUAH*
THE CURE / DEPECHE MODE ITS NO GOOD
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Hovvdy Tools
Beach Bunny Promises
Okkervil River Black
The Strokes At The Door
Girl In Red I’ll Die Anyway
Ellis Embarrassing*
Tame Impala Breathe Deeper
Tennis Tender As A Tomb
Louise Burns What Do You Wanna Do*
Junior Topographe*
Sorrey Fast Chunk*
Woolworm Dogman*
Sleepy Gonzales Steady*
Language Arts Indestructible*
5:00 pm – eclectic with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ROBRUN LICENSE TO LOVE
ROBRUN GOD’S LOVE
ANGELO MORABITO GO EASY ON ME
A.MORABITO & FIRE AND SOUL ALL ALONG THE WATCHTOWER
THE WRONG WAY BLACK WIDOW
ERIC ST. LAURENT LESS*
TED QUINLAN BLACK PRINCE*
SHOWER TENDON*
ORGAN MOOD VERDE BRILLIANTE*
TRANZMIT MAYHEM AND FEAR II*
TREVOR GIANCOLA RETROSPECT*
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurt Markuson
Ockham’s Razor Lord Randall
Vishten Shediac Bridge*
The Cottars Young Munro*
Windborne Going Across the Sea
The Mahones Nancy Whisky*
Katherine Moller Westphalia Waltz*
Frantically Atlantic The Two Sisters*
The Malarkeys The Old Wild Boar*
Altan I Wish My Love Was a Red Red Rose
Bett Padgett Don’t Take My Child From Me
Will Millar Annie Laurie*
Grada Dotsy’s
7:00 pm – Highway 61 with John J. Goltz
Myles Goodwyn Sick n Tired of being sick n tired*
Koko Taylor I got what it takes
Catahoula Brown Lessons of Life*
Mz Sumac broke Ass Man
Screamin John & TD Lind Th2 Letter
Tanika Charles Remember to Remember*
Nat Bolden Gooid Morning Mr Blues
Loonie Mack Satisfy Suzie
Aldwin London Funny how time slips away
8:00 pm – Music on Thursday Nights with Breann Wright
Christie Grace Hopeful Romantic *
Brad Cheeseman Something You Said*
Kogging Fly Out
Gray Matter Footsteps*
Jeremy Warren You got it
Betty Carter The Good Life
Emma Frank I thought*
Kelley Johnson Unforgettable
Andrea Superstein De Temps en Temps*
Linda Carone The Spring Don’t Mean a Thing to Me*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>