Log Thu Feb 13

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 13, 2020

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Peter Appleyard Intro: After You’re Gone
Peter Appleyard Ellington Medley*
Peter Appleyard A Smooth One*
Peter Appleyard After You’re Gone*
Peter Appleyard But Beautiful*
Peter Appleyard Indiana*
Peter Appleyard I Don’t Know What Love Is*
Peter Appleyard ft. Jackie Richardson Georgia on My Mind*
Peter Appleyard Exit: After You’re Gone
Alex Cuba Yo No Se*
8:30 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Hermeto Pascoal e Grupo Viajando Pelo Brasil
Hermeto Pascoal e Grupo Trezao
Pupy y los Que Son Son El Vecino se Mudo
Pupy y los Que Son Son El Gato Amaga y No Arana
Siba e a Fuloresta do Samba Soldado de Aldeia
Siba e a Fuloresta do Samba Ai Ai Ai
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Meliah Intro: Coffee Cake
Meliah Exit: Coffee Cake
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
David Oistrakh Glazunov – Mazurka
Utah SA Satie – Jack in the Box Prelude
Choir of St John, Elora Willan – 3 Motets*
Ofra Harnoy & Friends Debussy – La fille aux cheveux de lin
David Russell (guitar) JSBach – Suite BWV 1034 – Andante
Duo Fortin-Poirier (piano) Wm Balcom – The Serpent`s Kiss
C Hallett & Rbt Minden C Hallett – Mmmm haa*
Anna Netrebko & Orchestra Dvorak – Song to theMoon
Christa Ludwig & Jon Vickers Beethoven – Duo from Fidelio*
Ofra Harnoy & Friends Allegri – Miserere mei*
1:00 pm – Jazz Flair with Sehar
Pat Labarbera & Kirk MacDonald Quintet On a misty night*
Trevor Giancola Introspect*
Andy Ballantyne All stops to Oshawa*
Tertio More with less*
Andrea Superstein Star blues*
Ibrahim Maalouf Goodnight Kiss
Hamid Medaber The Spirit Within
Kent Sangster`s Obsession Octet Mr. Rollins
Brad Mehldau Striving after wind
2:00 pm – World at Noon with Dev Shah
Robert Michaels Charanga*
Marcel Des Roches Changes*
Eliades Ochoa Estoy Como Nunca
Compay Segundo Saludo a Chango
Charlie Porter Flight
Ismael Lo Jelebi
Santana Africa Speaks
Enzo Scacchia Festa Country
V-A Letter to myself*
Louise Burns Cry*
Alice Jocelyn Papers*
Sly & Robbie meet Dubmatrix Overdubbed
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
SUPERCHUNK HYPER ENOUGH
PAVEMENT STEREO
MODEST MOUSE DOIN THE COCKROCH
ARCADE FIRE NEIGHBOURHOOD*
KASHMIR SURFING THE WARM INDUSTRY
DEAD HORSE ONE ECHO STREET
SORRY FULL BLOOM*
THE BASEMENT PAINTINGS GNOSIS*
FREINDLY RICH WE ARE ALL TERRORISTS*
THE STREETS LETS PUSH THINGS FORWARD
NONAME YESTERDAY
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Rostam In A River
NewVillager Rich Doors
The Dig Nothing In This Town
Ethan Gruska On The Outside
Shopping Initiative
Andy Shauf Try Again*
Caribou Never Come Back*
Westerman Blue Comanche
Dilly Dally Next Gold*
Anyway Gang Big Night*
Geoffroy The Fear Of Falling Apart*
Ariel View Pretty Flowers
Common Holly Joshua Snakes*
Area Resident Don`t Make A Sound*
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Ghosteen
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Waiting for You
Louise Burns Cry*
Chris Landry & The Seasick Mommas No Intentions*
Death Cab For Cutie To The Ground
Aphrose Fire*
Dives Waiting
Temples Hot Motion
The Dead Pens Tethered*
JS Williams Maritime
6:00 pm – Fiddler`s Green with Kurtis Markuson
The Tannahill Weavers Orach
April Verch Long Harbour*
Giant`s Dance Bedlam Boys
Natalie MacMaster West Bay Road*
Loreena McKennitt Brian Boru`s March*
Afro Celt Sound System Dark Moon
Searson On My Way*
Mudmen Underdog*
The Dreadnoughts Joli Rouge*
Bruce Cockburn Comets of Kandahar*
The Town Pants Coming Home*
Enter the Haggis Lights and Cars*
7:00 pm – highway 61 with gene mcdonnell
blue moon marquee scotch whiskey*
jeff chaz turn back the hands of time
dian braithwaite-chris whitley tin roof blues*
bluesland horn band old man blues*
john lee hooker one bourban,one scotch and one beer
catahoula brown my buddy*
son roberts keep that joy alive*
etta james i`d rather go blind
guy belanger bright side of the road*
t bone walker they call it stormy monday
kenny blues boss wayne you don`t know me*
angel forrest indian moon*
ron beer your love*
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
DJ Koze Baby (How Much I LFO You)
Hiatus Kaiyote Building a Ladder
Pure Bathing Culture Devotion
Neon Indian Dear Skorpio Magazine
Daphni Sizzling*
Honey Dijon Personal Slave (Harry Romero Remix)
TheeSatisfaction Nature`s Candy
Stars Elevator Love Letter*
Chronixx Majesty
serpentwithfeet messy
Prince International Lover
Shabazz Palaces A treatease to the avian airess…
D�ngelo & the Vanguard Really Love
Bobby Womack Just My Imagination
Tim Hecker Voice Crack*
Chimurenga Renaissance The Taste Of Her Lips
A Thanksgiving Message From Leonard Knight – 2010
9:00 pm – Thursdau Night Music with Breann Wright
Fareed Haque Mellow Mood
Connie Evingson and the John Jorgenson Quintet Moonlight
The Writers` Guild Backyard Bird Watching *
Emilie-Claire Barlow Don`t think twice, its alright*
The Nightcrawlers Goin` Down*
Karl Schworik What to Say *
Sonia Johnson Darkness and Light*
Dennis Coffey Polka Dots and Moonbeams
Myriad 3 Don`t You Think*
Idit Shner Revision

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>