Log Thu Dec 7

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 07, 2017

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Steve Marlow
Sam & Luke Intro: Standing in a Room without Words
Sam & Luke Rosy Skies*
Sam & Luke Sandman*
Sam & Luke Standing in a Room without Words*
Sam & Luke Future Blues*
Sam & Luke Love Falls Down*
Sam & Luke So Perfect*
Sam & Luke Movin’ Like Water*
Sam & Luke Alone*
Sam & Luke Tunnel Vision*
Sam & Luke Hittin’ the Road*
Sam & Luke Get Out*
Sam & Luke Exit: Standing in a Room without Words
Wee Willie & the Anthony Paule Soul Orchestra I Don’t Want to Know
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Simin Tander Quartet Wagma
Simin Tander Quartet Shadowprint
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Papa Chajes
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Marusja
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Limonchiki
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Bawat
Zapp4 Radiohunter
Juan Formell y Los Van Van Anda Ven y Muevete
Juan Formell y Los Van Van Esto Te Pone la Cabeza Mala
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
The Hextalls Hextalls versus Grandma*
Tony Robertson Deluxe*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Gothoni & Sinfonietta Finlandia Srul Irving Glick – 1st Mvt Concerto*
for Piano & Strings
G Quilico, G Cross & Montreal SO Bizet – Au fond du temple saint
Stoltzman & Helsinki Philharmonic Rautavaara – Clarinet Concerto Mvt 2
Swedish Radio SO – Esa-Peka S Sibelius – Valse triste
Vienna Philharmonic-Rafael Kubelic Schubert – Symphony 8 1st Mvt
Domingo, Perlman & NY Studio Orch Toselli – Serenata
Chor Leoni Luengren – Ubi caritas et amor……*
Lethbridge Youth Choir (1997) Durufle – “*
Shu-Cheen Yu & Queensland SO Rachmaninov – Vocalise
Australian Chamber Orchestra Sant-Saens – Fossils (from Carnival)
Narciso Yepes (guitar) Rodrigo – En los trigales
Brandenburg Choir & Aussie Orch Handel – Zadok the Priest
Yepes Granados – Spanish Dance #4
Bill Murray/Mira Wang & V Perez Gershwin – It Ain’t Necessarily So
1:00 pm – Chinese Music Show with Lulu
Zhang Huimei Lian Ming Dai Xing
Mary Friendly Star*
Ori Dagan Nature Boy*
Na Ying You Ge Ai Ni De Ren Bu Rong Yi
Nan Zheng Bei Zhan Wo De Tian Kong
Zhou Shen Da Yu
Mary Alone in the World*
Xu Wei Sheng Huo Bu Zhi Yan Qian De Gou Qie
Ori Dagan Sreaighten Up and Fly Right*
Yang Zong Wei Wo Yao Wo Men Zai Yi Qi
Yang Zong Wei Liu Lang Ji
John McDermott Remember*
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THE CLASH IM NOT DOWN
OFF WITH THEIR HEADS KEEP FALLING DOWN*
POTATO ROCKET NOT AFRAID OF THE DARK*
THE RECKLESS HEROES RESTRICTING ANGELS*
RVIVRS REAL MEAN
SUPERCHUNK WHAT A TIME TO BE ALIVE
BULLY KILLS TO BE RESISTANT
CARSEAT HEADREST THERE IS A POLICEMAN IN YOUR HEAD
HOLY HUM FLOWER IN THE SNOW*
DESTROYER SKYS GRAY*
DAVID BOWIE LAZURUS
CHINESE MAN GOLDEN AGE
DJ SHADOW SIX DAYS
RJD2 IN HER MAJESTIES SECRET SERVICE
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Jenn Grant Paradise*
Alvvays Hey*
The War On Drugs In Chains
Sylvan Esso Signal
Aphex Twin 180db_
Preoccupations Stimulation*
Spoon Do I Have To Talk You Into It
The National Carin At The Liquor Store
Wintersleep Love Lies*
Weaves Slicked*
Dylan Pratt Traveling Act
Lany Overtime
Beck Dear Life
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
Jimi Hendrix Power to Love
Broomsticks and Hammers Swetlana*
Katherine Moller Bear the Tinker*
Skylar Bouchard Tired of the City*
The Gap The Gap*
Phish Headphones Jam
6:00 pm – EVENINGS WITH V with ANGELO ANASTASIO and GEOGNE KINLEY
JORDANA TALSKY RUN*
JORDANA TALSKY AROUND YOU ALL THE TIME*
YOUNG RJ CLOSER 2 GOD
YOUNG RJ IT AINT NOTHIN
BUSTY AND THE BASS CHILDREN*
BUSTY AND THE BASS UP TOP*
BUSTY AND THE BASS MEMORIES AND MELODIES*
DESTROYER SKYS GREY*
DESTROYER IN THE MORNING*
ERNIE OLDFIELD JACKY JOKER
ERNIE OLDFIELD HIS BELLY’S FULL OF BEER
RUSSKAJA HEY ROAD
GUNNER AND SMITH WICKED SMILE*
GUNNER AND SMITH FEVER*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
solomon burke presents for xmas
steve riley/mamou playboys please come home for xmas
chuck berry merry xmas baby
canned heat xmas blues
koko taylor merry merry xmas
bb king merry xmas baby
big dave mcclean santa come down*
long john baldry on a xmas day*
blind boys of alabama i pray on xmas
sharon jones/dap-kings ain’t no chimneys in the projects
sonny rhodes xmas 9-1-1
roscoe gordon merry xmas everyone
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – The Night Train with Archie
Alvvays Plimsoll Punk*
Ladama Agreste
Bingx Wildfire
The Awkward Stage We Dreamt of Houses*
Taxi Flaky Girl*
Art Kenyon The Way They Try*
Kodaline Coming Alive
wintersleep Amerika*
Wintersleep Shadowless*
Katie Miller Prairie Sea*
Tara Holloway Off the Wagon*
2 Cellos Hysteria
9:00 pm – Nation Radio with Owen Powers and Sophia de Zeeuw
Jessie Brown Ghost*
Partner Comfort Zone*
The War On Drugs Pain*
Terra Lightfoot Pinball King*
Terra Lightfoot Ruthless*
The Jayhawks Blue
Warren Zevon I Was In the House When the House Burned Down
Little Village Solar Sex Panel
Fat Cats Sing Me Gently Home

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>