Log Thu Aug 25

* indicates Canadian Content

August 25, 2022

7:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Heal & HarrowDa Dim
OysterbandMy Son
Ziggy AlbertsThe Sun & The Sea feat Donovan Woods
Andrew BirdMake a Picture
Morgan ToneyTribute to Mr. Bigs*
Bob StarkBe All We Can Be*
Bob StarkI Can’t Be Sure*
Bob StarkWe Gotta Change*
Amy SpeaceCottonwood
David OlneyThis Side or The Other
L’il AndyWhen the Fire Comes Down*
Julian TaylorS.E.E.D.S.*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Deerha Sujan
SaphoEt Atlal
Rogerio Bicudo & Lilian VieraNavegar Eu Preciso + Alma Solta
Rogerio Bicudo & Lilian VieraAssim Assim
Rogerio Bicudo & Lilian VieraAssanhado
DWMD ServusSani + Awen, pias un gass menge
Kareyce FotsoPoa’lag
Kareyce FotsoSo’a
Kareyce FotsoMayole
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
AlamogokusRobotron
AlamogokusSwee Ass Discipline
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Interlochen Arts CampFaure: Piano Quintet No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 89
Interlochen Arts CampBrubeck: Travels in Time for 3: 1st, 2nd and 3rd movements, Encore, Monti, Csardas
Interlochen Arts CampWidor: Symphony No. 5: Toccata
Interlochen Arts CampStrauss: Till Eulenspeigel
Interlochen Arts CampRavel: Piano Trio
Interlochen Arts CampArgento: To Be Sung Upon the Water, 1st movement, Prologue, Shadow and Substance
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Radio NAHO with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul TrenwithKentucky Romp
Flatt and ScruggsSalty Dog Blues
Earl TaylorLittle Maggie
Flatt and ScruggsFlint Hill Special
DillardsThere is a Time
Mike Seeger and the Hamilton County Bluegrass BandGive me That Old Time Music
Bob Baker and the Pike County BoysFeast Here Tonight
Bill CliftonRoll the Cotton Down
DillardsDixie Breakdown
Doyle Lawson and QuicksilverLay Your Burdens at the Feet of Jesus
Doyle Lawson and QuicksilverMy Rock
Emerson and WaldronRed Wings
Earl TaylorUncle Pen
John HartfordStreetcar
Claire LynchSweetheart, Darlin’ of Mine
4:00 pm – The Sink with Rob Wiens
Tom SavageRight Where You Found Me*
Skinny DyckIn On The Upswing*
Colter WallMotorcycle*
Shaela MillerHard Knock Upside My Head*
Mozi BonesSank*
Sir Sly&Run
ElbowAn Audience With the Pope
Elan NoonFold*
Alex ExistsRock On*
RatatatLoud Pipes
Portugal.The Man.So Young
The Blue StonesHidden Gems*
Martha & The MuffinsFor What It’s Worth*
The Lost PawnsPersonal Tragedy*
5:00 pm – with doc charles
travis tritttake it easy
rockin’ dopsiejambalaya
joe elyc haracter flaw
linda ronstadt/aaron nevillewhen something is wrong
mary chapin carpenterlet me into your heart
roxanne hallit’s time*
tanya tuckeralready gone
sabrina weeksboogie downtown*
the commitmentstry a little tenderness
george woodhouselost soul revue*
amanda rheaumemaybe you do*
nana’s brokehow it ends*
pharis & jason romerocannot change it all*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamsongood evening everybody
whitey somerscan’t control it*
john mayalldrivin’ wheel
robert craygreat big house
los lobosdon’t worry baby
allman,haynes,trucksmidniye rider
eric clapton/keith richardskey to the hiway
brad wilsonwalkin’ thru the park
roxanne hallit’s easy*
sabrina weekssomethings got a hold of ne*
duke robillardyou’re the one i adore
kenny nealblues keep chasiing me
rita chiarellihiway 61*
8:00 pm – Indie Rock Dance Party with Jason Beers
BoytronicThe Age of Industry
Natalie Portman’s Shaved HeadIceage Babeland
Art D’EccoI Was A Teenager*
La RouxColourless Colour
HadoukenMr Misfortune
Mark MillsBusted*
Junior SeniorChicks and Dicks
Rip Pop MutantA Mountain For Wawa*
Boy HarsherMorphine
The Red Light StingAnd Then I Grew Pubes*
Universal PoplabEcstasy
Anyway GangRemember to Forget*
Parenthetical GirlsThe Pornographer
MetricWet Blanket*