Log Thu Aug 1

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 01, 2019

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
James Struthers Only for the Night*
James Struthers Speed on Home*
James Struthers Baby Blues*
James Struthers You and Me and Optimus Prime*
James Struthers Nadia*
Del Barber As Far as I Can Tell*
JP Hoe Lady Bliss*
James Struthers What Are We Waiting For*
James Struthers Together Again*
James Struthers Forever Girl*
James Struthers Wake Up*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Merdan Tapiak Pass on the Whiskey
Merdan Tapiak Bander Bounce
Merdan Tapiak Yaraha
Merdan Tapiak Gypsy Felkah Shank
Staff Benda Bilili Marguerite
Staff Benda Bilili Kuluna
Staff Benda Bilili Staff Benda Bilili
Mdungu Boolow Gambia
4 Etoiles Nini
4 Etoiles Mado
4 Etoiles Kamale
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzg Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Vienna State Opera Verdi – Chorus of Hebrew Slaves
The 16 dir Harry Christophers Bruckner – Locus iste a Deo factus est
Vienna Boys’ Choir
Ave Maria
Vienna pro Musica Trad – The love of Christ
Rbt Shaw Festival Singers Rachmaninoff- Rejoice O Virgin
Y Kenny & Adelaide Symphony Gorecki – Mama, Don’t Cry
Steven Isselis & London Symphony Tavener – The Protecting Veil
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Part – Kanon Pokajenen
Choir of St John’s Elora Harris – Fair is the heaven……*
Norbert Kraft (guitar) Britten – March from Nocturnal*
Schafer – Merlin’s Cry (Mvt 3)*
The London Scholars & Handel – Acis & Galatea – Sinfonia
David van Asch O ruddier than the cherry..
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Fit to Eat with Syndicated
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
BASEMENT COVET
DEAD CELLS STAVE MY NAME*
OUTPATIENT INDOOR PLANT*
NUTRITION I HATE MYSELF*
MAESTRONOMICS STRANGER*
NINTH CONFIGURATION STRANGER*
THE PRIMRODS BARBET LAD*
WAGBEARD MOTOR AWAY*
BAD HOO APRICOT ELBOW*
LOOK SACRE EVENTER LA NUIT DES TEMPS*
NINE INCH NAILS THE DOWNWARD SPIRAL
BAD HOO APRICOT ELBOW
CONNOR HEIGHTON FOLLY OF MAN*
BRIGHT EYES BOWL OF ORANGES
HAIL TAXI MAGICK SPARK*
SONIC YOUTH LITTLE TROUBLE GIRL
VIAGRA BOYS SPORT
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Reuben And The Dark Bow And Arrow*
Alvvays Not My Baby*
Sunset Rubdown Nightingale / December Song*
Andrew Kenny Hometown Fantasy
Bell X1 Next To You
Beirut East Harlem
Viagra Boys Amphetanarchy
Big Thief Jenni
The National Mr. November
DJ Suk Make The Season Stop*
Divorcer Newborn*
A.A. Bondy Killers 3
Tim Baker Pools*
5:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith Bateman
Joni 75 /Glen Hansard Coyote*
Siskiyou Stop Trying*
Field Guide Easy*
Hudost Rise Together*
Tim Moxam All I Feel*
Tyler Gilbert Real Lies*
Daddy Long Legs Bad Neighborhood
Amy Nelson The Pony Song*
Greg Antista & The Lonely Streets Nasty Weather
Wilhelm Decay
Ellis Mano Band Here & Now
Blaeser Graves in the Grass*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince for Doc
Watermelon Slim 61 Highway Blues
John “Juke” Logan Dancin’ On The Edge Of The Razor Blade
Kevin Selfe Duct Tape On My Soul
Al Lerman Delta Stomp*
Charlie Jacobson Red Train*
Holly Hyatt Gravity*
Kelly’s Lot Rise Up (
Little Freddie King Honest I Do
Fiona Boyes, Mookie Brill & Rich DelGrosso Smokestack Lighting
Slidin’ Clyde Roulette I Went Down To Memphis *
Godboogie Play Music And Dance *
Robert Ward And The Black Top Allstars Your Love Is Amazing

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>