Log Thu Apr 5

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 05, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Jim Byrnes Didn’t It Rain*
Jim Byrnes Running Out of Time*
Jim Byrnes Stardust*
Jim Byrnes Be Ready When He Comes*
Jim Byrnes Lay Me Down Sweet Jesus*
Jim Byrnes The Death of Ernesto Guevera*
Jim Byrnes The Beast in Me*
Jim Byrnes Big Bill’s Blues*
Jim Byrnes Today*
Jim Byrnes Of Whom Shall I Be Afraid*
Jim Byrnes Last Fair Deal*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Accordian Tribe Netzwerk
Accordian Tribe Sackamra
Accordian Tribe Goldhorn
Accordian Tribe Spinning Jennie
Benat Achiary Trio Apirilean
Benat Achiary Trio Fandango Basha
Benat Achiary Trio Navajo Songs
Motion Trio Dance You Dance
Motion Trio Yellow Trabant
Motion Trio Balkan Dance
Motion Trio The Heart
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Downchild Mailbox Money*
Downchild She Thinks I Do*
Paul Filek Intro: My Mom Thinks I’m Cool*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Suzie LeBlanc & Les voix humaines Coperario – ‘Tis now dead night…….*
Enso Quartet Puccini – Crisantemi
3 Minuets
Bernard Hebb & Klaus Wollny Wm Lawes – Suite in D sharp
Patricia O’Callaghan & Jenny Crober Satie – Le chapelier*
Poulenc – Hotel*
Lune d’avril*
Florence Foster Jenkins /C McMoon Lyadov – Musical Snuff Box
Xara Choral Theatre (Nova Scotia) D Macdonald – Tabula rasa*
London Classical Players(Norrington) Berlioz – Symphonie fantastique
Anne-Sophie Mutter & Friends Schubert – Trout Quintet (3rd Mvt)
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
SEX BOB BOMB SEX BOB BOMB
THE DIRTY NIL THE BEAT*
RED ARMS SOVIET RED (WHITE AND BLUE(*
HUSKER DU EIGHT MILES HIGH
THE NEUTRAL STATES COMING DOWN HARD*
BUFFALO TOM ALL BE GONE
FIRE ENGINE RED CHERRY TREE*
RYAN ADAMS BACK IN YOUR HEAD
TATE AK NINETEEN
CITY AND COLOR HOP A PLANE*
NAP EYES EVERY TIME THE FEELING*
FLETCHER GULL LIGHT UP
JAKE BUGG SIMPLE AS THIS
ZAPP AND ROGER SO RUFF SO TUFF
CASCO CYBERNETIC LOVE
FM ATTACK LITTLE ANGEL*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Hundred Waters At Home & In My Head
Animal Collective Peacebone
Girls Die
Torres Marble Focus
Sparta Cut Your Ribbon
Jenn Grant Paradise*
Japandroids Sovereignty*
Sufjan Stevens Should Have Known Better
Alvvays Lollipop (Ode To Jim)
Nap Eyes White Disciple*
CHVRCHES Call It Off*
Buffalo Tom Overtime
Sing Leaf Distant Morning*
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
The Faps Saigon 75*
Bruce Cockburn Bone on Bone*
John Cody You You You*
Shane Larmand Steamroller Dreams*
Tangerine Dream Birth of Liquid Plejades
Tangerine Dream Nebulous Dawn
Tangerine Dream Origin Of Supernatural Probabilities
6:00 pm – Evening’s with V with Veronica
Matt Holubowski The Warden & The Hangman*
Leif Vollebekk Elegy *
Joey Landreth Time Served*
Jon Bryant Light *
AHI Ol’ Sweet Day*
Alexi Murdoch Some Day Soon *
Dan Mangan Hang With Me *
Alexi Murdoch All My Days *
Lights Up We Go *
Milke and Bone Set In Stone *
The Paper Kites Bloom
Rose-Erin Stokes Always On My Mind
Milke and Bone Care
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince Almond for Doc
Billy Boy Arnold Greenville
Slidin Clyde Roulette Goin’ To Brownsville *
Coco Robichaux Hoodoo Party
The Reverend Shawn Amos Ain’t Gonna Name Names
Al Lerman Harmonica Gumbo *
John Mays I Found Love *
Janiva Magness When It Rains
The Blue Voodoo Suitcase Blues *
Sue Foley feat Jimmie Vaughn The Lucky Ones *
Bessie Smith Gimme A Pigfoot And A Bottle Of Beer
Toots Lorraine Get Back Lovin’
Angel Forrest Piece Of My Heart *
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup Peters
Youssou N’Dour Thimgs Unspoken
Suzana Owiyo Kisumu 100
Frederic Galliano & the African Divas Yaala Rokou Djamm
Issa Bagayogo Djigui
Hurutshe Pula
Aurelio Kowano & Alberto Fulani Maluzano
Chopi Lawanani Michangasika Timbila Tamakono
N’faly Kouyate Djigui
Fela Kuti Mr. Follow Follow*
Rainer Weins Akom*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>