Log Thu Apr 12

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 12, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Jillian Lebeck Intro: Longing for Longing
Jillian Lebeck Missing*
Jillian Lebeck Longing for Longing*
Jillian Lebeck Round and Round*
Jillian Lebeck Then, Now*
Jillian Lebeck Lost in a Dream*
Jillian Lebeck Gone By*
Jillian Lebeck Today*
Jillian Lebeck Exit: Longing for Longing
Laila Biali Got to Love*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Omar Sosa Septet Elegua
Polo Montanes Barco a la Deriva
Polo Montanes El Rincon de Mis Ansias
Polo Montanes Un Monton de Estrellas
Polo Montanes Flor Palida
Randal Corsen Kwartet Sabrosita
Randal Corsen Kwartet Un Poco Loco
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Paul Filek Intro: My Mom Thinks I`m Cool
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin, New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
jane Coop & CBC Vancouver Orch P Togni – Shimmeree*
Karita Mattila & Birmingham SO Sibelius – Spring Rushes By
A-S Mutter, DTrivonov & Friends Schubert – Trout Quintet 1st Mvt
Peter Dawson & Orchestra M Phillips – The Fishermen of England
Keenlyside, Rogers, BBC Orch Vaughan Williams – A Sea Symphony st Mvt
Bohm & Bayreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner – The Flying Dutchman
Janet Baker & London Symphony Elgar – The Swimmer
Where Corals Lie
Heidi Kreutzen & Lorna McGhee G Farr (NZ) – Taheke (Waterfall)*
Land of Lakes Choirboys Trad US – The Water Is Wide
“ Shenandoah
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
GYGAX WORLD BREAKER
THE DESCENDENTS MYAGE
THE LAWRENCE ARMS GREAT LAKES GREAT ESCAPE
SPANISH LOVE SONGS BAD DAY
CHIXDIGGIT I WANT TO HUMP YOU*
JOYCE MANOR ORANGE JULIUS
SINCERE ENGINEER CERAMIC TILES
HYNESS CHOKE*
HELENA DELAND PERFECT WEATHER FOR A CRIME*
RIDE LEAVE THEM ALL BEHIND
SMASH BOOM POW THE BEST DAYS ARE NIGHTS*
SUUNS MAKE IT REAL*
DYLARAMA LES YEUXS FERMES*
DARWIN DEEZ RADAR DETECTOR
LITTLE COMETS JENNIFER
TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB WHAT YOU KNOW
DAVD GUETTA SHOT ME DOWN
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
David Mott / Vinny Golia Counterpoint*
Company B Jazz Band Bounce Me Brother With A Solid Four*
Barney Bentall The Miner*
Rube & Rake From Left to Right*
Tangerine Dream Origin of Supernatural Possibilities
Tangerine Dream Zeit
6:00 pm – Evenin’gs with V with Veronica
Shred Kelly Jupiter *
DOPE LEMON Marinade
The Ballroom Thieves Bees
John Mayer Free Falling (LIVE)
Craig Cardiff Dirty Old Town *
Passenger Simple Song
Henry Jamison Real Peach *
The Tallest Man On Earth Slow Dance
Jack Johnston Traffic In The Sky
Angus and Julia Stone Stay With Me
Milk and Bone Set in Stone *
Isbells Dreamer
Milk and Bone DayDream*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>