Log Sun Sep 29

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 29, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Calvin Vollrath Kiki’s breakdown*
Gram Parsons with Emmylou Harris That’s all it took
Charley Crockett River of sorrow
Gillian Welch Look at Mrs Ohio
Ian Noe Irene (ravin’ bomb)
Ana Egge, featuring Iris DeMent Ballad of a poor child*
Los Lobos One time one night
Rising Appalachia I believe in being ready
Neil Young Unknown legend *
Joe Simon To get to you
Bonnie Dawson Long river*
Steve Earle Down the road
Little Jimmy Dickens Hillbilly fever
Kyle Carey Devil at your back
The Dead South Diamond ring*
Starlings, TN Gloom, despair, and agony on me
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi {Saber Marionette J to X} Proof of Myself
PassCode ATLUS
Little Glee Monster ECHO
Ishida Yoko {501-butai Hasshin Shimasu!} Sora ga Yubu Hou e
lecca featuring EMI MARIA Dreaming of you
Yonezu Kenshi {Boku no Hero Academia} Peace Sign
Lyn Besse McGinnis You Shine*
Aimyon Manatsu no Yoru no Nioi ga Suru
IZ*ONE Vampire
Sera Myu Villains Cast 1995 {Sailor Moon Musical 1995: Yume Senshi ~ Ai Eien ni} Dead Moon no Kuroi Yume
Survive Said The Prophet {Vinland Saga} MUKANJYO
Tokyo Ska Paradise Tsugihagi Karafuru
Hamasaki Ayumi Unite!
Yoshioka Mayu {Cop Craft} Connected
Kitadani Hiroshi {ONE PIECE} OVER THE TOP
Frederic VISION
Mashiro Ayano confession
Utada Hikaru Shittosarerubeki Jinsei
Rheostatics AC/DC*
Shimotsuki Haruka Frontier Days
KAT-TUN GO AHEAD
GLAY Little Lovebirds
NEWS Fighting Man
2NE1 Pretty Boy
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Curly Davis & the Uniques Black Cobra
Danny Boy Discomix
Glass Apple Banzai Beyond the Twilight*
Reid Jameson This Much I Know*
Francis Bebey Bissau
Screaming at Traffic Monstrosity*
Mikka Saarela Robotti
Said the Whale Plans for the Future*
Dark Beings Stay Right*
Jacobs Kelly Funk Key
DJ Krush Silent Ungah
Feu Doux Le Lac a Gele Devant Nous*
Joe Gibbs & the Destroyers Franco Nero
PJ Perry Parisian Thoroughfare*
Young Canadians I Hate Music*
6:00 pm – West99 with Nathan
Shotgun Jimmie Blue riffs*
Shotgun Jimmie Tumbleweed*
Rema Why
Zoro Ogene
Chinko ekun Shayo
M.I Abaga Shekpe
Rema Dumebi
D’prince Oga titus
Olamide Melo melo
Falz Jeje
L.A.X Ole
Reekado banks Probem
Lil kesh Lyricaly
Skuki Pass the Agbara
Chinko ekun Able God
Prince kaybee Club controller
Afro B Drogba
Adekunle Gold Ready
Toofan Gweta
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Bart (sitting in for Mallory)
Dadya Bands We Should Go To Japan*
Dadya Bands Artificial Levitator*
Dark Beigs Wildflowers*
Dark Beigs It was to be You*
Inoculated Canaries Count Me Out
Dark Beigs Losing Myself
The Trews Gun Control (live from Glenn Gould Studio)*
Tommy and June Black Maze
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals Stars
Tommy and June Young Man Bones
Co-op Body Prison
Walking Wounded Black Water*
Sum-01 Back in the Day (DJ Res remix, dirty lyrics)
Inoculated Canaries Sneakers
Matt Blais Set Me Free*
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Andreana Le May Old Soul*
Rae Spoon I Can’t Sleep*
Rae Spoon Blaring*
Clara Engel Land Animal*
Arlen Rundvall Face The Wind*
Alison Brown What’s Going On?*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass (Climate Change) with Myles Gregory
D.O.A. Pipeline Fever*
Rebel Spell, The Last Run*
Rise Against The Eco-Terrorist In Me
Raised Fist Man & Earth
Petrol Girls Treading Water
Casualties, The Apocalypse Today
Fallout, The Compassion Over Killing*
Propagandhi Human(e) Meat*
Purlicue Fire*
AK-747s Lovely World*
Empath Pure Intent
Oi Polloi Terra-Ist
Outpatient Fire*
Good Riddance Requisite Catastrophes
John Mollusk Greta Thunberg sings Swedish Death Metal
Bad Religion Kyoto Now!
Knucklehead Bigger Bombs For a Better Tomorrow*
Anti-Flag You Can Kill the Protester, but You Can’t Kill the Protest

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>