Log Sun Sep 16

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 16, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
JAMOSA featuring lecca ROSE
TWICE Candy Pop
Sonar Pocket Kimi no Namae
J Dee’Z {Puzzle & Dragons Cross} Colorful Jump
Hamasaki Ayumi Will
petit milady {Shichisei no Subaru} 360 Degrees Hoshi no Orchestra
Buffy Sainte-Marie Orion*
FAKY {Black Clover} four
Shimatani Hitomi {The Law of Ueki} Falco
NormCore {Detective Conan} Countdown
Zwei Heading For Tomorrow
Utada Hikaru A.S.A.P.
PENGUIN RESEARCH WILD BLUE
Yasuda Rei {Kenkou de Bunkatekina Saiei Geno no Seikatsu} Sunny
angela {K Seven Stories} SURVIVE!
Hayashibara Megumi Lookin’ For Love
SHOW BY ROCK!! {SHOW BY ROCK!!} ENDLESS!!!!
Hatanaka Tasuku CRUISING
Paul O’Brien Plenty of Fish*
XX.me {Darling in the Franxx} Hitori
Kano {Jikkenhin Kazoku Creatures Family Days} Haru ni Ochite
ReoNa {Kanzaki Elsa} Rea(s)oN
Various Artists {Toji no Miko} Shinkakei Colours
KEYTALK {Dragon Ball Super} Starring Star
Finis {Lost Song} TEARS ECHO
THE SxPLAY Watashi Dake no Iris
Asakawa Hiroko {Sailor Moon ‘S’ Movie} Moonlight Destiny
BoA JEWEL SONG
Bennie K (with Alpha) DISCO Senpai
Jason Doell Casualties*
Nulbarich Kiss You Back
Zwei Koyubi no Paradox
Hamasaki Ayumi Angel’s Song
Kiyoshi Hikawa Genkai Funauta
Kotani Kinya Like A Cowboy
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jillian Zed
Underground Zulu Fever*
Underground Zulu Fever (Instrumental)*
The 1975 If I Believe You
Saint Raymond Letting Go
Walk The Moon Different Colours
The Neighbourhood Alleyways
Two Door Cinema Club Someday
Wilderness Years Sister Station*
Wilderness Years Dark Matter*
6:00 pm – Indie Can Radio 569 with Andre Skinner and Joe Chisolhm
Tokyo Police Club DLTFWYN*
DOA Just Got Back From The USA*
Rachel Cousins Let Go*
Honest Heart Collective Separate*
Lauria Losing You*
Bend Sinister Shannon*
Royal Wood Hardest Thing Of All*
Sarah Smith Trust The Ride*
Jenesia Mexico*
Caroline And The Thunder Moons Trinity Bell*
Paul O’Brien Years And Not Just Days*
Son Of Dave Pow Pow*
Dan Mangan Troubled Mind*
Alert The Medic Corporate Kid*
Steph Copeland Work ‘Em*
Isaac Basal Ironic*
Fortunate Ones Get On With It*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Radam Schwartz Funky Tentacles
Joyfultalk Real Life VII*
Joyfultalk Kill Scene *
NOIA Ding Ding *
Slingshot Miracle Chicken Pluckin’ Turnip Trucker *
Peter & The Wolves Jailbird Josephine *
The Amazing Pull
Taylor Girlz One Percent
Moka Only Just Some Vibes *
Jason Doell We’ll Do Deeds to Follow on our Words *
Bernard Falaise Stalactites et Stalagmites *
GayeLynn McKinney Juba
8:00 pm – Sunday Night Jazz with .
Billie Holiday Big Stuff
America/I Feel Pretty/One Hand, One Heart Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats
New York, New York Bobby Scott
Tonight Billy Eckstine
A Quiet Girl Bill Charlap
Cool Oliver Nelson & His Orchestra
My Love Bob James
Lucky To Be Me Monica Zetterlund with Bill Evans
Maria Eric Reed
It’s Love Bill Charlap Trio
Lonely Town Mel Tormé
Something’s Coming Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats
Somewhere Oscar Peterson Trio
I Feel Pretty Sarah Vaughn
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Judy and The Jerks Dumpster Time
Jolts, The Why Do You Do Me (Like You Do)?*
Mahones, The Save Me*
Pre Nup Adequate*
Distillers, The Blood in Gutters
Capaces, The Shinning Soul
No Liars The Unheard*
Stiff Little Fingers When We Were Young
Territories Green Eyes*
Tsunami Bomb No One’s Looking
Smitt E. Smitty Beware the Beast Man
Shearing Pinx No Core Hard Wave*
Red Flag 77 No One
ZSK Antifascista
Blood Summer Up All Night
Princess Thunder Day the Christians Blew Up the World

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>