Log Sun Sep 12

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

September 12, 2021

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Chapel HartNearly Over You
Hoyt AxtonEvangelina
Rosanne CashThe Sunken Lands
Alan MillsLes Raftsmen*
Stan RogersRolling Down to Old Maui*
The BlastersBorder Radio
Jackson C FrankMy Name is Carnival
Linda RonstadtI Believe in You*
John MellencampBattle of Angels
Laurie LewisBlow Big Wind
Kevin WelchSomething ‘Bout You
Diana JonesSong to a Refugee
William PrinceRun*
Pure Prairie LeagueTears
Dee MullinsTexas Tea
Cowboy JunkiesWhere Are You Tonight*
Justin Townes EarleCan’t Hardly Wait
Shaye ZadravecWindfall*
12:00 pm – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Marcos ValleAgua de Coco
Paula MorelenbaumBrigas Nunca Mais
Bebel GilbertoJabuticaba
Charlinhos BrownLagoinha
Luca MundacaHa Dias
Bid feat. Seu JorgeE Depois
MosquitosBoombox
Marcos ValleSamba de Verao remix
Bossacucanova and Adriana CalcanhottoPrevisao
MarcelaOs Grillos
Nova BossaWave
Dis Irmaos and M. de MoraesComo Vou Fazer remix
Bab and Rolando 808Mas Que Nada (Melodic Slide)
2:00 pm – Animed in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hamasaki AyumiMany Classic Moments
Uverworld feat.Aoyama ThelmaSoul
Kuribayashi MinamiJust the Truth
AnlyCancel Machi no Koi
Alcvin Ryuzen RamosKutsu ga Naru*
Kishida Kyoudan and the Akeboshi RocketsHigh School of the Dead
=LoveWeekend Citron
Murota MizukiGTB
AyakaBlue Moon
NovelrightLife Squall
May JLove and Hate
Fujiwara SakuraMother
leccaHigher
5:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Roy BookbinderCandy Man
The Jerry CansNirliit*
Crosby Stills and NashIn My Dreams
Pan Ron and Kom PhnaoPnahaeu Samnieng
Rick VitoLife Was Just a Struggle
Kermit RuffinsI Can See Clearly Now
Bela FleckD’Gary Jam
Wailing soulsWar
The BandThe Weight*
Les Tireux d’RochesLes Sauvageau*
Stevie WonderGirl from Ipanema
BimTender Lullabye*
Emmylou HarrisLeaving Louisiana in the Broad Daylight
Muddy WatersRock Me
Youssou N’DourShakin’ the Tree
Eric Burdon and WarSpill the Wine
Sir Douglas QuintetTogether Again
Cat StevensIf I Laugh
ColcannonStep it Out Mary
The JayhawksThis Forgotten Town
Loudon Wainwright IIIYour Mother and I
Bob CarpenterFirst Light*
8:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Treble KingsDrunk on Colt 45*
The SentenceMore War
The Ducky BoysRazors in the Night
The HomewreckersTomorrow Never Comes*
Peter Pan SpeedrockNew Rose
The MoorBackbiter*
The Venomous Pinks feat. Roger MiretDo You Wanna
Sick BoysI’ll Raise My Voice*
LunachicksThe Passenger
Leftover CrackCrack City Rockers
SvalbardPro-Life?
BlockheadDeath Shake*
Weak TiesIllusion of Control
Trauma LanesNosferatu (step)*
The Sainte CatherinesBack to the Basement That I Love*
White Cowbell OklahomaTake Me Down to Mexico*
Midnite SnaxxxShe Don’t Want That
SpartaCat Scream
TerritoriesQuit This City*
Taking Back SundayCute Without the E