Log Sun Sep 1

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 01, 2019

9:00 am – Windffall with Carter Hodding
The Cowboy Junkies Mining for gold*
Hazel Dickens Fire in the hole
Merle Haggard They’re tearing the labor camps down
Zachary Richard Sunset on Louisianne/Interlude: My Louisiana blues (Madame Sosthen)
Buffy Sainte-Marie Universal soldier*
Wendell Ferguson & Gord Barmford If you’re gonna be a cowboy*
Sturgill Simpson Keep it betwen the lines
Neal Casal Maybe California
Jordi Baizan Between the moon and the sun
Michelle Shocked, with Uncle Tupelo Shaking hands
The Small Glories Alberta*
Wade Hemsworth The black fly song*
Raul Malo, Pat Flynn, Rob Ickes, and Dave Pomeroy Hot burritto #1
Linda Ronstadt & the Stone Poneys Some of Shelly’s blues
Donnie Fritts We had it all
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi {Bakuretsu Hunter} Sunday Afternoon
KAT-TUN Diamond Sky
LiSA LOSER ~Catharsis Without Hope and Future~
EXILE THE SECOND Summer Lover
Hamasaki Ayumi Ladies Night
TWICE Candy Pop
T.Nile We Stay In*
AAA Namida No Nai Sekai
Yonezu Kenshi Lemon
Oyama Anza & Mochizuki Yuuta {Sailor Moon Musical 1996: Sailor Stars} Lonely Distance
Azuna Riko {Kanata no Astra} Glow at the Velocity of Light
iRis {Tejina Senpai} FANTASTIC ILLUSION
Utada Hikaru A.S.A.P.
(K)NOW_NAME {Fairy gone} Hertzsprung gap
Survive Said The Prophet {BANANA FISH} RED
Sexy Zone New Day
Aoi Eir {Granbelm} Tsuki wo Ou Mayonaka
People in The Box {Tokyo Ghoul} Seijatachi
Lydia Persaud With You*
lecca get on
Takahashi Rie {Isekai Cheat Magician} Chiisana Omoi
See-Saw {.hack//Sign} Obsession
KOTOKO {Rockman 4} One More Chance
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
T. Nile Dangerously Free*
T. Nile Sweet Talker*
T. Nile Use Your Heart*
Alex Scorier’s Choir and Orchestra Meeting Point
Symphonic Slam Universe*
Mounties Flags of Convenience*
Big Youth Pride and Joy Rock
Amanaz Big Enough
Pottery Spell*
Bobby Mardis Keep On
Ray Condo & his Hardrock Goners Push Button Boogie*
The Co-Conspirators This Cold Life*
Boris Gardiner Ghetto Funk Enemy
David Vest Crooked Politician*
Rank and File Rank and File
6:00 pm – West99 with Nathan
Sawbones Hunker down*
Sawbones Bonnie jean*
D’prince Take banana
Rema Dumebi
Chinko Ekun Shayo
M.i Abaga Shekpe
Rema Why
Zoro Ogene
Sugarboy Legalize
Naira marley Am I a yahoo boy
D’prince Oga titus
D’prince Goody bag
Tekno Agege
Timaya Shake yuh bum
Olamide Melo melo
Falz Jeje
L.A.X Ole
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Leah Kaufman Count The Stars
The W Lovers Don`t Forget the Stars are for Wishing On
Genevieve Racette Northern Star*
Kate Blechinger Night in the City*
James Hill & Anne Janelle New Moon*
Allison Lupton The Gran River Waltz*
Tanika Charles Cool Scorpio*
Debra Power Side On Sue*
The Kate Lush Band If You Don`t Like It
Carter & The Capitals You`re My Friend*
Badge Epoque Ensemble Enormous Profit*
Korvez Holding On For Dear Life
Twink High and Dry*
Cut Your Teeth No Playtime*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Soreheads, The Octopuses Garden*
Cliterati Ugly Truths – Beautiful Lies
Redbait Nazi Punks Fuck Off!
Closet Witch Arlington Cemetery (Demo)
Clowns Prick
Hellfreaks, The Men In Grey
Muki & Useless ID Here`s A City (ft. Keren Peles)
Bad Beats, The Inside Looking Out*
Alex Little & the Suspicious Minds No Control*
Real Sickies, The It Came From Above*
Corner Boys Lies and Excuses*
Co-op Holding*
Capaces, The Light The Fuse
Enterprise Earth Sleep is for the Dead
Moor, The Too Late*
Disapprove Cities Burn
Hestitation Wounds At Our Best When We`re Asleep
Mad Caddies, The State of Mind