Log Sun Oct 7

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 07, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Can You Keep A Secret?
YOSHIKI featuring HYDE {Shingeki no Kyojin} Red Swan
E-girls Perfect World
Miyuna {Black Clover} Gamushara
Hayashibara Megumi How How Bear
Ito Kanako {Steins; Gate Elite} COSMIC LOOPER
Mike Plume Band Waste A Kiss On Me*
Q’uelle EMOTION
Mizuki Nana {Million Arthur Mobile Game} Birth of Legend
Ringo Shiina featuring Miyamoto Hiroji (Elephant Kashimashi) Kemono Yuku Hosomichi
Ohara Sakurako Nakitai Kurai
Various Artists {Hataraku Saibou} Mission! Ken-Kou-Dai-Ichi
Hamasaki Ayumi Wake me up
KyohSo because the sky…
Dempagumi.inc Evergreen
lecca Zanzou
SWANKY DANK {Gundam Build Divers} Infinity
Zwei Movie Star
New Port Electric My Sweet Love*
iRiS {Gundam Build Divers} Towards the Tomorrow
Naoto Intiraymi Shiori
Takahashi Karin {Ongaku Shoujo} Lovely trouble
Super Moonies {Sailor Moon – German} Super Moonies Mega Mix
Kotani Kinya Sweet Sweet Samba
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Kate Rusby The Witch In Westmorland
Campbell Woods Blood Is Thicker Than Water*
Gurrumul Djapana (Sunset)
A Cry For Revolution Marka Kusista (Joyful Village Community)
The Wood Brothers I Got Loaded
Goodnight, Texas A Bank Robber’s Nursery Rhyme
Chicano Batman Freedom Is Free
Sugarfoot Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Slightly Stoopid ft. G Love Mellow Mood
Ray Lamontagne You Are The Best Thing
Cross Canadian Ragweed This Time Around*
6:00 pm – Indie Can Radio 572 with Andre Skinner and Joe Chisholm
Jory Nash Sister Station*
The Long War Landscapes*
Nick Faye And The Deputies Told You*
Hey Ocean! Mama Said*
Shad The Fool Pt. 1*
Jon Cohen Experimental Feed On Me*
The Perms Lose Yourself*
Alvvays Plimsoul Punk*
Cooper The Band Rebel*
Dearly Beloved These Data*
Daemon Grey Whiskey Devil Girl*
Honest Heart Collective Separate Ways*
Tokyo Police Club Hercules*
Trent Severn Bryan Adams*
Julian Taylor Band Tweeter*
54-40 Sucker For Your Love*
Jory Nash The Astral Plane*
7:00 pm – GRIPES OF WRATH with ANGELO ANASTASIO
TELEGRAPHE JUNGLE RUBIES*
TELEGRAPHE JUNGLE SHAKE THOSE FRIES*
SPINNING STAR KICK PESO*
SPINNING STAR KICK RUN FOR IT*
FINAL TRIGGER WE WONT FALL*
FINAL TRIGGER NIGHTMARES*
FIVE ALARM FUNK INFERNAL MONOLOGUE*
BASEMENT REVOLVER BABY*
BASEMENT REVOLVER JOHNNY*
THOMAS BOWES SONATA N.1 IN G MINOR ALLEGRO
BORNBROKEN NO STRANGER TO FAILURE*
BORNBROKEN FIGHT*
GUY DAVIS UNCLE TOM’S DEAD
JORY NASH CAROLINE*
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Heather Crosse Hurryin’ Up to Relax
Kellie Loder Beneath The Sea*
Major Love Tear It Down*
Maria Muldaur Sweet Lovin’ Ol’ Soul
Catherine Taddo Men Are Like Streetcars*
Catherine Taddo Bills to Burn*
Heather Crosse Why Does A Woman Need A Bass Guitar
Tegan and Sara Living Room*
Slim Sandy & The Hillbilly Bebop Meet Me By The Moonlight*
Lynne Hanson Good Intentions*
Chrisa Couture That Little Part of My Heart*
Sarah Jane Scouten Til The Wheels Come off*
Sarah Jane Scouten Twenty Dollar Bill*
Sarah Beatty Cans in the Sink*
Van Django Smoke on the Caravan*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Botch Rock Lobster
Casualties, The 1312
Krum Bums Population Control
Languid Skeleton’s Hand*
Rum Runner These Tiny Hours*
Creepshow ’til Death Do Us Part*
Get Up Kids I’m Sorry
Fucked Up Tell Me What You See*
Sematary Spawn Payback’s a Beast*
Jungle Rot The Unstoppable
Cope Trench Foot*
Unseen Right Before Your Eyes
Clitboys I Hate The KKK
Rude Norton Tits on the Beach*
Fashionism Where have all the Rock n Roll Girls Gone?*
Raygun Cowboys No Peace*
Hellfreaks All I Want

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>