Log Sun Oct 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 27, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Sturgill Simpson The dead don’t die
Shakey Graves and Monica Martin O Death
Lorne Greene Ghost riders in the sky*
Credeence Clearwater Revival I put a spell on you
Genticorum Deline*
Dwight Yoakam Johnson’s love
Nick Cave with PJ Harvey Henry Lee
Stan Rogers The Witch of the Westmorland*
Gillian Welch Caleb Meyer
Destipando la Historia, with Rodrigo Septien Dia du muertos
Eddie Noack Psycho
Joan Baez The lily of the West
Tom Waits Big Joe and Phantom 309
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys La Toussaint
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi {Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust} Tsubasa
LiSA {Sword Art Online Alicization – War of Underworld} unlasting
99RadioService {Chiyayafuru3} COLORFUL
Reol HYPE MODE
Hamasaki Ayumi Guilty
SHE’s Letter
Tim Tamashiro Imagination*
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION {Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara} Chronos
Sera Myu Cast 1995 {Sailor Moon Musical 1995: Yume Senshi ~ Ai Eien ni} Mori de Tanoshiku
Jennifer Cihi {Sailor Moon – English} The Power of Love
MAN WITH A MISSION {VINLAND SAGA} Dark Crow
Luna Haruna {Saenai Herone no Sodatekata Fine} glory days
Utada Hikaru Final Distance
EXILE TAKAHIRO YOU are ROCK STAR
MYTH & ROID {Shinchou Yuusha Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru} TIT FOR TAT
Motohiro Hata Raspberry Lover
lecca Vallya
NoB with Katsuyuki Konishi (Kemona Mask!) {Hataage! Kemona Michi} Kemona Mask
abingdon boys school Fre@k $HoW
Plumes Seaweed*
DracoVirgo {Afureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou} Hajime no Uta
MACO Time Limit
Kotani Kinya MASKING PLEASURE AROUND
DICE DICE
Girls’ Generation Gee
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Misfits Halloween
Coroner Nosferatu
It’s Always Fuzzy Tremors*
The Girl Scouts I Don’t Want to be a Zombie*
Red Blood Soul Frankenstein
Tire Town Sam Tam Manitoba*
The Whyte Boots Nightmare
Ataraxia Tarot*
Page 38 145*
Implog She Creatures
Gwar Sick of You
Mr. Merlot Fix Your Heart*
Anthrax Medusa
Adolfo Waitzman Fear Hotel
The Shaggs It’s Halloween
6:00 pm – West99 with Nathan
The celtic kitchen party All for me Grog*
The celtic kitchen party The finest local pub*
Adekunle Gold My life
Timaya Bang bang
Ycee Juice
Ycee Link up
Adekunle Gold Ready
Reekado Banks Oluwa ni
Tekno Pana
Tekno Duro
Harrysong Reggae Blues
Korede Bello Godwin
Sauti Sol Live and die in Africa
Anatii Jump
Nasty C Phases
Darey Pray for me
Darey Not the girl
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Science Is Fiction Shiver *
Robyn Hitchcock Creeped Out
Marley’s Ghost The Wicked Messenger
Spookey Ruben Eyes of Man *
Mother Mother Ghosting *
Ghost Beach Tear Us Apart
Wellbad Skeleton *
Alex Little & The Suspicious Minds Dead Cold Eyes *
Bruce Cockburn Pibroch: The Wind In The Valley *
Eamon McGrath Guts *
Ivan Hrvatska Making Love to Halloween Night *
Pekoe Cat Weary of the Clown *
Scary Kids Scaring Kids Drowning You In Fear
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Boo Hoo The Last Ride*
The Boomtown Trials Suffocate*
Azeda Booth Dead Girls*
Jason Elmore & Hoodoo Witch Lament For Evelyn McHale
Red Sky Prairie Bittersweet Memory
Alice Kos Made of Bones*
Samantha Savage Smith Devilman*
Magic Trick Ruler of the Night
Swallows Rattle Them Bones
Bloodless Archies Hurting Other People*
Nilia Berkin Strange Days*
Marlene Rosenberg Visions*
Robert Reid Sleep
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
D.O.A. No God, No War (1981 Demo)*
Eclipser The Key of Grievous Calamity*
A.F.I. Halloween
Creepshow, The Rue Morgue Radio*
Gutter Demons Devil’s Hand
Hellfreaks, The Red Sky
Lesbian Bed Death Pet Sematary
Kitty In a Casket Under Ghost Towns Moon
Emily Bones Dig Up Her Bones*
Nekromantix Nice Day for a Resurrection (Live)
Raygun Cowboys, The Live My Life for Rock ‘N’ Roll*
Touching God Puissant*
Sulpher Blessing Sulpher Blessing
Wednesday 13 I Walked With A Zombie
Billy Talent Ghost Ship of Cannibal Rats*
Smears, The Halloween
Switchblade Valentines, The WereBitch*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>