Log Sun Oct 21

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 21, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
lecca RUN THROUGH
Nakagawa Shoko {Zoids Wild} blue moon
Polkadot Stingray Himitsu
Inori Minase {Gestalt Odin} TRUST IN ETERNITY
Konomi Suzuki {Lost Song} Utaeba Soko ni Kimi ga Iru Kara
Utada Hikaru Exodus ’04
Tetrix They Wrote A Song About Us*
LADYBABY DAMEDAME TONO
Coda {Jojo no Kimyou na Bouken Ougon no Kaze} Fighting Gold
Takanori Nishikawa x Fear, And Loathing in Las Vegas {Gakuen Basara} Be Affected
BoA Be The One
Rikkai Young Kan SUMMER HIGH
Hayashibara Megumi {Blue Seed} Life
Happy Heads NANIYORI {Hinomaru Sumo} Hiizuru Basho
Konomi Suzuki {Sora to Umi no Aida} Ao no Kanata
m-flo {Prince of Legend} Piece of me
Hamasaki Ayumi Sexy little things
halca {Gyakuten Saiban ~Sono Shinjitsu, Igi Ari} Starting Blue
Tri-Continential Dancing in Old Crow*
9nine {Ken En Ken Aoki Kagayaki} Negai no Hana
Konomi Suzuki Weak and Brave
Okazaki Taiiku {Pokémon Sun & Moon} Kimi no Bouken
Shirota Yuu {Shitsuren Hoken} Sisyphus
Koda Kumi featuring FERGIE That Ain’t Cool
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Shinra Orbit*
Azimuth Zombie
Dilly Dally Doom*
Vincent Gordon Walking Bay
Freddie Joachim Glass
Greenbank Out of the Rain*
Lee Selmoco Orchestra Blue Media
Lowell Farmer Huffin N’ Puffin
Genghis Pea Hard Headed Woman
North of America Soft Geometry*
Frank Foster Show the Good Side
Marcello Giombini Gemini
F&M Quiet Nobility*
Alpha Strategy The Gargler*
Visitors Anytime is the Right Time
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Gurrumul Crow (Waak)
Gurrumul Flag (Galiku
Everton Blender ft. Anthony B Brain Food
Observer The Stars Teach Them Love
Dennis Brown & The Heptones Live After You
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruagh More Power*
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruagh Gore*
The Termites Love Up Kiss Up
Michael Franti Closer To the Sky
Phyllis Dillon Take My Heart
Brett Dennen Just Like The Moon
6:00 pm – Indie Can Radio 574 with Joe Chisolhm and Andre Skinner
Five Finger Death Punch Shampain
Nick Faye And The Deputies Regina Rocks*
Monowhales Real Love*
Colin James Goin’ Down*
Hey Ocean Momma Said*
The Static Shift I’m A Ram*
The Static Shift Elepehant In The Room*
A Primitive Evolution Steps*
Die Mannequin Saved By Strangers*
Jory Nash Sister Station*
Band Of Rascals Little Longer Now*
Catl. Cars*
Dre Pao Midnight*
Julia Tynes Stand Still*
Sirens Of Shanti Sajjana*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Billy F. Gibbons Missin’ Yo Kissin’
Little Red Rooster Blues Band Rather Be Lonesome
Birch Barks Red Thread *
Hadden Sayers Blood Red Coupe Deville
Gina Sicilia How Many Times
Colour Film Again and Again *
Kara Grainger Broken Record
JW Jones Tonight I’ll Be Staying Here With You *
Pout I’ll Stay Here *
Big Apple Blues You Gotta Start Somewhere
David Madras Begin *
Spencer Mackenzie Fine Place To Start *
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK ! with Michelle Kozuchar
Kobra and the Lotus Teaspoon Of Metal*
GDANSK Grand Massive Kiss Of Steel
Nightwish Planet Hell
Kittie Now Or Never*
Jungle Rot Speak The Truth
Otep Confrontation
Kylesa Running Red
Chris Caffery Checkmate
The Birthday Massacre Down*
Unleash The Archers Astral Annihilation*
Black Moth Blackbirds Fall
KENmode Feathers & Lips*
Epica Sancta Terra
Sirenia Save Me From Myself
Quo Vadis In Contempt*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Pansy Division I’m Gonna Be a Slut
Ripcordz Disarm All The Cops*
Star Fucking Hipsters Two Cups Of Tea
D.O.A. Rebel Kind*
Ultra-Violence Money for Nothing
Nonpoint Fix This
Arms Race The Beast
Lie Better Sex*
Nu Sensae Eat Your Mind*
Burning Spring Seven Years Bad Taste*
Belvedere A Juxtaposition of Action and Reason*
Crime Spree All You Fascists Bound to Lose
Turbonegro Hurry Up & Die
Cancer Bats Lucifer’s Rocking Chair*
Motorhead Shoot ‘Em Down

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>