Log Sun Oct 13

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 13, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Kacy & Clayton The Forty-Ninth Parallel*
Waylon Jennings Black rose
The Statler Brothers The wreck of the Old 97
Mary Chapin Carpenter Thanksgiving song
Red Sovine Thanks for nothing
The Stellas with Lennon & Masey :eavin’ not the only way to go*
Randy Newman Dixie Flyer
Ken Hamm Fishing grounds*
The Stanley Brothers with the Clinch Mountain Boys The lonesome river
Caitlyn Smith This town is killing me
The Rankin Family Lament of an Irish immigrant*
John Hiatt Memphis in the meantime
The Reeltime Travellers Like a songbrd
Jason James Seems like tears ago
Ian & Sylvia Will the circle be unbroken*
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Can You Keep A Secret?
Aida Rikako {VALxLOVE} for…
UNISON SQUARE GARDEN {Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia} Phantom Joke
King Gnu Kasa
lecca past is
EXILE ATSUSHI BOUNCE ON IT!!
Kaya Kurz Quartet I Don’t Really See You Anymore*
Nomizu Iori {Kusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan} D.O.B.
Sera Myu Cast 2003 {Sailor Moon Musical 2003: Mugen Gakuen ~ Mistress Labyrinth} Unubore Shoujo ga Yatte Kita!!
Abingdon Boys School -featuring MICRO from HOME MADE Kazoku- Lost Reason
Aoi Shouta {REAL <=> FAKE} Fake of Fake
Hamasaki Ayumi Glitter
Amamiya Sora {Nanatsu no Taizai Kamigami no Gekirin} Regeneration
Aimer STAND-ALONE
JUJU Woman in Love
the pillows {Ahiru no Sora} Happy Go Ducky!
Hayashibara Megumi Yasashisa wa Okurimono
Graftician Powdered Sugar*
Aoi Shouta {Kono Oto Tomare!} Harmony
sora tob sakana {Dan Machi Memoria Freese} Ryusei no Yukue
EMPiRE RiGHT NOW
Koda Kumi MORE
Kato Miliyah Dance Tonight
Shimatani Hitomi WAKE YOU UP
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Jive Turkeys Funky Turkey
Billy Butler The Soul Roll
Chris Hauer Toward*
Dexter One for Yusef
The Northern Pikes Canada Boy*
Warpig Flaggit*
Don Drummond Man in the Street
David Vest Freight Train Rollin*
Lily Frost Reckless Corazon*
Guitar Reed Don’t You Say a Mumblin Word
Project Pablo Evening Call*
Kris Ulrich Straight Line*
DMX Krew Surf Squad
Roland Kirk Many Blessings
6:00 pm – West99 with Nathan
The celtic kitchen party Wild rover*
The celtic kitchen party itchy fingers*
Oritse femi Double wahala
D’prince Take banana
D’prince Goody bag
L.A.X Awon Da
Olamide Don’t stop
Falz celebrity girlfriend
D’prince oga titus
D’banj Emergency
Ice prince Aboki
Ice prince Whiskey
Runtown Tuwo shinkafa
Falz something light
Dj consequence In a benz
Koker Give them
Rema Dumebi
Adekunle Gold Pick up
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
A.F.I. He Who Laughs Last
Necking Rover*
Hot Water Music Better Sense (Live)
Purlicue Velvet*
Territories The Lockdown*
Coathangers, The F the NRA
Black Halos, The Alive Without Control*
Ex-Softess Your Eyes*
Riot 99 Destroy The City*
Warpit Deception*
Virus, The No More
Fucked Up The One I Want Will Come For Me*
Voodoo Glow Skulls Cold Shoulder
Babes In Toyland We Are Family

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>