Log Sun Nov 3

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 03, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
The Band King Harvest (has surely come) (alternate take)*
Stacey Earle Cried my heart out
The Flying Burrito Brothers Close up the honky tonks
Richard Inman Lake town blues*
Aoife O’Donovan The lakes of Ponchartrain
Junior Brown Too many nights in a roadhouse
Dave van Ronk Kentucky moonshiner
Speedy West (Featuring Jimmy Bryant & Harold Hensley) Arkansas traveller
Gilles Vigneault Le gens de mon pays*
Jimmie Dale Gilmore Go to sleep alone
Dirk Powell, John Hermann, & Tim O’Brien When I die I’ll live again
Gordon Lightfoot Canadian railroad triology*
Christy Essien Give me a chance
Dick Damron Times like these*
Katie Dahl Worry my friend
Jerry Reed Mind your love
Jimbo Pap Queen of my lonely little world
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hamasaki Ayumi November
Co shu Nie {Psycho-Pass 3} bullet
DIALOGUE+ {Choujin Koukousei-tachi wa Isekai demo Yoyuu de ikinuku you desu!} Hajimete no Kakumei!
abingdon boys school {Darker Than Black Ryuusei no Geimini} From Dusk ‘Till Dawn
Utada Hikaru {Neon Genesis Evangelion: You Can (NOT) Redo} Sakura Nagashi
Kito Akari Swinging Heart
Shari Ulrich By And By*
Hino City Nanaomidori Elementary School Choir {Pokemon Sun & Moon} Kokoro no Notebook
Yoshimotozaka46 Konya wa Eeyan
m-flo MARS DRIVE
Sera Myu Cast 2004 {Sailor Moon Musical 2004: Shin Kaguya Shima Densetsu} Chikyuu Iro wa Salad Time
Study {Boku-tachi wa Bekyo ga Dekinai} Seishun Seminar
Hayashibara Megumi http://www.co.jp
androp Koi
Perfume Future Pop
Yonezu Kenshi TEENAGE RIOT
Sean Paul featuring lecca Dream Girl (Remix)
Uru {Granbelm} Scenery
The Celtic Kitchen Party Wild Rover*
Sonar Pocket GLORIA
Mizumori Kaori Hitori Satsumaji
i*Ris {Kenja no Mago} } ULTIMATE * MAGIC
Kotani Kinya {Gravitation} Spicy Marmalade
May’n XYZ
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Jazz Con Bazz Jazz Con Bazz
Golden Grey Three*
Memphians South Memphis
Pointed Sticks What Do Want Me to Do?*
Desert Wolves November
Edina Balint Seaside Boulevard*
Lemon Curd Leaves
DJN Gartija*
Clifford Jordan Extempore
The Harvest Minsters I Gotta Lie Down
Eclipse La Dernier Fois*
Kelenkye Band No One is Born to Suffer
X-Visitors The Planet Doesn’t Mind
Dave Robbins Sextet Joan of Art*
Alex Williams Band Wind Your Clock
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Simon Legault Trio Liminal Spaces*
Simon Legault Trio A Moment Ago *
Simon Legault Trio Inflexion*
Simon Legault Trio Solus I *
Simon Legault Trio Reenvision*
Simon Legault Trio Inevitable Certainty *
Simon Legault Trio Solus II*
Simon Legault Trio Adrift, Solus *
Simon Legault Trio Interwoven *
Simon Legault Trio Prestidigitize*
Simon Legault Trio Solus III*
Simon Legault Trio Into The Unknown *
Simon Legault Trio Solus IV*
8:00 pm – WOMEN WHO ROCK with ANGELO ANASTASIO
CAROL C ALL OF MY LOVE
HEIKI TOWER OF ACID*
APOLLO MATTA
CHASE AND STATUS MURDER MUSIC
PSYCHO AND PLASTIC HIGH PRIESTS*
PLAID POLyMER LOS
NWvic MINDLESS BRUTAL APPARATUS*
ANCIENT THRONES VISIONS*
DNDR WHEN THIS NIGHT IS OVER
BODYWASH ANOTHER PLANE*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Freakees, The Fashion Victim (The Reatards)
Distillers, The Dismantle Me (Acoustic)
Anti-Queens, The Mean Genes*
Brutal Youth Thin Skinned*
Good Riddance Don’t Have Time
Good Riddance Our Great Divide
Soundcity Hooligans When We Rise*
Subhumans Terrorist in Waiting
Bad Ass They Don’t Care
Fiuran Last of August*
Propagandhi Laughing Stock*
Critical Mess No Gods
Freedumb Go Go Baby Go*
Belvedere Years*
Girless The Gang of Boom Town Kids
Restarts, The First World Problems
Insumers, The What It Is
Psychopunch Let’s Do It Again
Bare Teeth First the town, then the World

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>