Log Sun Nov 25

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 25, 2018

2:00 pm – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Son Volt Windfall
Hope Sandoval and the Warm Inventions Butterfly Morning
Little Feat Truck Stop Girl
Daniel Romano The One that Got Away (Came Back Today)*
Tom Russell Gallo del Cielo
The Everly Brothers Barbara Allen
Walter Hyatt In Black and White
Lucinda Williams Crescent City
Corb Lund September*
Linda Ronstadt Keep Me from Blowing Away
Townes van Zandt Waitin’ Around to Die
Blue Yonder Come When Mama Calls
George Jones Least of All
Madeleine Peyroux Anthem*
Bobby Flores I’ll Find a Way (to Free Myself)
Wilf Carter My Old Canadian Home*
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
The Loft Winter
Akasha System Mineral Jam
Basement Revolver Tree Trunks*
Shotgun Jimmie Field of Trampolines*
It’s Immaterial White Man’s Hut
The Fun Company Zambezi
Sam Lundell Sail You in*
The Soulmates Them a Laugh and Ki Ki
Slovenly The Way Untruths Are
F-105 Desert Planet*
Ike Quebec Loie
Ray Pettis Question and Answer
Major Love Tear it Down*
Raw Beats Piper Beats*
Tigers Ska Trekkin
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Calypso Rose Calypso Blues
Calypso Rose Sweet Brown Sugar
Gregory Isaacs Miss Cutie
Gregory Isaacs Continent Woman
Freddie McGregor We Got Love
Dennis Alcapone Sunday Version
Dennis Alcapone Sweet Talking Version
Observer All Stars Teach Them Love
Beautiful Nubia And The Roots Renaissance Band Ijo Oni*
Dennis Brown & The Heptones Live After You
Beautiful Nubia And The Roots Renaissance Band Awokose*
12″ Discomix Halfway Up The Stairs
RadioDread Exit Music
6:00 pm – eclectic with Teresa Lomax
Silk Road Music Rumba Calabria*
Silk Road Music Como Lloran las Estrellas*
Academy of St. martin-in-the Fields Air from Handel’s Water Music
Sultans of String Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring*
Jim Gelcer/Paul Hoffert Trio Moon Light*
London Festival Orchestra Overture to Die Ffledermaus
Berliner Philharmoniker Danse russe
Berliner Philharmoniker Danse arabe
Berliner Philharmoniker Danse chinoise
Berliner Philharmoniker Danse des mirliotons
Berliner Philharmoniker Valse des fleurs
The Jim Gelcer/Paul Hoffert Trio Second Path*
Jim Gelcer/Paul Hoffert Trio Day Light*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
The Makrosoft Rolling a Donut with a Snake in a Vest
Awards Unlimited Wishes *
Frontperson Tick-Tock (Frontrunner)*
Diamondtown Disappearing *
Instantika Vroom-Vroom *
Jim Wyly Wildman of the Thicket
Screamin’ Deal The Echo of a Broken Heart *
Gorillaz Sorcererz
Shhh Sinkhole *
The Sheveled Your Power *
The Music of Howard Wall of Horns
The Mackrosoft Headless Hydra
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Sarah McQuaid If We Dig Any Deeper It Could Get Dangerous
Jayne Murray To Hero Yourself*
Grimes REALiTi*
Jessy Lanza Kathy Lee*
Lydia Ainsworth Malachite*
Metric Love You Back*
Faithless Sunday 8pm*
Jane Doe This Is A Rock Song
Anavae Afraid
Nico Vega Fury Oh Fury
Melanie Fiona Bones
Jane Doe What I Am*
Stacie Tabb Everything
Roxanne Potvin I Know Its Good
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Eve Hell & the Razors Lipstick on my Microphone*
Billy & the Lost Boys Nothing to Prove*
Miesha & the Spanks Girls Girls Girls*
Johnny Terrien & the Bad Lieutenants Riff Randall*
Hank Wood & the Hammerheads How’m I supposed to wake up in the morning
Judy & the Jerks Goblin Reprise
120 & the Fighting 68s High School Girls
Dark Sarah Wheel
Lars Frederiksen & the Bastards Dead American
Roger Miret & the Disasters Janie Hawk
Motor City Crush I Wanna Know*
Johnny 2 Fingers & the Deformities Going Out West*
Forbidden Dimension How to bury a Millionaire*
Jo-Jo O’ & the Woods Hellhound*
Laura Jane Grace & the Devouring Mothers The Airplane Song
Spencer Moody & the Anzalones Quitting Time

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>