Log Sun Nov 11

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 11, 2018

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Son Volt Windfall
Bruce Robison Travelin’ soldier
Joni Mitchell Court and spark*
Doc Watson and David Grisman All about you
The Brother Brothers Mary Ann
Randy Newman Mr President (Have pity on the working man)
Peter, Paul, and Mary Tiny sparrow
Iris DeMent Hotter than the Mojave in my heart
Darol Anger, Emy Phelps, and Friends The Witchita lineman
Bob Wills and the Texas Playboys New San Antonio rose
Laura Cantrell The wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald*
Gram Parsons The return of the grievous angel
Emmylou Harris The ballad of the runaway horse*
Joe Henry Siren
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru (featuring KOHH) Boukyaku
ANGERME Tade ku Mushi mo Like it!
miwa Title
CHiCO with HoneyWorks Gimme Gimme Call
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers TRY} Breeze
TRUE {Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken} Another colony
Orit Shimoni It Took A Long Time*
OxT {SSSS.GRIDMAN} UNION
Nogizaka46 Kaerimichi wa Tomawari Shitakunaru
Perfume If You Wanna
Tomohisa Sako x Mafumafu {Dakaretai Otoko No. 1 ni Odosarete Imasu} Fukanzen Monologue
Erabareshi {Tachibana-kan to Lie Angle} Motto, nee Motto
Mizuki Nana {Futatsu no Kinou to Boku no Mirai}} Searchlight
Hamasaki Ayumi Song 4 u
BLEND-A {BLEND-S} Detarame na Minus to Plus ni Okeru Blend-kou
Hataraka Tasuku Manatsu BEAT
lecca Netsu Ku
Zwei Yakusoku no Augment
Chris Casserly Millie’s Got A New Philosophy*
Dempagumi.inc Previous Summer!
Kasumi xRanxAyaxYukinaxKokoro {BANG DREAM! Girls Band Party! PICO!} Picotto! Papitto!! GARUPA PICO!!!
Psycho Le Cému Yume Kazaguruma
Hanazawa Kae {Sailor Stars} Sailor Star Song
Takayoshi Tanimoto {Dragon Ball: Kai} Dragon Soul
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Frank Ferrer Hallelujah
Captain Beefheart Veteran’s Day Poppy
John Pittman Ties that Bind*
Harald Grosskopf Synthesist
Bongo Bean We Came From the Dirt of the Ground
Jessica Speziale The Feels*
Jeremy Dower Fua Fua*
Eek a Mouse Modelling Queen
Backfish Favourite Party
Dizzy Calico*
The Elwins Bringing out the Shoulders*
Dark Orchard Bloor & Bathurst*
Vanilla AJFA
The Farmer’s Boys Whatever is he like?
Gino Morese Lived a Good Life
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Michael Trudeau
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach Ti Chuong*
Velly Joonas Stopp, Seisku Aeg
Ugo Busoni Mato Grosso
The Hygrades Rough Rider
Khmer Folk Blue Basket
Bhumika Bhumika*
Francis Bebey Bissau
Eddie Okwedy Happy Survival
Edzayawa Edzayawa
Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band Beriwon*
Heavy Together Real Thing
Dwa Plus Jeden Wielki Maly Czlowiek
Jide Obi Front Page News
Kelenkye Band No One is Born to Suffer
6:00 pm – TBA with Mishy with Michelle Kozuchar
Duffy Bishop Fingerlickin’
Rufus John Gone But Not Forgotten*
Lex Plexus Purple Boot Stomp*
Van Dool It Came To Me In A Dream*
Moon Rain Champagne Lady*
Billy Raffoul 1975*
Song Craft Lawless
Last Chance Riders Under Your Skin
New Yeller Lady Brown
Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul Can I Get A Witness
Thirsty Curses Today’s Kids (Are Not Rockers)
4PLAY Jinglin*
Steven Taetz Meet In Montreal*
Jon Brooks Standing at the Gates*
Jeb Patton I’ll Never Stop Loving You*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
The Lytics Friction *
Snake River The Unknown You *
Nic Swales The Great Unknown *
Colin James Black Night *
Yo-Yo Ma Unaccompanied Cello Suite No.2 in D Minor (Sarabande)
Bad Luck Capital
More or Les Danger Room (ft. Lex the Lexicon Artist) *
Danger Grove Against Dreaming *
Chris Velan Danger Dreaming *
Rufus John Infinite (ft. Nate lawes, D.O. Gibson)*
Innes Wilson From Now To Forever*
Kandle Last Breath *
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Elisapie Call of the Moose*
Buffy St Marie Universal Soldier*
Kat Danser Time For Me To Go*
Lindsay May Extra Tall Life*
Shhh Place is a Feeling*
Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul I Am A Patriot
Vera Lynn When The Lights Go On Again
Laura Wright Keep The Home Fires Burning
T.Nile Buddy*
John Prine Sam Stone
Rise Against Hero of War
First Aid Kit Universal Soldier
Scott Marshall and the Jazztice League The Jazztice League
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Chris Murray The Real Ska*
Arms Race Slander and Abuse
Black Pills Annihilation Path*
Cuntroaches Short Fuse
Atreyu Blind, Deaf and Dumb
Dishrags, The You Fit the Picture*
Subhumans, The Death to the Sickoids*
Nikki and the Corvettes Gimme, Gimme
War on Women Anarcha (Acoustic)
Invasives, The Misery Loves Company*
Bishops Green Night Terror*
Territories Quiet Voices*
Thirsty Curses Dimlit Cathedral
Layaway Plan Come Back*
Gutter Demons Ravenous
Rum Runner The Visitor*
Burnchurch Choose Your Adventure
Baptists Vicarious Trauma*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>