Log Sun May 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 27, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Making Love
TWICE Wake Me Up
Various Artists {Caligula} Paradigm Box
REOL Saisaki
Hayashibara Megumi {All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku} Harikitte Trying!
GACKT {TRICKSTER} Tsumi no Keishou ~ORIGINAL SIN~
Loreena McKennitt A Hundred Wishes*
XX.me {Darling in the FranXX} Escape (TV Size)
Super Moonies {Sailor Moon – German} Silver Millenium
petit milady {Alice or Alice Siscon Niisan to Futago no Imouto} A or A!
Ishikawa Kaito {Uchuu Senkan Tiramisu} DURANDAL
Mizuki Nana BLUE ROSE
Saeki Yusuke {Yowamushi Pedal: GLORY LINE} Dancing
Hamasaki Ayumi LOVE ‘n’ HATE
Cyua {Lostorage Conflated WIXOSS} I
Sakamoto Maaya {Amanchu! Advance} Hello, Hello
lecca missing ordinary
Fo’xTails {Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara} Atria
Murakawa Rie {Hinamatsuri} Distance
Loreena McKennitt Lost Souls*
Sky Peace {Nanatsu no Taizai Imashime no Fukkatsu} Ame ga Furukara Niji ga Deru
ReoNa {Sword Art Online: Alternative Gun Gale Online} Independence
Uesaka Sumire Kanojo no Gensou
Olivia Trinka Trinka
Kageyama Hironobu {Dragon Ball Z} CHA-LA HEAD CHA-LA
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Lucksmiths T-Shirt Weather
Acid Hipguard
Eric Chenaux Slowly Paradise*
Blue Basket Blue Khmer
Shoestrings Somethings Never Change*
Wyvz Fever Beak*
Charles Earland Rescue Me
Grifters Bummer
Monolith 22 Livingstones
Pistolwhips Banjo*
Always a Bad Thing Cloud-Spattered Night*
Red Letter Day Fondest Wish
Burning Spear Girls Like You
Bill King In the Blues Garden*
Subtonal Nightfall
5:00 pm – area 51 with rick albert
ruben gonzalez almendra
tracy chapman the first person on earth
manitoba hal when leadbelly walked the river*
be good tanyas the littlest birds*
james brown it’s a man’s world
natacha atlas it’s a man’s world
tricia edwards mambo influenciado*
carpenters for all we know
the young novelists city and country*
agricantus ciavola
aretha franklin ain’t no way
heavenly orchestra of bali gending landuk saih baro
riot and the blues devils i miss your touch*
6:00 pm – Lucille’s Strings with Jack Seymour
Mark Cameron Together
Winn Munro Talented and Troubled*
The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer Wake Up*
Tommy McCoy Blues Black Eldorado Red
Steven Troch Band The Short End
Monkeyjunk Fuzzy Poodle*
Marcia Ball Once In A Lifetime Thing
D’Mar and Gill You Never Know
Miss Quincy and the Showdown Roadside Recovery*
The Split Spend Some Time*
Howlin’ Dan and the Riondelics Desire*
Little Miss Higgins Beautiful Sun*
Salmon Armenians The Letter*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Tempest A Toast
Beams Apartment In My Head *
Southsides Voices In My Head *
Southsides Suicide Note (Matthew Baungartner) *
Scenic Route To Alaska Slow Down *
Rhye Softly *
Ashley Woodruff More Than A Spark*
Blvd Noir Lumiere *
Ensign Broderick Sound on Sound *
To The Trees Dissonance *
Amos the Transparent Over and Over *
Taylor Ackermans’s Global Acid Reset Never Ever *
8:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with .
Animal Confession Hole in the Sky*
Miesha and the Spanks Motorin’*
Dominique Fricot Echoes *
D.O.A. I Just Got Back from the USA*
The Long War Landscape *
Born Ruffians Forget Me *
Long Branch Ash*
FXRRVEST Tidal Wave *
Eric Frisch Up in the Clouds*
Acid Test Slippin’ Away *
Acid Test Sugar Bowl *
In My Coma We Are One *
Kutch Collectible*
The Kat Kings Juke Joint Johnny *
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Damn Broads Lost Cuntrol
Zeke Burn
Pipebomb Pressure*
Vanta Popsicle*
Corrode Never Enough
Stigmatism Bloodshed
Coma Regalia Un Recognition
Svalbard How Do We Stop It?
Baptists Bevel Down*
Freedumb Anarchy Will Prevail*
Johnny 2 Fingers & the Deformities Pipeline*
Shiverettes, The Obsessed*
Fire Next Time Hurry up and Wait*
Dead Peasants Revolt Oil Spills! Deep Drills!*
Justice Denied Infested
Lexi Marie We Sing Louder*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>