Log Sun Mar 31

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 31, 2019

2:00 pm – Anim�-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Travelling
Kuraki Mai {Detective Conan} Barairo no Jinsei
Various Artists {Kemurikusa} INDETERMINATE UNIVERSE
SCANDAL Mabataki
lecca somebody else’s guy
KiRaRe Happy Typhoon
Justin Hewitt Let’s Lose Control*
Yasutaka Nakata & Kizuno AI AIAIAI
SOLIDEMO with Sakuramen {BLACK CLOVER} My Song My Days
MATSURI nine. Uchoten Shooter
Sera Myu Cast 1996 {Sailor Moon Musical 1996: Sailor Stars} Sailor War Supreme
D-selections {Kakegurui xx} AlegriA
Hyde Mad Qualia (Japanese Version)
HAG Sakura Shooting Star
Hamasaki Ayumi Bye-bye darling
Cinderella Girls {THE IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls Starlight Master} Spies Paradise
MADKID RISE
Aimer Koiwazurai
Hayashibara Megumi {Tekkaman Blade II} Nostalgic Lover
Silent The Sophistocrats*
BUMP OF CHICKEN Aurora
Uchida Aya {Gotoubun no Hanayome} Sign
Kitagawa Rie {Eiga Precure Miracle Universe} WINkuru! Precure Miracle Universe *
Ishida Yoko {Sailor Moon R} Otome no Policy
Psycho Le C�mu Gin Ookami
4:00 pm – For the Hearing Prepared with Michael Trudeau
Dave Hamilton Pisces Place
Young Canadians I Hate Music*
Twit One Estupidez
The Reels After the News
The City Hall Unaligned*
Skavenjah Liquid Lunch*
Tony Koch and the Alt Jazz Band Visitors*
Project Pablo Beaubien Dream*
The Edsells Don’t Wanna go to School*
Murray A. Lightburn Anew*
The Microscopic Septet Don’t Mind if I Do
Ultramarine Panther
Royal Tusk Under*
The Ethiopians Mek you go on so
Travis Wammack Scratchy
Chocolate USA Shower Song
6:00 pm – Because… with Jason Bewrmiller
Greg Kihn Girl Most Likely
Fred Eaglesmitth Can’t Dance*
MIck Jagger 1/2 A Loaf
Andy Frasco & The U.N. Find A Way
Ron Sexsmith Believe It When I See It*
Steve Mason Rocket
Fred Eaglesmith Dangerous*
The Boys Hometown*
Graffiti6 Never Look Back
Paul Carrack I Live By The Groove
The Sophistocrats Never Enough*
Kris Lager Sunny Day Souldier
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Ugly Animal Unco-ordinating
Fishtank Turn Around
Said The Whale Cascadia *
Anemone Memory Lane *
Escape Goat Beehive *
King of Foxes Laundry List *
Badgermouth Scratching *
The Woolly Mammoth Project Trunk and Limb *
Royal Tusk Die Knowing *
Adam’s House Cat Runaway Train
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman
Canary Women’s Business
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Helene Grimaud Clair de lune
Helene Grimaud Reverie
Helene Grimaud Nocturne in E minor
Eva Pip Suite 5*
Patti Maloney The Loon*
Patti Maloney Rainbow Trail*
Patti Maloney Singing Pass*
Marie-Andree Ostiguy Valse “L’adieu”*
Marie-Andree Ostiguy Impromptu # 2*
Marie-Andree Ostiguy Grande Valse*
Patricia Johnston & Kimberly Shippey Waltz #15*
Patricia Johnston & Kimberly Shippey My Heart Will Go On*
Anna Shelest Andante
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Die Mannequin Orson Wells & 2012*
Dwarves, The Follow Me
Machine Gun Dolly Nothing to Prove*
Galacticas, The Alberta Girls, Sci-fi and Rock N Roll*
Amygdala I Hate To Say It
Napalm Raid No Law*
Doom Better Off Dead
Drug Church Unlicensed Hall Monitor
Pikeys, The Battle
Karbholz Nacht Ohne Sterne
River Jacks Sidewalk*
Priors Provoked*
Pooched Get Down*
Dead Cells Return*
Nuclear Spring Lost Decade
Millencolin Blackeye
Gogol Bordello If I Ever Get Home Before Dark

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>