Log Sun Mar 18

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 18, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Traveling
Kitamura Eri fairy world
Sasaki Rico {Kurione no Akari} Hyakunichi no Hana
RADWIMPS Mountain Top
Hamasaki Ayumi NO FUTURE
color-code this city
Flowshine Get Me Going*
E-Girls {Biblia Koshodou no Jiken Techou} THE NEVERENDING STORY
MAMY Sorairo Sensation
EXILE No Limit
lol single medley from lol
angela DEAD OR ALIVE
BoA Crow
Koori Kenta Kazahana
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers} Meet Again
Berry Goodman My Baby
Himekyun Fruits Kan {Pikaia!!} Kokoro Tsunagaru
Mysticeti Awake Asleep*
LiSA {Qualidia Code} Brave Freak Out
lecca Onna Parikari
LADY BABY Beard-chan Robot
KREVA Fresh Mode
Koda Kumi Show Girl
Do As Infinity {Inuyasha} Shinjitsu no Uta
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Lucksmiths T Shirt Weather
Teddy & the Tigers Dancing Shoes
The New Establishment Far Beyond
Lolaa Breaking Sound*
Roland Kirk My Delight
Holy Hum Flower in the Snow*
Rexy In the Force
Goodthunder Rolling Up My Mind
Skullsnaps Al’s Razorblade
Plastic Acid Resources*
Trevor Sloan Today I Felt the Spring*
MNLTH Harrier 2*
Ichiko Hashimoto Naja Naja
Kylie Fox Montreal*
I Hail Taxis Countdown
Lali Puna Move On
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Michael Trudeau
Laurel Aitken Green Banana
Mahmoud Ahmed Feqer Endegena
Francis Bebey Bissau
Velly Joonas Stopp, Seisku Aeg
Pham Duc Thanh By the Light of the Moon
Homo Sapiens Meglio Alzare Il Tacco
Gabor Szabo The Fortune Teller
Justin Gray & Synthesis New Horizons*
Erkin Koray Istemem
Der Plan Hey Baby Hop
So Long Seven Mad Nomad*
Die Doraus Der Teifel
Jacky Giordano Yan Tregger Plank
Jaan Kuman Roosad Pilved
Big Youth One of These Fine Days
6:00 pm – Lucille“s Strings with Jack Seymour
Whiteboy Slim Route 66*
David Gogo Too Late To Stop Now*
Robert Top Thomas The Town Crier
Johnny Fink and the Intrusion Oh No
Les Copeland How`s That Drummer*
Cyril Neville Don`t Move My Mountain
Dave “Hurricane“ Hoerl Grand Old Game
Sauce Boss Chicken In The Gumbo
Brandon Isaak Best You Can*
Geoff Achison and the Soul Diggers Chance
Steve Rowe Swing, Bop, Shuffle*
Sonny Landreth Natual World
Kim Wilson Money, Marble, and Chalk
Fabulous Thunderbirds Hard Knock
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Len Mizzoni Waves of Indigp *
The Paint Movement Caught in the Act *
MBP Art Crime is a Crime *
Thieves & Villains Youth
The Organ Even in the Night *
Rn Hynes Judgement *
Amy McConnell & William Sperandei While My Guitar Gently Weeps*
H. de Heutz Non-member *
Chan Hays Running ft. Skyzoo, Uptown XO, & Elzhi*
Art Vandelay Run For Your Life
Art.On.Fire! Point of No Return *
The Bush League Long Gone *

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>