Log Sun Jun 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 09, 2019

2:00 pm – Anim�-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru {Gomen, Aishiteru} Forevermore
LADYBABY Haten ni Raimei
Miyano Mamoru {Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Kingdom Movie} Encore
Pyxis {Nobunaga Sensei no Yona Tsuma} Koi Seyo Minna Hai!
lecca SOLA
UVERworld {Yakusoku no Neverland} Touch off
The IRISH Rovers Up Among The Heather*
Hashimoto Chinami & Koshimizu Ami {Alternative Girls} Fukurami Kaketa Choux Pastry
cinema staff {Attack on Titan Season 3} Name of Love
Takagi Nao & Asami Yuuka {Sailor Moon Musical 2002: Mugen Gakuen ~ Mistress Labyrinth} Destined Couple
(K)NoW_NAME {Fairy gone} Stampede
Kawamoto Keisuke, Kobayashi Yuusuke & Horie Shun {VAZZROCK Play of Colour Series} WONDER LAND!!
Hayashibara Megumi & Gregg Lee {Bakuretsu Hunter} Until Strawberry Sherbet (Dual Vocal Version)
Nakajima Megumi Saturday Night Question
Yonezu Kenshi {Kaijuu no Kodomo} Umi no Yuurei
KiRaRe Stereo Life
Hamasaki Ayumi Last minute
AXiS COCYTUS
Shiela Soares Les Fraises Sur La Lune*
OxT {Daiya no Ace act 2} Golden After School
BUCK-TICK Kemonotachi no Yoru
Nogizaka46 Sing Out!
Gotchic x Luck Kimi wa Kaeru Basho
Pearly * Fairy {Hangyakusei Million Arthur Season 2} PEARLY x PARTY
4:00 pm – Anim�-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio Special 3rd Hour with Jeremy
FANTASTICS from EXILE TRIBE Shamblez
indigo la End Hanikande Shimatta Natsu
Various Artists {THE IDOLM@STER Side M 4th ANNIVERSARY} DREAM JOURNEY
Gackt Uncontrol
Mao Abe {Cheer Danshi!! Live Action Movie} Kimi no Uta
The IRISH Rovers I’ll Never Go Back on Loch Ness*
Matsumoto Rica {Pok�mon} Oyasumi, Boku no Pikachu
Momoiro Clover Z {Dragon Crisis} Mirai Bowl
Kotani Kinya {Gravitation} Spicy Marmalade
Mizuki Nana POP MASTER
5:00 pm – Indie Can Radio Episode 400 with Syndicated
Kill Matilda Pomegranate*
Ginger St. James Furious*
The Pack AD Airbourne*
Chantal Kreviazuk I Will Be*
Grainee Under the Blanket*
Jim Armstrong Band Joe Fresh*
Hollerado Desire*
Triano Love Is All*
Gay Nineties Letterman*
Big Wreck Ghosts*
Like A Motorcycle Georgia*
Matt Anderson Alberta Gold*
Serena Ryder Heavy Love*
Good For Grapes Eskimos*
Flash Lightning Dirty Penny*
Janie Bouchard Hope*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Kenny “Beedy Eyes” Smith & The House Bumpers Drop the Hammer
John Clifton A Cool Spot in Hell
Dawn Tyler Watson Feels Good *
Reverend Freakchild Inferno Avenue
The Reverend Shawn Amos Whatcha Gonna Do ft. Lester Lands
Hanorah Long Road *
Mister Goodfaith The Road*
Tomato Tomato Take On Me *
Thomas Thomas Baby, Maybe *
The Tsunami Brothers Cool Joe *
Harrison Party Edit *
Wordburglar The 2nd Last Song ft. Chokeulees, Jesse Dangerously, More or Les, Savilion, Timbuktu & Touch*
Dana MacLeod So Tired *
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Elizabeth Lockhart Lifer
Sandrine Kiberlain M’envoyer des Fleurs
Charlotte Cornfield June*
Elisapie Call of the Moose*
Donna Grantis Lioness*
Ranee Lee What’s Goin On*
Crystal Shawanda Voodoo Woman*
Kinnie Starr Gotta Do Something*
Kate Rodgers Band Wowbox*
Lisa LeBlanc Gold Diggin Hoedown*
EmmyLou Harris Spanish Johnny
EmmyLou Harris She
Lisa LeBlanc You Look Like Trouble (But I Guess I Do Too)*
Amy Nelson Educated Woman*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Noi!se Glass Half Empty
Vibrators, The Rip Up The City
Dishrags, The Past is Past*
Julius Sumner Miller Hockey, Girls, Disappointment*
SNFU Cannibal Cafe (Live 1992)*
Karbholz Keiner Befiehlt
Waster Impostor Syndrome*
Vicious Cycles Tighten Everything*
Alternate Action One Way Street*
Plastic Heads Nowhere to Run*
Scotty Saints & the True Believers Make It Go Away
Scab Eater It Gets Worse
Gold Lack of Skill
INVSN Distorted Heartbeat
Joel & the Last of the Neighbours Sand*
Dictators, The I Just Wanna Have Something To Do

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>