Log Sun Jun 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 10, 2018

3:00 pm – Animade in Japan with Michael Trudeau
Takumi Tokyoite
Osamu Kitajima Masterless Samurai
Ippu Do September Love
Yellow Magic Orchestra 1000 Knives
Yasuaki Shimizu Kakashi
Jagatara Tango
Mo Kenney On the Roof*
Ryuchi Sakamoto Firecracker
Club New Kyoto Open Your Heart
Ryo Fukui Autumn Leaves
4:00 pm – For the Hearing Prepared with Michael Trudeau
Polarius Journey to a Land
Twit One Windyridge
Dylarama White Lighter*
Thomas East Just a Trip
Mocean Worker Shooby Shooby Do Yah
Innes Wilson These Trains Keep Going*
Camel Supertwister
Crash Course in Science No More Hollow Doors
Aaron Allen Judgement Day*
Dewayne & The Beldettas Get Out My Life Woman
Certain General Back Downtown
CJ Bolland Wonderland
Michael Rault He Don’t Care*
Coolzey & the God Damned Friend Killers Put you Out*
Nomeansno Living in Detente*
Orchestre de la Paillote Kadia Blues
Witch No Time
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Oral Fuentes Creole Man*
Oral Fuentes Gone Da Manatee*
Mighty PoPo Travailler*
Njacko Backo People*
Mighty PoPo Grand-mere*
Njacko Backo Seventh Dimension*
Augustus Pablo King Pharaoh’s Army
Elizabeth Mitchell & Suni Paz Es Un Mundo Grande
Augustus Pablo Pablo’s Musical Vibes
Elizabeth Mitchell & Suni Paz Cantaras Una Cancion
Elizabeth Mitchell & Suni Paz Tu Eres Mi Sol
Oral Fuentes Dance*
Oral Fuentes Rise Up*
6:00 pm – Lucille’s Strings with Jack Seymour
Brickhouse Langston*
Teresa James and the Rhythm Tramps Hold On
Crystal Shawanda Hound Dog*
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar You’re The Love*
The Goatbox Rebels Ne’er-Do-Wells*
Les Copeland Somethin’ Nice and Sweet*
Carolyn Fe Blues Collective Some More*
Moreland & Arbuckle The Legend
Moreland & Arbuckle Never Far Behind
Rich Hope Blackbird Bakey Pie Blues*
Kathy and the Kilowatts Answer Yes
Bettye LaVette Down To Zero
Joan Armatrading A Women In Love
Joan Armatrading Secular Songs
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Robert Finley Get It While You Can
Michael Kaeshammer Who Are You *
The Wolfe The Artist (ft. Rylan) *
Dave Quanbury Still Life *
Kid Ramos Mashed Potatoes And Chili
Lucky Doug and the Stinkbugs Couch Potato
Donovan Woods Truck Full of Money *
Dennis Ellsworth I Need a Vacation *
Oh Geronimo VHS Cassette *
Chris-a-Riffic The Worst Piano Teacher *
Screamin’ Deal UFO Evidence *
Son of Dave Pow Pow *
Smash Boom Pow Technicolour Daydream *
8:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with .
Kandle Venus *
Goodnight Sunrise In Your Face*
Iduna Nosedive*
Jesse and the Dandelions Give Up The Gold *
Danielle Bourjeaurd Happy Hour*
Carole Pope All Touch*
Charlotte Cardin Dirty Dirty*
Animal Confession Hole in the Sky*
Royal Wood California Nights *
Nate Daviau Carry This Love *
Sam Coffey and the Iron Lungs Talk 2 Her *
The Glorious Sons Down by the River *
The Dirty Nil No Weaknesses*
Christian D and the Hangovers Blood on the Frozen Sand *
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Aspirations 10729 King George Hwy*
Pet Symmetry Pet Sematary
Life in Vacuum Quitting*
Open Letters Nothing is Alive, Nothing is…*
Anmls Pacos
Rum Runner Lareina*
Spring Breaks Blew It*
Cute Lepers Smart Accessories
Class War Kids Never Her Fault*
Cancer Bats Bed of Nails*
Six Brew Bantha Submit*
Harm Done Endless Fall
Iskra Nihil*
H2O Guilty by Association (Live)
Reagan Youth Acid Rain
U.K. Subs Saberdance
2 Line Filler Can’t Break My Pride
Refused Stolen Voices

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>