Log Sun Jul 28

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 28, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall – North Americana, Past and Present with Carter Hodding
Jennifer Warnes with Rob Wasserman Ballad of a runaway horse*
Jay Farrar and Benjamin Gibbard These roads don’t move
Brooksie Wells Honeysuckle
Buck Owens In the palm of your hand
Leeroy Stagger Open up your heart*
Willie Watson (with the Fairfield Four) On the road again
The LYNNeS Cost so much*
Stompin’ Tom Connors The night I cremated Sam McGee*
Patti Loveless That’s all it took
Utah Phillips Where the Frazer River flows
Joe Ely West Texas waltz
Benjamin Dakota Rogers Fare thee well*
Mark Lanegan Pendulum
Anna & Elizabeth Ripest of apples
The Meters Out in the country
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Anim�-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi Summer Vacation
GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE {Kimi to, Nami ni, Noretara} Brand New Story
Mizuki Nana Born Free
Reol Phanto(me)
lecca Right Direction
SUGIZO featuring miwa {Mobile Suit Gundam The Origin: Zenya Akai Suisei} A Red Ray
The Co-Conspirators Come On Home*
Little Glee Monster Classic
Hey! Say! JUMP Lucky-Unlucky
Sera Myu Cast 2000 {Sailor Moon Musical 2000: Transylvania no Mori Shin Toujou! Chibi-Moon wo Mamoru Senshi-tachi} Kaikou – Lilith to Astarte
E-girls Cinderella Fit
GLAY {Final Fantasy XIV: Dad of Light Live Action Theme} COLORS
Hamasaki Ayumi Glitter
SKE48 FRUSTRATION
Roselia {BanG Dream!} FIRE BIRD
AliA SLIDE SUNSET
Utada Hikaru {Haru no Yuki} Be My Last
Sakamoto Maaya {BEM} Uchuu no Kioku
Emma Frank Either Way*
Uru {Granbelm} Negai
Nakagawa Shoko {Pok�mon Sun & Moon} Type Wild
BTS IDOL (Japanese Version)
Kimura Yuki Twinkle Heart
BoA No. 1
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Pace Setters Freedom and Justice
Miracle Legion The Backyard
Les Plexus Flip Flop Saluki*
Wonderland Philharmonic Lone Wolf Theme
Dr. Music Long Time Comin’ Home*
Incredible String Band Little Cloud
Monolith 22 Livingstones
The Offs I’ve Got the Handle
Growing Pains Bad Wave*
Spirits Controlled Wildfires*
Peter Milray Time Machine
The Destroyer Colossal*
LongWalkShortDock Big Screen*
Reverend C. Coleman Rock Gospel Time
Rueben Wilson Stormy
6:00 pm – West99 with Nathan
SIRR Ghost town*
SIRR Sasquatch*
Mayorkun Eleko
Mayorkun Sade
Mayorkun Mama
Korede Bello Godwin
Korede Bello Romantic
Korede Bello Do like that
Adekunle Gold My life
Adekunle Gold Orente
Adekunle Gold Ready
Adekunle Gold Friend zone
Adekunle Gold Pick up
Nonso Amadi Tonight
Sean Tizzle Perfect Gentleman
7:00 pm – The Gripes of Wrath with Michelle Kozuchar
Danny Michel Maybe You Can Find It In Your Heart*
Danny Michel Newton’s apple*
Al Lerman Close To You*
Qristina & Quinn Bachand The Bachand Jigs*
Jack De Keyzer Train Called Rock & Roll*
Ruthie Foster Phenomenal Woman
Jim Cuddy One Thing Right*
Michele D’Amour and the Love Dealers Memphis Soul Stew
Lucas Choi Zimbel Talk Taboo
Mercy Funk Fish (Feel Good)
Andy Palacio & The Garifuna Collective Yagne (My Canoe)
Al Lerman Suitcase Blues*
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Lisa LeBlanc You Look Like Trouble (But I Guess I Do Too)*
Caroline Wiles Pettin A Dead Mouse*
Amy Nelson Walking Boss*
T. Nile Dangerously Free*
Dana MacLeod Dont Forget*
Lydia Persaud Honey Child*
Crystal Shawanda Im not your Baby*
Olivia Sea Sadie*
T. Nile Sweet Talker*
Futurewomb Gossip*
Sweater Kittens Animal*
Sweater Kittens Broken Ribs*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Riot 99 Nun Fucker*
River City Rebels Tell You I Told You So
Left Alone 3 Bottles of Wine
Bad Hoo Blind Dolphin*
Fashionism Smash the State (with your face)*
(International) Noise Conspiracy Capitalism Stole My Virginity
Shiverettes, The Trust*
Lost Sounds I See Everything
Look Sacre Eventer le Nuit des Temps*
Julius Sumner Miller No God*
Red Hot Gospel Half Pint*
Nashville Pussy Rock N Roll Hoochie Coo
Much the Same Haunted
Bouncing Souls Blind Date
Time Again Streetwalker
Svffer Fever
Nosebleed My Rules

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>