Log Sun Jan 7

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 07, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers GREAT} Reflection
GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE BRAVE IT OUT
NMB48 Warota People
Mizuki Nana {Basilisk: Ouka Ninpouchou} HOT BLOOD
Utada Hikaru Poppin’
Phero * Men {Dies Irae} OPERA
Country Girls Kaite wa Keshite
Chelsea Reed Somebody’s Enemy*
Various Artists {Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor} Possibility
Sera Myu Cast 2016 {Sailor Moon Musical 2016 – Amor Eternal} Music of the Spheres
moumoon Let It Shine
Amamiya Sora Eternal
Kanjani8 {Dorobo Yakusha} Oto Seyo
Hamasaki Ayumi Fairyland
BTS Mic Drop (Japanese Version)
Koda Kumi W FACE
INFINITE Zero (Japanese Version)
lecca Maemuki
Miwa SPLASH
Ito Kanoko {CHAOS; CHILD} TRUE QUALIA
Alan Doyle Close To The Sun*
Yosei Teikoku flamma idola
JUJU Iiwake
BTOB Brand New Days
nano.RIPE Hero
GOT7 LION BOY
Chima {Zero Kara Hajimeru Maho no Sho} Hajimari no Shirushi
Kimura Kaela Kidoairaku plus Ai
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Volcanoes Moovin and Groovin
Sure Nothing Special*
Mofungo All I’ve Got is Gone
Jerome Richardson Delirious Trimmings
Swamp Music Players Hazmat*
Current Rage Waikiki
Area Resident Delano*
Differenz Jazz Essential
Reid Jamieson Impossible Shoes*
The D.A.T Project Clap Your Hands
Ideal Husbands Town Planning
Raleigh Smoke in our Eyes*
Bestie Asleep on the Bus*
Gurol Erkan Acid Cloud
Charlie Rouse & Paul Quinchette Last Time for Love
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Sweet Santa Fe Just A Simple Thought*
Sweet Santa Fe Te Siento*
So Long Seven One Day Bigger Kitchen*
So Long Seven No Jazz For Elvis*
Boogat Au Revoir Mexico*
Boogat Envidioso*
Ouroboros Hard Times Waltz*
Ouroboros Fonky 5 + 4*
Jim Balfour Love Changes*
6:00 pm – Lucille’s Strings with Jack Seymour
Corey Harris Big Road Blues
Steve Howell Little Red Hen
Kimberly MacGregor Be There*
Jonny Lang Anything’s Possible
Southside Denny Snyder Strongest Man in the World*
Samantha Fish Cowtown
Jack De Keyzer Engine Trouble*
Stretch Alexander Borrowed Blues*
The Silvertones Worlds Apart
Martha Reeves Home to You
The Twisters I’m Your Man*
Jools Holland feat. Buddy Guy) She Suits Me To A Tee
Bill Wyman Georgia On My Mind (Cover)
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
The Commotions Right Kind of Wicked *
Brent Cowles Cold Times
Van Morrison Roll With the Punches
Farmer The Band We Are Water *
Bull North Next Year Country*
Wes Mason Worth It *
Nine Inch Nails This Isn’t The Place
Spoutnique Flight of the Hobo*
The Brood Chicken, Cheese, Beer *
The Achromatics Give Me That Beat *
John Butler Trio Happy
Gabrielle Shonk Habit *
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Distillers, The City of Angels
Reatards, The Runin’ Free
Spencer Moody & Anzalones Quitting Time
Booji Boys Love was Strange*
Tarantula Fatal Age
Mendozaz, The A Note in the Glove Box*
Bootlicker Torture*
Dead Quiet Spiritual Abuse*
AK-747s Stars*
Personality Crisis Piss On You*
Impact Unit Nightstalker
Kevin Seconds Let’s Be Strong
Stupid Stupid Henchmen This Misery
First Blood Rules Meant to be Broken
SNFU A Happy Number*
Permanent Ruin White Wash
Cocaine Piss The Pool
Glitterbomb Emotional Nudity
Apocalipstix Isolation

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>