Log Sun Jan 26

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 26, 2020

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Dolly Parton Mission Chapel memories
The Jayhawks Settled down like rain
Catherine MacLellan Coyote*
Steve Earle and the Dukes The week of living dangerously
Ola Belle Reed Uncloudy day
Leif Vollebekk Apalachee Plain*
Roy Clark and Joe Pass Cold, cold heart
The Seldom Scene Steel rail blues*
Gene Clark with the Gosdin Brothers Tried so hard
Mariel Buckley I’m a fool*
Watkins Family Hour Just another reason
Tanya Tucker The day my heart goes still
Stu Phillips The Old French Quarter*
Shannon McNally and Neal Casel Brings me back to you
Marty Stuart The wild one
Bobby Flores Bubbles in my beer
Ian and Sylvia Will the circle be unbroken?*
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Traveling
fripSide {Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T} final phase
SID {Nanatsu no Taizai Kamigami no Gekiren} delete
Reol 1LDK
lecca okay & be alright
Jeremy Androsoff Haunted*
Miura Daichi I’m Here
ASCA {Darwin’s Game} CHAIN
Sou {ID INVADED} Mister Fixer
flumpool {Ahiru no Sora} Never Mind
Kami-sama, I have noticed {Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na!} Namae no Nai Ao
Hayashibara Megumi {Bakuretsu Hunter} FAI * FAI * TU!
Stan Bush {Sailor Moon – English} She’s Got The Power
SCANDAL A.M.D.K.J.
Chelmico {Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na!} Easy Breezy
TrySail {High School Fleet: The Movie} Free Turn
Official HIGE Dandism I LOVE…
Hamasaki Ayumi Mad World
Yuutsu Sparkle*
OxT {Diamond no Ace Act II} Everlasting Dream
MEMAI SIREN {Pet} image____
Polkadot Stingray SQUEEZE
Nanawo Akari featuring Sou {Rikei ga Ochita no de Shoumei Shite Mita} Turing Love
DOUBLE featuring Amuro Namie BLACK DIAMOND
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Les Pucks Buggery on the High Seas*
Micah Erenberg Into the Night*
Kidd Spice Desi Anthem
Joe Coughlin Hello N.Y.C.*
DJ Miki Templares
Laundryman Peach Palace*
First Aid 15/16*
Tonto Go*
Abraham & the Metronomes Party
Gabrielle Papillon Shout it Out*
Pressure Cooker The Good Life*
The Destroyer Enduring Chill*
Vanilla AJFA
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Alex Cuba De Los Dos*
The Maytals 54-46
The Paragons The Tide Is High
Beautiful Girls On A Clear Day
Drew Gonsalvez – Kobo Town Mr. Monday*
Bob Marley & The Wailers Natty Dread
Nneka Walking
Damian Marley Road To Zion
Trevor Hall Back To You
Michael Franti On And On
Cas Haley Easy
Suitcase Sam Growing Up*
6:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Laid Back Groovin’ On A Feeling
Peace & Love Dubmatix (ft. Linval Thompson)
Kunal Gajawala Wat’s Up My Bro
Andrea Superstein I Tried*
Angel Forrest Mother Lover
Grace Pottetr and the Nocturnals Mastermind
Tranzmit Total Kontrol (redacted mix)*
Radiodread Easy Star All Stars Electioneering
Jellyfish The King Is Half Undressed
Jerry Harrison Cowboy’s Gotta Go
Transvision Vamp Bad Valentine
Tony Allen Secret Agent
Balkan Beat Box Dancing with the Moon
Brenda Earle Stokes How Long Has That Evening Train Been Gone*
Searson Better Than Finde*
Catamounts Ballad of a Banshee*
Jessica Rhaye Running for the Door*
G Flip Drink Too Much*
Elle King Cocaine Karolina
Lizanne Knott Caroline*
Corbo Skatter*
The Destroyer Iris*
8:00 pm – That’s A Classic! with Michelle Kozuchar
Amy Blanding Mama’s Headed North*
Amy Blanding Cutbank Moon*
Amy Blanding Down the Line*
Amy Blanding Ain’t Nobody*
Amy Blanding Consoled on the Whole*
Amy Blanding Windsong*
Amy Blanding Rise and Agitate*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>