Log Sun Jan 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 14, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hamasaki Ayumi Theme of A-Nation ’03
Koda Kumi Bangerang
BTS DNA (Japanese Version)
Amuro Namie Finally
Hayashibara Megumi {Asagiri no Miko} KOIBUMI
Sasaki Rico Recollections
Raleigh Dead In Tracks*
INFINITE After Dark
Denki Groove {Devilman Crybaby} MAN HUMAN
Ishida Yoko {Sailor Moon} Ai no Senshi
Ito Kanoko {Anti Magic Academy 35th Test Platoon} Calling My Twilight
LUNA SEA STORM
A9 Memento
Utada Hikaru Wait & See (Risk)
Love Live! Sunshine!! {Love Live!!} MIRACLE WAVE
Teddy Loid featuring Yoshikazu Mera Red Doors
lecca Vallya
LiSA {Sword ARt Online: Fatal Bullet} Thrill, Risk, Heartless
BTOB Twilight
Vern Nicholson Le Chevalier Manqué*
SUPER DRAGON {Tomica Car} Wacha-Gacha
Avandoned Hello!!
Yosei Teikoku Naikan Uchuu Shisha no Yuika Go
KOTOKO {Princess Bride} Princess Bride
Psycho Le Cému Roman Hikou
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Shrouded Amps Flags*
5Nizza Vesna
Henri Texier Varech
Milk Crate Bandits Marilu*
Colonel Abrams Never Be Another One
Rank and File I Went Walking
Destroyer Sky’s Grey*
Remote Viewer Untitled*
Jazzateers Up to my Eyes
Little Legends Swamp Walk
Brett McCrady Drifting Through the Ordinary*
Terrible Parade Gaurdian Angel
Sage Silence is the Safest Thing
Maytones Funny Man
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Meklit This Was Made Here
Meklit I Want To Sing For Them All
Meklit Supernova
Femi Kuti Dem Bobo
Fela Kuti Shakara
Angélique Kidjo Agolo
Yvonne Chaka Chaka I am Burning up
Angelique Kidjo We We
Aboulaye Koné & Bolo Kan Mali Ba Ind*
6:00 pm – Lucille’s Strings with Jack Seymour
Porkbelly Futures Healin’ Rain*
Slowburn Goin’ Ridin’*
Jim Shaneberger Band Indifference
Tim Williams Can I Bring My Clothes Back Home?*
Ronnie Earl Big Walter
Melissa Bel Joy Ride
JW-Jones High Temperature*
Dan McKinnon Some Kind of Special*
Jeff Gates Band Everybody Knows
David Vest You Came Through
Michael Lee Firkins Long Day
Chris Antonik Tell Me What You Need*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Over The Moon You Don’t Even Know*
Blue Sails Take Your Time
Inland Island Waste My Time *
Matthew Logan Vasquez The Informant
Matthew Logan Vasquez House Full of Music
Terra Lightfoot You Get High *
Amy Casper & Elura It Goes Away *
Yoke Lore Level Tools
Lex Plexus Margarine and Marmalade *
Destroyer Cover From The Sun *
Florian Kruse & Hendrik Burkhard Undercover
Over The Moon Over The Moon*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Propagandhi Failed Imagineer*
Raygun Cowboys Let the Road Decide*
Hellfreaks Why Do You Talk
Glad Rags My Mind*
Tough Tits Anxious
Nihilistic Cunt Everything Falls Apart
Meinhof The Anarchist
Blockhead Quarantine Me*
Johnny Terrien & the Bad Lieutenants I Lost My Mind*
Policy of Truth Scum Of The Street*
Enemies Coward’s Mind*
Hot Freaks Nightstick*
Stabbitha & the Knifey Wifeys Sinking Ships
Fuss Battle of the Bands 2015*
Casualties, The Brothers and Sisters
Systemik Violence Destroy the Future
Shiverettes, The Stephen Harper, Suck My D*ck*
Amyl and the Sniffers Mandalay
Adjustment to Society Nihilistic
Dirty Dishes Guilty
SS Decontrol Wasted Youth
Offspring, The I’ll Be Waiting
Frail Body b

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>