Log Sun Jan 13

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 13, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall – North Americana, Past and Present with Carter Hodding
Son Volt Windfall
Birds of Chicago American flowers*
Flaco Jimenez, with Dwight Yoakam Carmelita
Kasey Chambers and Shane Nicholson Wildflower
Stu Phillips Through the night*
Angela Harris A woman like me*
Van Morrison Moonshine whiskey
Ana Egge We are one*
Drivin’ N Cryin’ Peacemaker
Jimmy Driftwood The Battle of New Orleans
Maria Muldaur Louisiana love call
Grain Thief Lonesome highway
Patti Page Tennessee waltz
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi Thirty
Kalafina Consolation
T.M. Revolution {Gundam SEED} Meteor
sajou no hana {Mob Psycho 100 II} Gray
Sean Paul featuring lecca Dream Girl (Remix)
KOKIA Recover
Richard Reed Parry Sai no Kawara / River of Death*
Kis-My-Ft2 Striker
GACKT {Final Fantasy VII: Dirge of Cerberus} REDEMPTION
Yoshioka Sakoto (Kakyuu Princess) {Sailor Moon Musical 1997 – Eien Densetsu} Toki Michite Kourin
MADKID {Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari} Rise
coldrain REVOLUTION
Hamasaki Ayumi Pride
AAA Next Stage
Koda Kumi LALALALALA [ELMER VoVo Remix]
Ikimonogakari Seishun Line
2PM NEXT Generation
Utada Hikaru HEART STATION
Nuela Charles Danger*
Porno Graffitti flower
SawanoHiroyuki [nZk] & Takanori Nishikawa NOISEofRAIN
Tomizawa Michie {Sailor Moon} Fire Soul Love
FIELD OF VIEW {Dragon Ball GT} DAN DAN KOKORO HIKARETEKU
Psycho Le Cému AQUARIA (HARD STYLE)
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Rational Youth City of Night*
Hunger Project Assembly*
Ethan Ardelli Thanks for Something*
The Cobbs Space Doctor
The Pedestrians Before Suicide*
Strange Pair Bells Of
The Dayfather Hold Back on the Temperature Checks*
Jungle Royale A1 Sound
Autopilot Afterglow*
Kevin Coyne Talking to No One
World Wonders Funky Washing Machine
Woodentops History
Diamondtown Disappearing*
Gary Allen Achin All Over
Vanilla AJFA
The Chills Doledrums
5:00 pm – World Beat Eclectic with Faith Bateman (Fill In)
Hanitra Eka
Jane Bunnett New Orleans Under Water*
AfroCubinism Mali Cuba
Beyond The Pale Anthem*
Rossomalpelo Il Mare Mi Salva
Jesse Cook Matisse The Cat*
Lam La Che Lok Dro
Orkestar Kriminial Dou Dou*
Urban Surf Kings Cosmonaut Apprentice Program*
Sam Sweeney The Unfinished Violin
Ibrahim Ferrer El Son de la Santiaguera
Sola Akingbola’s Ori Ni Kan
6:00 pm – TO BE ANNOUNCED with ANGELO ANASTASIO
Mallory Chipman Angular Symphony*
Frank Zappa Joe’s Garage
Eugene Ripper Queen Street 1987*
Neri per Caso and Mario Biondi What a fool believes
Ron Davis Drew Bourree*
Neri per Caso Englishman in New York
Les Bel Canto J’en suis fou*
The Monkees Your Auntie Grizelda
Les Sultans Toujours devant moi*
Dave McMurray Paris Rain
Pierre Senecal Je croyais*
Gilles Brown Je l’aime*
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Abby Zotz Good Bones*
Tanya Wills Quartet Down in the River to Pray / Down by the Riverside*
The Heartaches Stringband Lonesome Moonlight Waltz*
Tanya Wills Quartet All Shook Up*
Anne Akiko Meyers Edo Lullaby
Hilary Hahn Siciliana
Hilary Hahn Presto
Mary Lou Newark Natural Love
Mary Lou Newark La Loba Wolf Woman
Tony Bennet & Diana Krall Fascinating Rhythm
Tony Bennet & Diana Krall I Got Rhythm
Abby Zotz Stability*
Tanya Wills Quartet Lazy Afternoon*
Tanya Wills Quartet Rain on the Roof*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Execution 66 Society Sucks*
Distillers, The City of Angels
Flatliners, The Filthy Habits*
Inepsy Fast and Loud*
Cancer Bats Inside Out*
Ashtray Tourette’s (Nirvana)
Pervcore Get Fucked*
Invasives, The Well To Do*
Noi!se Mass Apathy
Pure Love Bury My Bones
Shit Talkers, The Ewwww
Raised By Wolves I Saw You*
You Say Party! The Gap*
Harrington Saints Saturday In The Sun
Bishops Green Alone*
Organ, The There Is Nothing I Can Do*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>