Log Sun Feb 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 09, 2020

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Amazing Rhythm Aces Out of the snow
Whitney Rose Believe me, Angela*
Sons of the San Joaquin Timber trail
Steve Earle Valentine’s Day
Bruce Springsteen There goes my miracle
Sarah Jane Scouten Crossing the bar*
Tim Hardin How can we hang on to a dream?
William Prince Always have what we had*
Lone Justice Drugstore cowboy
Jim Lauderdale and Roland White (That’s what you get) For loving me*
Les Paul and Mary Ford Tennessee waltz
Kevin Brown The distant lights of nowhere
BettySoo and Doug Cox Louis Riel*
Los Fabulosos Cadillacs Should I stay or should I go?
Patty Griffin River
Ian and Sylvia Will the circle be unbroken?*
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers} MIDNIGHT BLUE
BUCK-TICK Luna Park
OxT {Diamond no Ace: Act II} Everlasting Dream
Katayose Ryota Possible
lecca CHIKARA
22/7 {22/7} Muzui
Graham Lindsey (with James Hill) The Expedition*
Kanako Ito {Steins; Gate 0} Amadeus
Shimatani Hitomi {Black Jack 21} Destiny -Taiyou no Hana-
Sera Myu Cast 2016 {Sailor Moon Musical 2016: Amour Eternal} Music of the Spheres (Live Version)
Koda Kumi HAIRCUT (Ryuki Miyamoto Remix)
MEMAI SIREN Nijimu Sabiiro
Yonezu Kenshi Paprika
Hamasaki Ayumi Breakdown
Fuchigami Mai {Majutsushi Orphen} Yosoku Funou Days
KANA-BOON {Boku no Hero Academia: 4th Season} Star Marker
Sakaguchi Ami {Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei Shite Mita} LION
Eve Kokoro Yohou
Utada Hikaru Shittosarerubeki Jinsei
Casati Caught Off Guard*
Chara + YUKI Tanoshii Kenobi
Nijimu Sabiiro Ajisai
Kamiyama Yoh {Kuutei Dragons} Gunjou
KinKi Kids {Shin Mikuni Musou 6} Time
Soulhead Lover Knight Man
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Gist Fool for a Valentine
My Bloody Valentine Swallow
Language Arts You Gotta be Yourself*
Bucky Adams & Basin Afro Minor*
Jeff White The Ugly Truth*
Elephant Skeletons Exodus*
Energy Slime It’s Cold*
Superfluous Motor Fragmented Metamorphosis*
Chocolat Entre un Artiste*
Say Brother Mother Night
Los Microwaves Radio Heart
Rodger Niznik Manipulation*
Shona Rae and the Bona Fides Zombie Stroll*
Charlie Rouse & Paul Quinichette Last Time for Love
8:00 pm – That’s A Classic! with Michelle Kozuchar
Bleeker Highway*
Bleeker Free*
Bleeker Getting Out*
Bleeker Erase You*
Bleeker I’m Not Laughing Now*
Bleeker Still Got Love*
Bleeker Radio Radio*
Bleeker Where’s Your Money*
Bleeker Emergency*
Bleeker Close My Eyes*
Bleeker Every Time You Call*
The Dial Ups Street Lights*
The Dial Ups From Above*
The Dial Ups Love Has No Time*
Crimson Witch Dew in the Wind*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Clockwork Psycho I Don’t Give a Fuck
AC4 Diplomacy is Dead
Woolworm Dogman*
Bad Religion Anesthesia
Chips Ov Oi Darwin Awards*
Ripcordz X*
Disgruntled Taxpayers, The $5 Toaster
Rebel Spell, The The Tsilhqot’in War*
Hellfreaks, The Adrenalized
Gash Astral D.S.
Les Shirley She’s Got Nothing On*
Red Arms Down To Sound*
Supersuckers Die Alone
Casualties, The We Are All We Have (2019)
Detox Surrounded By Filth
Mahones, The Girl With Galway Eyes (Unplugged)*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>