Log Sun Feb 27

 * indicates Canadian Content

February 27, 2022

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Randy NewmanPutin
The Gina Furtado ProjectIt won’t be me
Dillard and ClarkThe radio song
Cat PowerBlue*
The BandLife is a carnival*
JJ CaleCajun moon
Fred Eaglesmith and Tiff GinCigarette machine*
Joni JamesYou belong to me
Lonesome Ace StringbandThe hills of Mexico*
Rodney CrowellShame on the moon
The Scud Mountain BoysPenthouse in the woods
Stompin’ Tom ConnorsMy British Colulmbian home*
Les AndersonAnd I shook
Kacey MusgravesKansas City star
Mike TodGarden song*
Jack SavorettiRussian roulette
The Staple SingersWill the circle be unbroken
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
leccaMotokare
OCTPATHIT’S A BOP
Suiyoubi no CampanellaManeki Neko
Hayashibara Megumi {Shaman King}Northern lights
Novelbright {Salaryman’s Club}The Warrior
KICK THE CAN CREWBoots
Patricia Tollett {Sailor Moon – English}Rainy Day Man
Sharon, Lois & BramRig A Jig Jig + One Elephant*
Ziyoou-vachiINU-HIME
SKI-HI featuring 3RACHA of Stray KidsJUST BREATHE
NMB48Koi to Ai no Sono Aida ni wa
CHiCO with HoneyWorksLOVE FIGHT
Girugameshengrave
Hamasaki AyumiStep by Step
ONE OK ROCKWonder (Apple Music Home Session)
Matsuzawa Yumi {Saint Seiya: Awakening Mobile Game}Eternal Feather
Utada HikaruDevil Inside
ORANGE RANGELabyrinth
Takahashi Rie {Karakai Jouzu no Takagi–san 3rd Season}Himawari no Yakusoku
Frank Mighty’s HotlineSafe Here*
Survive Said The Prophet {Tokyo 24-ku}Papersky
[ALEXANDROS]Rock The World
TK from Ling Tosite sigure (with Inaba Koshi)Scratch
Mihimaru GTShiawase ni Narou
Fukuhara MihoOn Top of the World
4:00 pm – Sunday Masters with Greg
Boston Symphony OrchestraMahler: Symphony 5
Musici De MontralGorecki: Concerto For Harpsichord – Allegro Molto*
Janacek Philharmonic OrchestraBliss: Veils
Brno PhilharmonicSpanolia: Thomas Jefferson: Life Times
7:00 pm – Classical with Jonah Feng
Haidian ChurchListen gently
Hillsong UnitedAnother in the fire *
Brain JohonsonDoxology*
PachelbellCanon piano
Ryuichi SakamotoMerry Christmas Mr Lawrence
Himekami1000 years prayer
Xie AnXin Yuan Yang Hu Die Meng
Erik SateGymnopedie
Scotish Chamber OrchestraAllegro Haydn
8:00 pm – Lost in the Supermarket with Chris Sage
Strange ColoursThe Setting Sun*
Hate It TooFolie a Deux*
The HypnoticsHoliday in the City*
MegadethReckoning Day
The Awesome MachineMother’s Gone
MotorheadShoot Em Down
Papal VisitPerfect Circuitry*
HuntingtonsI Believe in Miracles
MU330Favorite Show
Mike NessBig Iron
HaydenBetter Off Inside*
Tegan & SaraHype*
CuddlefishAre You Listening to My Secrets*
The Poor ChoicesRoller Girl*
The Tower of DudesDerby Darling*
SnuffGyoza
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Anti-FlagAnatomy of Your Enemy
SilversteinSmile In Your Sleep*
NobroTil I Get It All*
Faps, TheDeath Grips*
Hood RatsExterminator
Arctic FlowersOne Step
Jolts, TheWhy Do You Do Me (Like You Do)?*
Federal DankTaquitos in the Trash*
L00pingIDGO*
Oi PolloiFuck Everybody who Voted Tory
Sloppy SecondsRunnin’ from the CIA
Angelic UpstartsRed Till Dead
Old DerelictsYour War*
DevotchkasOne Sided Society
ImplodersImploder*
Burning FlagStep Back
D.O.A.That’s Why I’m an Atheist*
Tanya TagaqColonizer*