Log Sun Feb 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 23, 2020

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Charley Crockett Borrowed time
Our Native Daughters I knew I could fly*
Dom Flemons Ol’ Proc
JS Ondara Heart of gold*
Charley Pride I’m so lonesome I could cry
Yola It ain’t easier
Ted Hawkins Cold and bitter tears
Jimmy Smith I’m movin’ on*
Barrence Whitfield Irma Jackson
Nina Simone Suzanne*
Kaia Kater Ti chagrin*
Ray Charles Don’t tell me your troubles
Leon Bridges and Khruangbin Texas sun
The Staple Singers The weight*
The Neville Brothers Will the circle be unbroken
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy
Hamasaki Ayumi Love song (Classical Version)
+aAlfakyun {Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Nisatsume} Imaginary Love
Hilcrhyme {Mushikago no Cagaster} Be ZERO
Mili Static
lecca MAMA
ClariS {Magia Record Puella Magi Madoka * Magica Side Story} Alicia
Seishun Youth Academy Message.*
SHE’S Unforgive
Ogura Yui I * LOVE * YOU!!
Mashiro Ayano {Darwin’s Game} Alive
Various Artists {Murenase! Seton Gakuen} Gakuen Soukan Zoo
Nanahira Aruki Dasu Mirai
Utada Hikaru Play A Love Song
Official HIGE Dandism I LOVE…
Aimyon Sayonara no Kyou ni
Ryokuoushoku Shakai {Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season} Shout Baby
Various Artists {NEKOPARA} Shiny Happy Days
MIKURO MIKA Be myself*
Hayashibara Megumi Koi ^ Musouka
Iori Saeki & Yuki Yagi {NEKOPARA} Hidamari no Kaori
Various Artists {Murenase! Seton Gakuen} Ookami Blues
Omoinotake {Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai: The Clouds Gather} Moratorium
Sera Myu Cast 2016 {Sailor Moon Musical: Amour Eternal} Shiratsuki Gonin Musume (Live Version)
4:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan 3rd Hour! with Jeremy
Hamasaki Ayumi featuring VERBAL Merry-Go-Round
BRADIO Shiawase no Shanana
lecca LOVERS
Sangatsu no Phantasia Smoke
TK from Ling Tosite Sigure {Pet} Chou no Tobu Suisou
SARD UNDERGROUND {Detective Conan} Sukoshizutsu Sukoshizutso
Takako Yanagido-Lordly Aka Tombo*
Utada Hikaru {Kingdom Hearts III} Face My Fears (English Version)
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers GORGEOUS} Raging Waves
BoA Jewel Song
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Z
6:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Waiting For You
Positive Chaos The Devil Cares
Reuben & The Dark Rising*
Aaron Dolman Gone For A While*
Sussex Everything I Wanted*
Half Moon Run Flesh & Blood*
Jason Wilson Eugene (No Fear of Flying)*
Mngwa Lit Up*
Cat Casual & The Final Word Black Sun
Black Suit Devil January*
8:00 pm – That’s A Classic! with Michelle Kozuchar
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Shake It*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Wake Up*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Roll With The Punches*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Get Out*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer The Sky Is Falling*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Are You Listening Lord?*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Can’t Judge A Book*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Nothing To Lose*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Be My Woman*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Mellow Down Easy*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Too Late Virginia*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Chevrolet*
The Harpoonist and The Axe Murderer Burning Bridges*
Guy Belanger Bright Side of the Road*
Guy Belanger Eldorado*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Personality Crisis Wonder What They’re Thinking*
War On Women Silence Is The Gift
Civet Gin and Tonic
Storc Engines Rust*
Sex Walkers, The Love Tap*
C U Next Tuesdays, The Drink Beer and Masterbate*
Bombpops, The Sweet for Sorrow
Sleepwraith Transorbital Decay*
Discharge Hear Nothing, See Nothing, Say Nothing
Dismalfucker Whistle While You Get Worked
City Hunter Crimson Streets
Red Arms All This Noise*
Stripmall Harmony*
Blood Brothers, The Love Rhymes with Hideous Car Wreck
Royal Red Brigade Outta My Mind*
Attestor No Choice
Warcollapse The End Game
Shearing Pinx Golden Spruce*
Subhumans, The Behind The Smile*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>