Log Sun Feb 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 10, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall – North Americana, Past and Present with Carter Hodding
Son Volt Windfall
Leyla McCalla Little sparrow
The Beat Farmers Lonesome hound
Bob Sumner New York City*
Sturgill Simpson Life ain’t fair and the world is mean
Jolene (with Kim Richey) I read what you wrote today
The Allman Brothers Midnight rider
Tim Hus (with Cord Lund) Hurtin’ Albertan*
Dillard and Clark No longer a sweetheart of mine
Jolie Holland and Thor and Friends Louisiana 1927
The Hot Club of Cowtown The end of the line
Connie Smith Ribbon of darkness*
Scott Nolan Forever is a long time*
Rickie Lee Jones Danny’s All-Start Joint
Norman Blake Last train from Poor Valley
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi {Blue Seed} Matsuri Uta
Aimer {Fate/stay night Heaven’s Feel II: Lost Butterfly} I beg you
miwa RUN FUN RUN
Taketatsu Ayana {Grimm’s Notes: The Animation} Innocent Notes
Hamasaki Ayumi Everywhere, Nowhere
V6 LADY, LADY, LADY
Kristen Ludwig Back To Bed*
BAND-MAID {Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS} glory
Homunculus Villains Cast {Sailor Moon Musical 2000: Shin Henshin SUPAA SENSHI e no Michi, Last Dracule Jyokyoku} Homunculus Tanjou Zenya
Mili {Merc storiA} Origin
Mukai Taichi {Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru} Michi
nano {Kemurikusa} KEMURIKUSA
Utada Hikaru Shiawase ni Naro
Yuusha Party {ENDRO~!} ENDRO~LL!!
Inori Minase {Merc StoriA} Bottleship
Miyuu {revisions} closer again
lecca Yaru Naraba
Mili Victim
Allegra Jordyn I’ll Find My Way Home*
HoneyWorks Rabuheitomajoriti
Ieri Leo {Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch} Kono Sekai de
sumika Howaitomachi
Koda Kumi POP DIVA
Hisakawa Aya {Sailor Moon} Onaji Namida wo Wakeatte
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Gentlemen of Horror Overhead Projector*
Raybeats Soul Beat
C. Samms Valley Uncanny*
Roman Stewart Hurbe Skank*
Jerome Richardson Delirious Trimmings
The Mekons After 6
Ducktails Paisley Pattern Arcade Shift
Jon Thomas Rib Tips
Kings of Wyoming Land of Love
Future Peers Persistent Time*
Juniper Summer on My Mind
DBC Third Coming*
Hello Blue Roses Mausoleum*
Leonhardt Combo Southern Highway
Andrew Vivona Stay in Time*
Wire Fragile
Lavell Hardy Don’t Lose Your Groove
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Ivana Popovic Bushes and Bombshelters*
Ivana Popovic Sketches*
Arkells Hand Me Downs*
Alicia Hansen Fame And Glory*
Sierra Pilot What You Came For*
Cam Labelle Second Night*
Lion Bear Fox Battle Of Me*
Arkells Relentless*
Future Peers Hanger On*
Mother Mother Get Up*
Mother Mother Only Love*
6:00 pm – Indie Can 582 with Joe Chisohlm and Andre Skinner
Poor Nameless Boy Catch Up and Slow Down*
54-40 How’s Your Day Going?*
Motherhood Pick Of The Pugs*
Sleepless Nights Kids On Drugs*
Dearly Beloved These Data*
Weaves Walk Away*
Laureate Walk Away*
Eugene Ripper Peter Black’s Only Sun*
Carly Dow Sunligh Remembered*
Joe Nolan Dead Ends And A Broken Heart*
Jennifer Holub Way Out*
Little Mister Our Days*
Haley Blais Let Yourself Go*
Band Of Rascals Little Longer Now*
Danielle Bourjeaurd Bigger Glass*
Jay Aymar Alive In Shadow*
Joshua Van Tassel Chapter 4: Legacy*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Tokyo Police Club DLTFWYH*
The J.O.B. In the Night’s White Noise
Nik Tee BC Boy *
Swamp Thing Momento ft. D-Sisive *
KPT Descent ft. Jekka
Kelly Pardekooper Anything
2Cellos Eye Of The Tiger
John Scofield Dang Swing
Laurie Jane & The 45s Late Last Night
Valley Maybe *
DJ Hullewud & DJ Chase March Powermove*
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Andrea Ramolo Dance Me To The End of Love*
Barbara Lica Slow Dancing*
Abby Zotz Pirouette*
Christina Martin The Bike Song*
Andrea Simms-Karp Bike Ride*
Julia Schurr Driving*
Samantha Martin Lonesome Roads*
Annabelle Chvostek Runaway Lane*
Kate Maki Hanging On*
Emma Magirescu Moving On*
Lindsey White On The Run*
Suzie Vinnick Star Fall*
Kate Maki When I Go*
Samantha Martin Back Home*
Andrea Ramolo Suzanna*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Glitter Spinning Ballerina
Svalbard Open The Cages
No Problem Wish You Were Here*
Orchid’s Curse Thoughts & Prayers*
Vicious Cycles, The See See Rider*
Ratchets, The War Office No.9
Real McKenzies, The Loch Lomond*
Paddyhats, The Another Town Another Girl
Erosion Everything is Fucked*
Riot 99 Self Destruct*
Pennywise Bro Hymn Tribute
Deadgaard Take the Pain*
Soundcity Hooligans Lost a Friend*
Torso Running on Empty
Planet Smashers, The Until the End*
Lexi Marie We Sing Louder*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>