Log Sun Dec 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 09, 2018

9:00 am – Windfall – North Americana, Past and Present with Carter Hodding
Son Volt Windfall
Vishten L’hermite*
The Rolling Stones Torn and Frayed
Whitney Rose Trucker’s Funeral*
Steve Young Rock salt and nails
Lisa Germano You make me want to wear dresses
Leif Vollebekk Elegy*
Merle Haggard Kern River
Belle Plaine Laila Sady Johnson wasn’t beaten by no train*
Leroy van Dyke Dim dark corner
Thad Cockrell Warmth and beauty
The Deep Dark Woods Hang me, oh hang me*
Patsy Cline Strange
Jolie Holland Old-fashioned morphine
Jim Ford She turns my radio on
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hamasaki Ayumi rainy day
RED DIAMOND DOGS featuring DOBERMAN INFINITY, JAY’ED & MABU RED SOUL, BLUE DRAGON
FranChouChou {Zombie Land Saga} Hikari E
QUADRANGLE {RErideE -Tokigoe no Derrida-} PARADOX
Utada Hikaru Michi
Tokyo Ska Orchestra Are You Ready To Ska_
Takada Yuuki & Kotobuki Minako {Yagate Kimi ni Naru} hectopascal
Jimmy Rankin The Rawleigh Man*
Pearly * Fairy {Han-Gyaku-Sei Million Arthur} KI-te MI-te HIT PARADE!
Jennifer Cihi {Sailor Moon – English} The Power of Love
amazarashi Living Dead
AKB48 NO WAY MAN
lecca Motokare
Lozareena {Karakuri Circus} Marionette
Junjou no Afilia I WANT TO GROW
Jiro Wang {Phantom in the Twilight} Flowery song
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers} Meet Again
Omori Seiko Kusokawa PARTY
Tokyo Police Club Simple Dude*
Kurosaki Maon {Saredo Tsumibito wa Ryuu to Odoru} décadence
Takanori Nishikawa x Hiroyuki Sawano {Thunderbolt Fantasy Touriken Yuuki} Roll The Dice
Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dokokai {Love Live! School Idol Festival ALL STARS} Starlight
Hashimoto Ushio {Sailor Moon} Rashiku Ikimasho
Kageyama Hironobu & YUKA {Dragon Ball Z} HERO (Kimi Ga Hero)
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Ever Moving Lagoon Drive
Jackal For You*
Kandle When My Body Breaks*
Klaus Wiess Jumping Balls
Bug Alley Art’s Oregano*
LMNOP Mechanical
Grifters Bummer
Matt Andersen Canadian Winter Blues*
Moon Rain Vroom Vroom*
The Scruffs Break the Ice
State of Mind Bare Boned*
Landslides We Don’t Need no Music
Jaan Kuman Roosad Pilved
Little Legends Swamp Walk
Huttch Kings of Lauzon*
Love Tractor Chilly Damn Willy
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Ron Korb Bailar Conmigo*
Ron Korb Sans Regret*
Ron Korb Cordoba*
Ron Korb Hilario*
Toronto Tabla Ensemble New Routes*
Toronto Tabla Ensemble Bhumika*
Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band Beriwon*
Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band All Of Me*
Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band Awokose *
Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band Abanije*
Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band Every Little Thing *
Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band Ojo Tuntun*
6:00 pm – fill in with andE
graham van pelt one thing*
tea time dub get your shirt*
wish lash *
jayne murrey bounce*
bob moses listen toi me *
sieve dackdraft*
knight laser knight laser *
night club imaginary friend *
night club survive *
jj alpinest prayers for rain *
beat market verona*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Richard Reed Parry Song of Wood *
Jim James Yes to Everything
Christian McBride Sightseeing
Joshua Rager Nonet No Goodbye *
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop The Ten Thousand Things *
Tokyo Police Club Daisy Chain *
El Radio Fantastique Chain of Roses
Sam Kirmayer What Could Have Been *
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Le Kraken Une Perte*
Gallows Misery
Unseen Scream Out
Healthy Students Depression Checklist*
Rebel Spell Sit With Me Anger*
Arson Cult Bad Samaritans*
Choking Victim Fucked Reality
Raised Fist Wounds
Joe Strummer Redeption Song (ft. Johnny Cash)
Dilly Dally Pretty Cold*
Dad Thighs The Rain it Rainth*
Bring Me The Horizon Don`t Go (ft. Lights)
Rapid Loss A Dark Place*
AK-747s Lovely World*
Rise Against Help Is On The Way
Autarkeia Still Broken
Tom Gabel Harsh Realms

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>