Log Sun Dec 8

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 08, 2019

9:00 am – Windfalll with Carter Hodding
Bruce Springsteen Hello sunshine
Abigail Lapell Down by the water*
Joe Henry In time for tomorrow
Emily Scott Robinson Westward bound
Hayes Carll Fragile men
Our Native Daughters You’re not alone
Justin Townes Earle The saint of lost causes
Jim Cuddy All in time*
Karen & the Sorrows Guaranteed broken heart
Ian Noe Letter to Madeline
Colter Wall Happy reunion*
Mandolin Orange The wolves
Ian & Sylvia Will the circle be unbroken?*
David Grisman Wayfaring stranger
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Shonen Jidai
FANTASTICS from EXILE TRIBE Time Camera
Perfume Saisei
Hamasaki Ayumi POWDER SNOW
Miura Daichi COLORLESS
Chihara Minori {Santa Company : Christmas no Himitsu} Christmas Night
J Robertson Searching For A Love*
Sera Myu Cast 1994 {Sailor Moon Musical 1994: Usagi Ai no Senshi e no Michi} Dream Yume wa Ookiku
Mimori Suzuko {Diamond no Ace Act II} Chance!
BENI Fun Fun Christmas
Sandaime J SOUL BROTHERS White Wings
Nazome Wit And Love
lecca I Wish
GIRL NEXT DOOR Ready to be a lady
LinQ Shiawase no Energy
Kimura Kaela A winter fairy is melting a snowman
Ohara Sakurako Shine On Me
Pete Moss Cattail*
Hayashibara Megumi {Love Hina} SAKURA SAKU
THE BEAT GARDEN Snow White Girl
KARA Jet-coaster Love
azusa {Amagami SS} Kimi no Mama de
Kageyama Hironobu {Dragon Ball Z} Aitsu wa Son Goku
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Decembrists Horse Gift
Lou Champagne System Another Dimension*
JPOD To the Light*
Winston Tong The Twelve Days of Christmas
Belinda Wu Facelift*
Hey Major The Station*
Terapi Camisole*
C.A. Quintet Cold Spider
Jakob Rehlinger Embellished Dark*
Drama God is a Machine*
Jazz Liberatorz Music Makes the World Go Round
Jerome Richardson Way in Blues
The Feelies Moscow Nights
Toy Rabbit Dishwashing*
Love Tractor Chilly Damn Willy
6:00 pm – Eclectic with Angelo Anastasio
BRANDON ROBERTSON MAJESTIC NIGHTS
NEW MASTERS THIS IS AMERICA
JANIVA MAGNESS CHANGE IN THE WEATHER
MARIO BIONDI JUST THE WAY YOU ARE
MAZACOTE A CELEBRAR*
THE MACQUEENS SIGNS*
JOHN BROOKS & THE OUTSKIRTS OF APPROVAL WHAT’S WITHIN US*
PALLAS ATHENE THE WALL*
CIRCADIAN RHYTHMS BARASINGHA*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mark Cunningham
johnny socko ever ride
rwpo & jfk and the conspiritors drivin my life away*
widowmaker five alarm funk*
jack garton music is the key*
alvvays dreams tonight*
justice junior toots
Charlie Dosent SURF D.U.I
the deadbeat cousins get by
kano trouble
therory of syntax 7 days a week*
SNFU drunk on a bike*
Furnaceface Down the drain
KAYTRANADA Drive me crazy*
the new pornographers the surprise knock*
SFH dont feed the bears
caitlin goulet dive deep*
subhumans fear and confusion
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
Gaelynn Lea I See It Too
Dirty Dishes Bron-Y-Aur Stomp*
Diana Panton All In The Golden Afternoon*
Sue Foley Down The Big Road Blues*
Crystal Shawanda Wang Dang Doodle / Smokestack Lightnin’*
Suzie Vinnick Quit Your Lowdown Ways*
Liana Wild*
Evangeline Gentle Sundays*
Goldschatz Thick As Thieves*
The Pack A.D. Everyone Looks Like Everyone*
Elisapie Wolves Don’t Live By The Rules*
Amanda Tosoff The First Day of Winter*
Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer L-O-V-E
9:00 pm – Broken Glass (Best of 2019) with Myles Gregory
Chain Cult Witch Hunt
Territories, The The Lockdown*
Raygun Cowboys, The The Only One*
Chron Goblin Out of my Mind*
Alien Boys Bender (10)*
Restarts, The Uprising (9)
Active Slaughter It’s Not Antisemitic to Hate Fascists (8)
Woolworm Might As Well*
Pleasure Leftists The Conversation (7)
Brutus Cemetery (6)
Red Arms Better Than Nothing*
Frank Carter & the Rattlesnakes Kitty Sucker (5)
Billy Pettinger Smoke (4)*
Amyl & the Sniffers GFY (3)
Petrol Girls Big Mouth (2)
Outpatient Come to Nothing*
Vicious Cycles, The Tighten Everything (1)*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>