Log Sun Aug 18

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 18, 2019

9:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Hank Snow In the blue Canadian Rockies*
The Knitters Silver wings
Carrie Rodriguez and Ben Kyle Fire alarm
Alan Mills and the Four Shipmates The Chesapeake and the Shannon*
The Little Willies For the good times
Bruce Springsteen Independence day
Si Kahn and the Looping Brothers Gulf of Mexico
Julie London Nightlife
Bernard Adamus Carnivores*
Yola Ride out in the country
The Wardens Troop train*
Stan Rogers Harris and the mare*
Zephaniah OHora Way down in my soul
Nick Cave, with Kylie Minogue Where the red roses grow
Glen Campbell Adios
Wilf Carter My old Canadian home*
2:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Kiss & Cry
Tohoshinki Hot Hot Hot
SHE IS SUMMER Bloom in the city
Ishihara Kaori {Maou-sama, Retry!} TEMPEST
Hamasaki Ayumi TELL ALL
STARDUST REVUEW {Gegege no Kitaro} Ushimitsu
George Nozuka Lie To Me*
SCANDAL Fuzzy
Black Moon Family Cast {Sailor Moon Musical 2001: Ankoku no Princess Black Lady} Kekki! Hangyaku no Ichizoku
Sakamoto Maaya {Tamayura: More Aggressive} Hajimari no Umi
Trident Blue Field {Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio Ars Nova}
doa {AORU Shijie} CATCH
Masayoshi Ohishi {COP CRAFT} Rakuen Toshi
lecca Tsumazui te Korobe
NMB48 Boko e Kaere!
fumika Pirrito Daisuki
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers EVOLUTION-R} Front breaking
ClariS {Mahou Shoujou Madoka Magica Gaiden Magia Record} Signal
David Newland Poor William Braine*
Aimer {Vinland Saga} Torches
May’n {Aquarion Logos} Yamaidare darlin’
SANDAIME J SOUL BROTHERS from EXILE TRIBE featuring Afrojack Scarlet
BoA Heroine
Kotani Kinya {Tsubasa Chronicles} Blaze
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Los Microwaves Radio Heart
Maneige Los Petoncles*
Humans Felony*
Ska Doo Call Me Nobody*
Numb Lies*
Salt Horse Lofidelity*
Heads of our Time Bizarre Requiem*
Hayes Ware You Got Me Momma
Hollowlove Shapeshifting*
Jazzateers Up to My Eyes
The Harvest Ministers I Gotta Lie Down
Insomnia Empty Streets
Melted Mirror Blind Motor*
Jeremy Dower The Magic Touch
6:00 pm – Happy Time Blues Hour with The Blues Guy
Harpdog Brown No Eyes for Me*
Harpdog Brown Blue Light Boogie*
Harpdog Brown The Comeback*
Harpdog Brown Reefer Lovin’ Woman*
Harpdog Brown A New Day is Dawning*
Harpdog Brown Vicious, Vicious Vodka*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Rhye Dark*
Sid le Rock Speak Sweetly *
Patrick Krief Bless Modern Love *
Peter Frampton Band The Thrill Is Gone
Curtis Nowasad The Water Protectors*
Humans Water Water *
Goldpunks Cold Water *
Tamino Amir Indigo Night
Lydia Ainsworth Green Is The Colour *
Rhye Green Eyes *
Moka Only Funky Like *
The Jins Death Wish *
8:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with .
DOA Just Got Back From the USA*
Jules Before You Pick Her *
Sam Coffrey and The Iron Lung First Time*
Roxanne Potvin I Know It’s Good*
Phantom Atlantic Lessons *
Bombargo Oxygen *
WHY Can’t Stand Your Kids *
Running Red Lights Salt *
Five Finger Death Punch Shampain
Carly Dow Sunlight Remembers *
54-40 How’s Your Day Going *
Jay Aymar Those Are Pages*
Joe Nolan Crybaby*
The Interrupters She’s Kerosene*
Reuben and the Dark Dreaming *
Crack of Dawn Crack of Dawn*
Jenn Connor Like I Did*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Rampires Vampires on the Rampage
Pleasure Leftists The Conversation
Cursing & Swearing Slow Train to Dykeville*
Land Line I See You*
Sainte Catherines Better Like This*
Cancer Bats Can’t Sleep*
Dead Tired Complicated Pleasures*
Good Riddance Heresy, Hypocracy and Revenge
Warcollapse Masspsykos
Baptists Carbide*
Exit Order Electric Shock
Ghostlimb Continental Drift
Bishops Green Do Anything You Wanna Do*
Rock Lake Dust*
Maid of Ace Monster
Frank Carter & the Rattlesnakes Wild Flowers (Live)

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>