Log Sun Apr 22

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 22, 2018

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Utada Hikaru Automatic
SKY-HI {Gundam Build Divers} Diver’s High
KAT-TUN Ask Yourself
Shiggy Jr. {Saiki Kusuo no PSI-nan Season 2} Oteage Psychics
lecca Mata Itsuka
Ziyoou-vachi {Tokyo Ghoul:re} HALF
David Leask Indescribable*
Vickeblanka {Black Clover} Black Rover
BiSH {3D Kanojo Real Girl} HiDE the BLUE
BoA Kiss My Lips
uchuu; {Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS} BOY
EMPiRE {Black Clover} Black to the dreamlight
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers} Shining Girl
Fujita Maiko Hanabi
Chikyuu Bouei-bu HK {Cute High Earth Defense Club Love *HAPPY KISS*} Zettai Saikou
Hamasaki Ayumi Fated
Momoiro Clover Z Xiao yi xiao
Kanako Ito {Steins; Gate 0} Amadeus
Rube & Rake A Little Too Big*
Nogizaka46 Synchronicity
Purely Monster {Centaur no Nayami} Oshiete Darwin
Mashiro Ayano {Grancrest Senki} starry
Psycho Le Cému Excalibur
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Don Drummond Man in the Street
Mighty Steps of Rhythm Funky Variation
Mike Mikus Plastic Veggies*
Semiramis La Bottega del rigattiere
Ike Quebec Liebestraum
Kellarissa Mirabel*
Candidates Strange Girl
Frigs Talking Pictures*
Robbie Basho Blue Crystal Fire
Prince Far I Rain a Fall
Lo Haunts*
Icicle Life’s a Stage*
Charles Mingus Goodbye Pork Pie Hat
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Yoro Ndiaye Namm Naa Leen
Toto Bona Lokua M’AA Kiana
Bad Suns We Move Like The Ocean
Hilary Grist Come & Go*
Bad Suns Learn To Trust
Hilary Grist Chemical Reaction*
Andrew Austin To Love Like This Again*
Andrew Austin Here Comes The River
Alabama Shakes I Found You
Alabama Shakes Hang Loose
Alabama Shakes I Ain’t The Same
6:00 pm – Lucille’s Strings with Jack Seymour
TG and the Swampbusters Bayou Precher*
Jim Allchin Overclocked
Barrence Whitfield and the Savages Let’s Go To Mars
Barrence Whitfield and the Savages Adorable
Rocko Paolo with Kevin Rees Riveting*
Kim Wempe Come Home*
Ruthie Foster Heal Yourself
Watermelon Slim Fast Eddie
David Jacobs-Strain Illinois
George Thorogood and the Destroyers Two Trains Running
Monkeyjunk Once Had Wings*
Kingmixers Steady*
Kingmixers The Quarter*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Company B Jazz Band Why Don’t You Practice What You Preach *
Julian Lage Earth Science
Legend of the Seagullmen The Orca
Kellarisa Ocean Electric *
Big Pacific Celebrate the Universe *
Moby The Waste of Suns
Milk & Bone Interlude I*
Milk & Bone The Flood *
Milk & Bone Interlude II*
Lucky Doug and the Stinkbugs Supermarket
Tachihi Kill the Patriarchy ft. Nilla & EMC*
The Beaches Money *
Sea of Lettuce Mountain*
8:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with .
Calpurnia City Boy*
Bobby Dove Floorlicker*
Bobby Dove Thunderchild*
Scenic Route to Alaska Tough Luck*
Common Deer Wait*
Reuben and the Dark All of Nothing *
Fortunate Ones Northern Star*
We Were Sharks Bridge Burner *
54-40 Sucker For Your Love *
Les Poules A Colin La Volerie *
Charlie the Kid House of the Rising Sun*
The Heels He’s Not Where I’m Going *
Ascot Royals Evil I Know*
Band of Rascals Little Longer Now*
Hearing Trees Telling Peter *
The Wild! Another Bottle *
Caralos Morgan Have a Little Faith *
Julie Tynes Obvious *
Our Lady Peace Nice to Meet You *
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Mummies, The Die!
Glad Rags Population 101*
Riff Randalls M.O.*
Miesha & the Spanks Come Undone*
Riot 99 Self Destruct*
Territories There and Gone*
No Problem Get The Feeling Back*
Discarded, The Do You Want It Now?*
Sammy Kay Highs & Lows*
No Fun At All No Fun Intended
Pennywise A Little Hope
Policy of Truth Intellect Bullshit*
Societys Parasites Minus One
Cancer Bats Brightest Day*
Suffix Brutal Knowledge
La Luna Undreaming*
Left Alone The Question (ft. Patricia Day)