Log Sat Sep 17

* indicates Canadian Content

September 17, 2022

9:00 am – Saturday Storytime with Meer with Meer Daneyaal Abidi and Radhika Maira Tabrez
Chloe and LukeSo Far Away*
FilmmakerJungle Of Fun*
The Poo’sCome Out And Play*
Circus WheelchairsYo Yo Man*
10:00 am – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
AchanakAaj Bhangra Punjabiyaan Nu Paana
Billy JagpalMur Vtaneiya
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Kate WyattUnderwater Chant*
EllevatorThe City*
MotherhoodFlood*
Lyle OdjickBad for You*
OutbackJustify*
Corb LundMontana Waltz*
Jocelyn PettitReady for the Storm*
KaliswayReady or Not*
Tami NeilsonI Can Forget*
Frog EyesScottish Wine*
StarsPretenders*
Durham County PoetsTogether in the Groove*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
BlessedAnything*
Anna KatarinaGolden Days*
MauveyThe King*
The Della KitBaby Blue*
The ChatsThe Price of Smokes
Paul JacobsHold On*
Kamikaze NurseAileen*
Panda Bear and Sonic BoomGettin’ to the Point
VariousStubborn in Healing*
Sister RayVisions*
Blue Moon MarqueeScream, Holler and Howl*
TalliesHearts Underground*
BeabadoobeeThe Perfect Pair
Black MidiEat Men Eat
Mariel BuckleyLet You Down*
Ghost WomanAll Your Love*
Medicine SingersShapeshifter
Art d’EccoSad Light Disco*
Kiwi Jr.Contract Killers*
MarciPass Time*
Soccer MommyFire in the Driveway
JayWoodGod is a Reptile*
MetricPaths in the Sky*
The SadiesAll the Good*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Little SimzIntrovert
Seinabo SeyHard Time
Angel HazeA Tribe Called Red
Jill ScottGolden
AnushkaBad Weather
Dawn RichardBussifame
Charlotte Adigery and Bolis PupulMantra
Dot AllisonWe’re Only Science
Marie DavidsonWorst Comes to Worst*
Luscious JacksonKeep on Rockin’ It
The Go! TeamPow
BrassyI Can’t Wait
Missy DGet Going*
Hurray for the Riff RaffPrecious Cargo
Jane SiberryAll the Candles in the World*
Neneh CherryMove with Me
ArachnidBraids*
Zola JesusLost
Dead Can DanceThreshold
PJ HarveyHeela
Ezra FurmanThorne
Patti SmithGone Again
Tje JohansGoodbye Again*
KandleBoss*
Buffy Sainte-MarieSweet, Fast Hooker Blues*
TOPSJanet Planet*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Dave van RonkCocaine Blues
Alison KraussSleep On
Tom RussellWhat’s Wrong with America
Bo CarterShe’s Your Cook, but She Burns My Bread Sometimes
Augie Meyers and His Valley VatosHeart of Mine
Doolin’Le Jupon Blanc
XTCMaking Plans for Nigel
Little FeatWillin
Barry GibbToo Much Heaven
100 Mile HouseLike Each Day*
Haden SistersSlowly I’m Falling
Guy ClarkMen Will Be Boys
Bruce CockburnGrim Travellers*
David EssigCharity Begins at Home*
John PrineUbangi Stomp
T Bone WalkerI Wanna See My Baby
Alex GrahamFirm Roots
Gabrielle GouletPas Plus Loin Que Ca*
Playing for ChangeGimme Shelter
Dan Hicks and His Hot LicksThe Rounder
The Cold ClubHey Buddy*
Santana and John Lee HookerThe Healer
Sensational Alex Harvey BandTomorrow Belongs to Me
Mark KnopflerEl Macho
Doug Cox and Todd ButlerMore Musta*
Barbra LicaWhen I’m Gone*
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Homero EspinosaNothing But Love
Jay TripwireHallucinatory Ratio*
Blond:ishEEEYAAA*
Scott DiazPipe Dreams
RoccoSomeday
Paolo RoccoJourney in Your Mind*
MC FlipsideLove Hangover*
The Alice RoseMy Own Time*
Kolja GerstenbergHerber 660
Matt PrehnBeatsbaby
Daniel DubbFrom Russia with Love*
MYNCEsa Boca Linda
GorgeBlack Coffee
Alberto DimeoJungle in the Space
Paolo RoccoJourney in Your Mind*
Nathan BarratoRoyal Hippo*
Chus and CeballosThe Sun
Carlo LioPsychout*
Sean SavageWhat I Need*
Stefano AndriezziL’Estime de Soi
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Die SterneHallo Euphoria
FehlfarbenDer Letzte Traum
Das ParadiesDie Stroboskopen Jahre
Sophie LindingerCoffee
Lawn ChairVacancy Sign
Van DeykStereo
Kerala DustPulse IV
InfamisKammerspeil
Herbert GronemyerBliebt Alles Anders
Naked LunchLost it All
NationalgalerieTranen in Mein Herz
MadsenBerlin, Was Willst du Von Mir?
Bernadette La HengstI Need Air
HeilungAlfadhirahaiti