Log Sat Sep 10

* indicates Canadian Content

September 10, 2022

9:00 am – Saturday Storytime With Meer with Meer Daneyaal Abidi and Radhika Maira Tabrez
Clifton ChenierChoo Choo Ch’Boogie*
The MetersThey All Ask’d For You*
Kermit RuffinsBreakfast, Lunch & Dinner*
10:00 am – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Hurricane RuthHard Rockin’ Woman*
Steamboat Mountain Music FestivalJust for a day*
Jordan VanhemertBird, Bird, Bluebird*
11:00 am – Raw Vibes with Vongai
MaryzeExperiments*
ASAJailer
Primal WindsHold Up*
Missy DPetit Pas
HilllzSad n Low
MaryzeUnofficial*
Kyla CharterHey Mama*
nandi mngomaskhanda love
Mor or Lesscotch tape*
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Jocelyn PettitMigrations*
Francis of DeliriumAll Love*
The Fortunate OnesClarity*
Tami NeilsonKing of Country Music*
Joel QuarringtonA Quiet Place*
Teagan JohnstonFaster*
ColaGossamer*
George Woodhouse and the Public ServiceTake it With Your Heart*
Art d’EccoErasure*
KaliswayWant it Bad*
Pharis and Jason RomeroLady on the Green*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
Slightest ClueSibilance*
OliverjamesSiren’s Call*
Joan CarverWhat to Call You in the Morning*
CateManic Pixie Dream Girl*
TV PriestIt Was a Gift
Pierre KwendersSahara*
BA JohnstonMy Opinion of Above Ground Pools*
AquakultureDon’t Trip*
Mariel BuckleyWhatever Helps You*
Ghost WomanBehind Your Eyes*
iskwe and Tom WilsonStir the Ashes*
Medicine SingersSunrise
Eliza NiemiTrust Me*
TalliesNo Dreams of Fayres*
Kiwi Jr.Night Vision*
Kamikaze NurseWork and Days*
KOKOROKOSoul Searching
MarciPlay by Play*
JaywoodThank You*
Art d’EccoI Was a Teenager*
Sister RayCrucified*
MetricFalse Dichotomy*
Soccer MommyShotgun
The SadiesAll the Good*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Bat for LashesSleep Alone
GoldfrappThea
Ora the MoleculeShadow Twin
The MynabirdsBody of Work
Florence and the MachineFree
Cat PowerFree
Mae PowellYellow Flower
St. VincentThe Melting of the Sun
Norah JonesHappy Pills
Eilen Jewell79 Cents
Sierra FerrellAt the End of the Rainbow
Carolina Chocolate DropsNo Man’s Mama
Genevieve JaideNo Obligation*
TorresHug from a Dinosaur
LadyhawkeThe River
SantigoldLights Out
Amyl and the SniffersSecurity
Courtney BarnettPedestrian at Best
The RunawaysCherry Bomb
Young GalaxyLong Live the Fallen World*
Dear RougeYou Rattle Me*
Rae SpoonWe Can’t Be Lovers*
The OrganEven in the Night*
OhbijouNew Years*
Pony UpThe Truth About Cats and Dogs*
KaliswayLike That*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Danny O’KeefeThe Road
The Staple SingersStand By Me
Bennie WallaceTwilight Time
Slavik HanzlikSpring in the Old Country
Rick Scott and Nico RhodesMiddle of Nowhere*
David MackeyGg Suite
Jimmy LaFaveInto Your Life
Long John BaldryIt Ain’t Easy*
Bob DylanPretty Boy Floyd
Randy NewmanMarie
Chuck BrodskyThat Guy
Sam BakerIsn’t Love Great
The GourdsZiggy Stardust
Ferera’s Hawaiian Instrument QuintetteOloha Oe and One Two Three Four
War and Eric BurdonSpill the Wine
Ramblin’ Jack Elliott and Peter RowanMe and Billy the Kid
Sam cookeOh Mary Don’t You Weep
Sierra NobleKiss Me Like You Mean It*
Mark PerryThese Days*
ChesapeakeHigh Sierras
Cat StevensChild for a Day
Diamond Joe WhiteBallad of Louis Riel*
Tim WilliamsWelcome to Amber Valley*
Pete TownshendBarefootin’
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
DemuirSoul Freeka*
Gene KingDance of Life*
Oscar P and DemuirFela Chant*
Valentino GuerrieroEndless Lies
James DoleEx
Fred EverythingBy Day*
James L’Estrauge OrchestraWe Rise
DozaAndy Wally and Ray
Athlete WhippetHands Only
DJ SneakDrums and Us*
Sean SavagePuttin Manners*
Carl CoxInferno
B. TraitsBreathe Out*
Loco and JamHeat it Up
Setaoc MassLight Falls
Deborah de LucaChain Reactions*
Basic FrmeChiaroscuro
Gallya and Juliet FoxAgainst Gravity
Sean SavageSentir*
Carlo LioK Town Shuffle*
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Earth FlightMirai
ScorpionsFly People Fly
AcceptPrincess of the Dawn
Das Weeth ExperienceCleaning Up the Universe/Against the Wall
EloyPoint of No Return
EloyShadow and Light
Rhythmische BeobachterTinkerbell
Galaxy TransportLoy