Log Sat Oct 23

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 23, 2021

8:00 am – Old Parlour Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonIn the Evening
Bobby RushLet Me in Your House
Bobby RushGarbage Man
Bobby RushChicken Heads
The Wallace SistersSummertime
Bobby RushSwing Low
Bobby RushDog Named Bo
10:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Echo BeachTest Pilot*
Suzie UngerleiderPumpkins*
Parlour PantherHeartbreaks*
White Collar GrungeSecond Miracle*
The Verbrilli SoundEmerald City Parade*
The Paper CranesMilkrun*
Kristin OrmistonScotland*
HomeshakeCareful*
Paragon CauseDisconnected*
The ZolasEnergy Czar*
Steve MarinnerEnough*
SuunsClarity*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
The GarrysBury Me with My Money*
Parlour PantherHold Your Head High*
Ducks Ltd.18 Cigarettes*
FHANGMy Crown*
Cartel MadrasDream Girl Concept*
Slow LeavesBoredom*
Paragon CauseI’m Not Here*
The ZolasYung Dicaprio*
Bad WaitressLife in Reverse*
Daniel RomanoAnimals Above Our Town*
MotoristsNew Day*
FleeceDo U Mind?*
Amyl and the SniffersGuided by Angels
Ada LeaMy Love 4 U is Real*
Men I TrustAlways Lone*
HomeshakeVacuum*
Andy ShaufCall*
LowMore
The Halluci NationStay*
SuunsClarity*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Georgia Van EttenThe Other Side
Allison Russell4th Day Prayer*
PretendersMy City Was Gone
Tune-YardsSometime
Thao and the Get Down Stay DownMeticulous Bird
Ani DifrancoFreakshow
Dominique Fils AimeThree Little Words*
FeistSealion*
Nina SimoneSee Line Woman
Natalie BergmanI’m Going Home
Rainbow ArabiaNothin’ Gonna Be Undone
Wild BelleThe One that Got Away
Janette KingWhat We Lost*
Midnight SunLimousine
Heloise and the Savoir FaireMembers Only
Betty DavisGame is My Middle Name
Angelique KidjoDignity
RobynTell You (Today)
Ebony BonesWhile the Night Sleeps
Yoko OnoBad Dancer
ChaiPing Pong
SuperorganismRelax
Bran Van 3000Come On Feel the Noise*
Lesbians on EcstasyIt’s Practically Freedom*
Princess CenturyTouch Yourself*
Lydia HolA Mushroom Cloud*
6:00 pm – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Phillipe Cote and Marc CoplandHallowed Skies*
Michael FeinbergWalk Spirit, Talk Spirit
Lady BlackbirdBlackbird
Brennen Schedler QuartetTwas a Dark and Stormy Night
Scott Kinsey and Mer SalHeart of Glass
Benjamin Schnake EnsembleFragment
AvataarEkkriis Spirito*
Heavyweights Brass BandManipogo’s Revenge*
Teri ParkerGhost of Time*
Linda CaroneBlack Moonlight*
Oleg Kireyev and Keith JavorsBody and Soul
Daniel FooseRites at the Grave
Wayne AlpernBlack Beauty
Jackson PotterBird Flu
Serafin LaRiviereI Put a Spell on You*
Wayne AlpernThriller
Chicago Soul Jazz CollectiveThe Cat
Nick Hirsch’s Big Ol’ BandThe Witching Hour
David FinckThat Old Devil Moon
Alyssa AlgoodSpeak No Evil
Kristin CallahanRound Midnight
Art Blakey and the Jazz MessengersThe Witch Doctor
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Crimsen, FeylinGrey Skies*
Vincent CairaLet Go*
KI CreightonDiscotech
FloorplanRight There
MK, Sonny FoderaBurning
Gruve Collective4AM 2K19*
Sonny Fodera, JanaiYou and I
Melotika, Sean SavageMillionaires*
DemuirBig Mon Ting*
Carlo LioWe Bouning*
DJ SneakAguacero*
Sean SavageLet’s Get It*
Cajmere, DajaeSatisfy
Todd TerryDon’t Hold Back
Matthias Tansmann, Steve BugResilience
Daniel DubbJoy*
Carlo LioNothing About It*
Ammo AvenueKick High
Rone White, Rowen ClarkWild Girl
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Fabian SpungkKorinth
MittekillDanger Strings
Porter RicksAnguilla Electrica
Basic ChannelPhilips Base
Helena Hauff feat. Paris the Black FuElectronic Future
Ellen AilienXTC
JakojakoMondschein
SHDW and Obscure ShapeDie Dunkle Bedrohung
Die SelektionHerzschalg der Figur
Inhalf der NachtIn Lust Verirrt