Log Sat Nov 6

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 06, 2021

10:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonMasters of War
Jack BroadbentMaking My Way
Jack BroadbentShe Said
Drew Holcomb and the NeighborsFamily
Drew Holcomb and the NeighborsBut I’ll Never Forget the Way
Jack BroadbentWillin’
Jack BroadbentOn the Road Again
Jack BroadbentGone, Gone, Gone
Drew Holcomb and the NeighborsI Need to Go Somewhere
Drew Holcomb and the NeighborsDragons
11:00 am – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Andru Branch & Halfway TreeWe Are The One*
Angela Wrigley TrioSmooth Operator*
Boy GoldenKD and Lunch Meat*
Jessica McMannBlood Night Song 1 The Frog Chorus*
Brandee YoungerReclamation
Jukebox CountyA Change Up*
Sarah NeufeldStories*
Alice ColtraneJagadishwar
Rusty Ends Blues BandSecrets In The Street
Leon CreekCall It A Day
Shirley EikhardOn My Way To You*
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Greg KeelorWonder*
Joey DeFrancescoLady G
Death From Above 1979One and One*
Jim CassonMarshville Station*
The NonsenseOh Well*
John McCutcheonFarmer
Mother MotherGirl Alone*
HomeshakeCareful*
Ducks Ltd.Always There*
LeathersDay for Night*
Bad WaitressStrawberry Milkshake*
Caroline WilesGrateful*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
Le RenWas I Not Enough?*
Paragon CauseMaking Up for Lost Time*
Slow LeavesDid it Again*
BadBadNotGoodLove Proceeding*
The GarrysIt’s Over*
Astral SwansSpiral*
Afternoon Bike RideTerrace Rain*
The ZolasLet it Scare You*
Bad WaitressYeah Yeah Yeah*
Amyl and the SniffersChoices
Men I TrustTree Among Shrubs*
ShadWork*
Ducks Ltd.Old Times*
HomeshakeHalf Asleep After the Movies*
Daniel RomanoTragic Head*
Andy ShaufTelevision Blue*
SuunsTimebender*
The Halluci NationWhen We Fly*
LowDisappearing
Ada LeaWinter in NY*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Cold SpecksElephant Head*
Coeur de PirateUne Chanson Brisse*
Regina SpektorOde to Divorce
Kate BushWuthering Heights
Martha WainwrightMiddle of the Lake*
Tori AmosTear in Your Hand
Sophie Barker and Zero 7In the Waiting Line
St. VincentDown and Out Downtown
Laura NyroAnd When I Die
Afternoon Bike RideDog Years*
Ada LeaBackyard*
Charlie HoustonCalls*
Ashley ShadowNothing*
La LuzThe Pines
Shannon and the ClamsI Will Miss the Jasmine
The Detroit CobrasWhat’s Goin’ On
The KillsBaby’s Eyes
Yeah Yeah YeahsDespair
PixiesGigantic
Dry CleaningStrong Feelings
GustafMine
Bush TetrasToo Many Creeps
Sleater-KinneyFavorite Neighbor
Patti SmithGlitter in Their Eyes
PJ HarveyBig Exit
6:00 pm – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Kenny GarrettEquinox
Daniel HerskedalThe Vernal Equinox
Aimee AllenAutumn Leaves – Les Feuilles Mortes
Kurt EillingAutumn Serenade
Mark WhitfieldAutumn in New York
Monika Herzig Acoustic ProjectLullaby of the Leaves
Montreal Jazz TrioAll Those Lovely Things*
McLenty Hunter Jr.Autumn
Ben WendelFall
Socialist Night SchoolThe Twilight Fall*
Pat Battstone and Giorgia SantoroThe Forest Within Part 2
Alexis ColeNew York State of Mind
Carol MorganOn a Misty Night
Nicole HenryWild is the Wind
HiromiSomeday
Alexander McCabeCountdown
Mark CohenWinter Sun
Jackson PotterMulberry Tree
Denise DonatelliWhistling in the Dark
Audrey SilverThe Cold Wind’s Embrace
Benjamin Schnake EnsembleGoodbye Pork Pie Hat
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Jon BillickDown
Jef KearnsI Wanna Be the One*
Sue AvenueHermeto
Gene King and Demuir3:33 AM*
Catz’n DogsIt’s Happening
Jay TripwireFilament Burst*
Daniel DubbLittle Helper 250-3*
Kevin YostHigh Standards
Vincent KwokEyes on You
DemuirUnicorn*
Vince WatsonAnother Rendezvous
Local OptionsLosting You
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Sean SavageGordon Baker Road*
Paolo RoccoCaution You*
Tyson LambertFeelin’ Loved*
Jesse PerezNever Talk to Aliens
Seb WildbloodWet Plants
Nick HolderSwimming*
MisturaLove to the Limit
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
RammsteinRammstein
KMFDMMegalomaniac
KMFDMHau Ruck
DAFDer Mussolini
Das IchCabaret
Einstruzende NeubautenRedukt
HackedpicciottoJericho
Huma TukuBlack Water Red
InchtabokatablesYou Chained Me Up