Log Sat Nov 30

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 30, 2019

7:00 am – Old Parlour Radio with Syndicated
8:00 am – Canadaland with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Juan Luis Guerra Ojala Que Llueva Cafe
Joao Bosco Vatapa
George Symonette Don’t Touch Me Tomato
Blind Blake and His Royal Victorians Peas and Rice
Rita Tibeiro Vendedor de Bananas
Kermit Ruffins Drop Me Off in New Orleans
Carmen Gonzalez and Koral y Esmerelda Chocolate
Coalishun Ice Cream
Seydu The Well
Gal Costa Chiclete con Banana
Cali Sabor a Cana
Orchestra Sublime Sabroso Como el Guarapo
Rita Ribeiro Cocada
Eddie Palmieri Cafe
10:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Rainbow Wife
The Lee Boys Testify
The Lee Boys I’m Not Tired
Grady Champion Down Home Blues
Grady Champion Thank You for Giving Me the Blues
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
The Lee Boys Let’s Celebrate
The Lee Boys Don’t Let the Devil Ride
Grady Champion Steppin’ In
Grady Champion Make That Monkey Jump
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
11:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Sandveiss Sands of Time*
Samantha Fish Love Letters
Paragon Cause Save Me*
Micah Erenberg Into the Night*
Snuff A Smile Gets a Smile
Rhiannon Giddens Trees on the Mountains
D.O.A. Woke Up Screaming*
Rock Despot Rogue Wave*
Zachary Lucky Didn’t Know That You’d Come Along*
Walrus Breathe*
Janiva Magness Blueboy
Bruce Cockburn Blind Willie*
1:00 pm – Saturday at 1 with Teresa Lomax
Tim Isbert Turn*
Chris Frye and the Analog Ghosts North of Where You’ve Been*
Chris Frye and the Analog Ghosts Canadian Love*
Jess Gillam Love Story
Geoffroy Coastline*
Geoffroy Sleeping on my Own*
Sound of Music Nun’s Chorus Overture and Preludium and Orchestra and Nun’s Chorus
Sound of Music Nun’s Chorus Morning Hymn and Alleluia
English Chamber Orchestra; Murray Perahia, piano soloist and conductor Piano Concerto No. 17 n G
Academy of St Martin-in-the-Fields Quintet No. 4 in D major
2:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart Cummins
Bodywash Eye to Eye*
Veronica Swift You’re Going to Hear from Me
Veronica Swift No Regrets
MELT Footprints of the Sun*
Les Copeland Treat Everybody Right*
Bif Naked (Twisted Sister cover)—cold theme We’re Not Gonna Take It*
Fred Eaglesmith—cold theme White Trash*
Crush Luther—cold theme The Cools*
Jerry Lee Lewis (feat. Rod Stewart)—cold theme What Made Milwaukee Famous (Made a Food out of Me)
Iggy Pop and Debby Harry (Cole Porter cover)—cold theme Well Did You Evah
Vince Neil—cold theme You’re Invited (But Your Friend Can’t Come)
Kate Reid—cold theme Talking to You*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>