Log Sat Nov 20

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 20, 2021

11:00 am – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
k.d. langJust Keep Me Moving*
Jennifer Lyn & The Groove RevivalI Wish You Would
SuunsThird Stream*
Finny McConnellAtlantic City
Debbie BondBlues Without Borders*
Levi Dover SextetIn Hindsight*
Kate TaylorWhy Wait
WorldviewWorldview*
Beth McKennaPerspective*
Jared HallThinker*
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Emile BilodeauLe Dernier Festin*
Benjamin DeschampsParallel Universe*
Tekla WaterfieldLove Comes Along
Wolf WillowHeaven Doesn’t Seem So Far*
Electric ReligiousParalyzed*
Wee Willie WalkerOver and Over*
Caroline Marie BrooksTo the Down*
Karen ThortonMake This Right*
Iain HowieWasted*
Montreal Jazz TrioEmpathy*
Sue FoleySouthern Men*
Ducks Ltd.Fit to Burst*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
Visibly ChokedToo High*
OuriFelicity*
GustafCruel
Adrian SutherlandBig City Dreams*
Wine LipsTension*
Illuminati HottiesMMMOOOAAAAAYAYA
BadBadNotGoodBeside April*
Snotty Nose Rez KidsWild Boy*
Amyl and the SniffersSnakes
HomeshakeInaminit*
LowThe Price You Pay
Bad WaitressDelusions of Grandeur*
The GarrysHwy 11 Tumbleweed*
SuunsGo to My Head*
Daniel RomanoEven in the Loom of a Caress*
ShadStorm*
The Halluci NationLand Back*
Ducks Ltd.Always There*
Andy ShaufJudy*
Ada LeaViolence*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
King PrincessThere She Goes Again
Detroit CobrasLast Nite
Dum Dum GirlsThere’s a Light That Never Goes Out
Marika HackmanIn Undertow
Angel OlsenSafety Dance*
Brandi CarlileThe Neverending Story
PoxtrottChant of the Ever Circling Skeletons*
PeachesSearch and Destroy*
Tune-YardsCannonball
Wanda JacksonIn the Cold, Cold Night
My Brightest DiamondTainted Love
Aretha FranklinJumpin’ Jack Flash
Kitten SpittHangin’ on the Telephone*
WidowspeakThe One I Love
WhitehorseFade Into You*
Weekend LoversFather Figure
Sara QuinSweetness Follows*
Ariana MoffattWhere is My Mind*
Martha WainwrightTower of Song*
Ani DifrancoBrass in Pocket
Jackson and SellersThe Wild One
Nancy SinatraDay Tripper
Au Revoir SimoneOh! You Pretty Things
Shirley BasseyCan’t Take My Eyes Off You
Macy GrayWalk This Way
Caroline Marie BrooksOo-De-Lally*
6:00 pm – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Ana VelinovaSnowfall*
MirelPixies
CeCe GableOnce Again It’s Winter
Richard WhitemanVery Well and Good*
Kristien R. Bromley TrioWinter Sundown
Matt DeMerrittLundei
3D Jazz TrioGreensleeves
Brian BrombergLet it Snow
Aimee AllenAutumn Leaves
Rupert and DrexlerSnowfall
Audrey SilverThe Cold Wind’s Embrace
Pat MethenyAmerica Undefined
The SoundbasePing-Pong
The Jazz PoliceJazz Break
AddisAbabaBandYogasvin
Nicolas BonneyratDash/Full Speed Ahead
Carsten RubelingEubanks*
Laura Dickenson 17Let it Snow
Matt LemmlerCan’t Shake Dat Cold
SnowpoetSnow
Ana VelinovaDecember Wishing*
Aimee AllenNight Owl
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Jay TripwireDMT Demento*
MelotikaMillionaire*
Jaden ThompsonTo the Light
Boyz NoizeMvinline
Daniel DubbFloat
Gruve Collective4AM 2K19*
Mike DunnIf I Can’t Get Down
Roger SanchezAnother Chance
DJ SneakThat Sound*
Crimsen, HMWL, PandhoraGrey Skies*
JayforceWhen I Was Seventeen*
D-Unity, FunkagendaMidnight Sex Stories*
Sean SavagePulse*
SelaceSo Hooked on Your Lovin
Ali LoveEverything
JoeskiI Miss You
DiephuisDon’t Speak
Carlo LioActing Kinda Strange*
KiNKBug
Swen Weber, John AcquavivaFirst Stroke*
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
YelloBostich
Carlos PeronLos Alamos
Herbst in PekingGerman Fool
Shiny GnomesHeartmoon
Northern LiteTrusting Blind
LeichtmatroseDalai Lama
In Strict ConfidenceHeal Me
ALPAlpine
Gudrun GutGarten
KraftwerkDie Roboter
FaustKrautrock