Log Sat May 5

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 05, 2018

7:00 am – Boomer Home Companion with Allen Holender
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Julieta Venegas Limon y Sal
Mana No Voy a Ser Tu Esclavo
Los Lobos Cumbia Raza
Los Mocosos Soy Callejero
Conjunto Jardin La Bruja
Los Super Seven El Pescador
Los de Abajo El Indio (Macaco remix)
Lila Downs La Cumbia del Mole
Claudia Martinez Ranchu Gubina
Kalimba No Volveras a Mi
La Calaca El Tecolote
Ry Cooder Onde Callejera
Magos Herrera Son Cotidiano
Ozomatli Eva
10:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Ghosts
Tyminski Southern Gothic
Tyminski Devil is Downtown
Drew Holcomb The Morning Song
Drew Holcomb Wild World
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
The Kellys Arrirang
Tyminski Bloodline
Tyminski Wait on the Levee
Drew Holcomb American Beauty
Drew Holcomb What Would I Do Without You?
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
11:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Beams Same Old Exit*
Raine Hamilton Robin Hood*
Elk Run and Riot Bad Habit*
Sue Newberry and the Law Blue*
Breezy Rodio Change Your Ways
Rebecca Lappa Worth My Prayers*
Deborah Swiney The Girl from Ipanema
Barrence Whitfield and the Savages Tingling
Nap Eyes Judgment*
Al Di Meola Frozen in Time
Suzie Vinnick Find Some Freedom*
US Girls Rage of Plastics*
4:00 pm – Weekend Folk Mix (Hour 1) with Dylan Olson (fill-in for Gene)
Sankarshan Das The Peace Formula
Beautiful Nubia and The Roots Rennaissance Band Coming At You*
Royce Johns Offline
Rebecca Lappa Looking For Amelia*
Mattie Leon Vimy*
Steve Sainas Simple As This*
Wanda Gronhovd I Could Not Speak For Myself*
Collette Savard and The Savants Cecil Street*
The Fugitives No Words*
Jacob Moon I Know You By Heart*
Ron Hynes Someday*
Anne Janelle Feeling Beautiful*
5:00 pm – Weekend Folk Mix (Hour 2) with Dylan Olson (fill-in for Gene)
Rose Erin-Stokes Wanderer*
Graham Nicholas Keeping My Soul Alive*
Erin Kay All I Want To Do*
David Leask Red Balloon*
Dante Matas Every Other Conversation*
Wolf Willow River Bends*
Andrew Reed Putting Things In Order
Mayhemingways Into The Ground*
Dean Baltesson Weather*
Scott Shea Taking You Home*
Jeff Krause Chasing Dreams
Screamin Deal Under Stars, Under Water*
7:00 pm – ock/Electronic/Indie with Luke Redgrove
Society’s Ills Tour Song*
The Angry Kids Generation*
Constantines Goodbye Baby and Amen*
The Darcy’s Horses Fell*
Diamond Rings All the Time*
Orbital Slaves There and Then*
Artist Of The Year Shake, Sweat, Scream, and Shout*
Simple Things I have Seen
New Order Crystal
Rinocerose It’s Time To Go!
Pet Shop Boys Birthday Boy
7:00 pm – ock/Electronic/Indie with Luke Redgrove
Society’s Ills Tour Song*
The Angry Kids Generation*
Constantines Goodbye Baby and Amen*
The Darcy’s Horses Fell*
Diamond Rings All the Time*
Orbital Slaves There and Then*
Artist Of The Year Shake, Sweat, Scream, and Shout*
Simple Things I have Seen
New Order Crystal
Rinocerose It’s Time To Go!
Pet Shop Boys Birthday Boy
8:00 pm – indie rock aftershock with anna simpson
atlas bliss
boy crush candy
johnny diamonds sick and dying*
lonely parade family reunion*
jaunt cued*
a fawn at dawn mind sounds*
sales renee
crystal bats anyone
bratmobile that’s happening
the morning after stigma
heavens to betsy white girl
babygirl overbored*
soft lashes blouse
no vacation laundry day
marilyn manson tattooed in reverse
stereophonics deadhead
ace of wands jolt the amplifier*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>