Log Sat May 28

* indicates Canadian Content

May 28, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonBlues Tonight
John McEuenMountain Whippoorwill
Flat River BandMemories from the Front Porch
Flat River BandShining Through My Window
Ashlyn SmithBlackberry Blossom
John McEuen and Ashlyn SmithJohn Henry
John McEuen and Ashlyn SmithKeep on the Sunny Side
Flat River BandHelplessly Hoping
Flat River BandLight of Day
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
UncleBibbyBoogleBop*
Pretty ArchieMaritime*
Good FortuneMon Couer*
The EmblematicsThe High Court*
North Atlantic ExplorersBeneath the Light of the Moon*
FulfilmentHeavy Yellow Light*
Ben SuresLibrary Ladies*
Bright WorldSo it Goes*
Horojo TrioSomething You Should Know*
Ryan KennedyFast Ride*
Deanna PetcoffI Don’t Wanna Wake Up*
Debra PowerNew Shade of Blue*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
MauveyThe King*
Jordan KlassenLotusland*
Logan RichardEveryday*
Katie TupperHoney*
Georgia HarmerHomes*
Maylee ToddNo Classification*
Kee AvilOkra Ooze*
Sophia Bel2AM*
OMBIIGIZIResidential Military*
Deanna PetcoffIf You Were Me*
Big ThiefSimulation Swarm
Julie Doiron and Dany PlacardWhat if I Said*
Rip Pop MutantParfois*
Pierre KwendersPapa Wemba*
NobroBetter Each Day*
Julie DoironYou Gave Me the Key*
Fontaines DCRoman Holiday
SunglaciersSubterranea*
Apollo GhostsSoft American*
The Weather StationIgnorance*
Basia BulatFables*
Wet LegWet Dream
PUPHabits*
DestroyerIt’s in Your Heart Now*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Joan As Police Woman, Tony AllenGeometry of You
Ani DifrancoDo or Die
Lia IcesHere We Are
Melody’s Echo ChamberEmotional Eternal
US GirlsWindow Shades*
Emily WellsTwo Dogs Tethered Inside
AustraPainful Like*
GrimesOblivion*
ChvrchesGet Out
Let’s Eat GrandmaHappy New Year
Little BootsSatellite
KandleVampire*
The Belle BrigadeWhen Everything Was What it Was
LuciusPromises
LadyhawkeGolden Girl
Shannon and the ClamsMarry, Don’t Go
God Help the GirlI’ll Have to Dance with Cassie
Best CoastRhiannon
Heartless BastardsDust
Beth OrtonLean on Me
CotsSalt or Sand*
Genevieve JaideNo Obligations*
Caroline Marie BrooksTomorrow*
Yael WandThat Need Be Done*
1:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Son HouseGrinning in Your Face
War PartyThis Land Was Ours*
The Dreadful SnakesSnakes Alive
Elvis CostelloPeace, Love and Understanding
Rupert Gregson-WilliamsI Have No Choice
Rachel SermanniWaltz
Monk Boudreaux and Anders OsbourneHolding On
NRBQRain at the Drive In
Jerry Jeff WalkerRockin’ Chair
Roy ForbesThistles*
Jerry DouglasGlide
Quarteto Em CyCanto de Oba
Anania Ngoliga and Bela FleckKabibi
Ramblin’ Jack ElliottCocaine Blues
Flaco JimenezThis Could Be the One
Jason WilsonJellyBy*
John HartfordHolding
Gaia ConsortThe Web
The Haden TripletsRaining
The BeatlesI’m So Tired
Corwin FoxThe Bird*
The KinksA Face in the Crowd
Tracy ChapmanMaterial World
Bob DylanFoot of Pride
David WoodlandPermanent Trees*
Kermit RuffinsSkokiaan
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Gene KingThat’s Enough for Me*
South Street PlayersWho Keeps Changing Your Mind
Jay TripwireLoveage*
Smooth TouchHouse of Love
DemuirOut in Sarbaria*
Armless KidParanormal Experiments
Christian PrommerFuture Lights*
Daniel DubbAlways*
E-CultureTribal Confusion
SaisonEl Topo
DJ SneakPantz*
Jeff ButtonFeelin Loved*
Noah PredRare Beast*
Ali BlackIt’s in the Word*
Mood LifeNeeds Not Wants
Sean MillerJe t’Aime*
Cazz EarIt’s Over
D’ArabiaKey Lime
Code 718Equinox
ThermalLife Saver Pt. 2
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Hotel RiminiArbeit und Struktur
GolfRegenmann
Honey for PetziEcoute
Die AeronautenDu Bist Nicht Allein
Die SterneDer Palast ist Leer
St. KleinkreigWilhemspatz
TocotronicThis Boy is Tocotronic
BlumfeldVerstarker
TrioSunday You Need Love, Monday Be Alone
Lucy Kruger and the Lost BoysAutobiography of an Evening
Shiny GnomesPearly
MittkillPads
Huma UktuDissolution of I