Log Sat May 21

* indicates Canadian Content

May 21, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonVincent (Starry, Starry Night)
Richard SmithThe Entertainer
Richard SmithMr. Lucky
Parker HastingsTwin Spires
Parker HastingsLet the Music Speak
Caleb MoraeEtude Allegro
Richard SmithStreets of Laredo
Richard SmithWalking the Strings
Parker HastingsWe Are Here
Parker HastingsThem That Got
11:00 am – Northward with Syndicated
The Almighty RhombusChances*
Holly CunninghamI Belong Right Here*
Big Foot Portal CrisisTheresa*
Carl Rundown BandHere*
Em PatrickSunday Song*
The MysticsGremlins*
Megan AnneAnd You*
Mimi O’BonsawinTug of War*
ReayPoison*
Hubbards HustlersMy Campaign*
Sea PerryRun Run Run*
The NoolandsKilling My Love*
Sea PerryMolly’s Shoes*
BlobjectGet Comfy*
Mike TrudellShe Wasn’t Always This Way*
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
The Slocan RamblersWon’t You Come Back Home*
Boogaloo en OrbitBok Choy*
Ryan KennedyWild Sky*
Jesse Mac CormackLA Sky*
Raine HamiltonDreamer*
Jerry LegerStill Patience*
ThunderorOn the Run*
Betty PadgettI Don’t Want Nobody
Deanna PetcoffThat’s What I Get*
OMBIIGIZINiiyo*
Big Little LionsNever Mind the Weather*
Bright WorldFreedom Waits for No One*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
MauveyThe King*
Jordan KlassenLotusland*
Logan RichardEveryday*
Katie TupperHoney*
Gerogia HarmerHomes*
Maylee ToddNo Classification*
Kee AvilOkra Ooze*
Sophia Bel2AM*
OMBIIGIZIResidential Military*
Deanna PetcoffIf You Were Me*
Big ThiefSimulation Swarm
Julie Doiron and Dany PlacardWhat if I Said*
Rip Pop MutantParfois*
Pierre KwendersPapa Wemba*
NobroBetter Each Day*
Julie DoironYou Gave Me the Key*
Fontaines DCRoman Holiday
SunglaciersSubterranea*
Apollo GhostsSoft American*
The Weather StationIgnorance*
Basia BulatFables*
Wet LegWet Dream
PUPHabits*
DestroyerIt’s in Your Heart Now*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
The GossipStanding in the Way of Control
MetricGold Guns Girls*
Broken Social SceneProtest Song*
Veruca SaltForsythia
The MuffsEye to Eye
Dum Dum GirlsBhang Bhang, I’m a Burnout
Deap VallyI Like Crime
The EttesExcuse
Tilly and the WallPot Kettle Black
Jessica Hernandez and the DeltasIn the City
Hanna VuAubade
Cat PowerReal Life
EkelleGimmie*
Crystal MurrayLike it Nasty
Dawn RichardNostalgia
Maylee ToddLonely*
Beach HouseZebra
Kolezanka7th St./7th Ave.
CultsTrials
Locate 5, 1Sanctimitus Detrimus
Cate le BonDirt on the Bend
Aldous HardingHorizon
Basia BulatThe Garden*
Dana GavanskiIndigo Highway*
Annabelle ChvostekString of Pearls*
Bethany ‘AlimonteHeartbeat*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Bobby CharlesHe Got All the Money
Graham GouldmanPlay Nicely and Share
Mary FlowerCan’t Afford to Lose My Man
Chick CoreaFalling Alice
Martyn JosephShadow Boxing
Mary Garnett EdwardsWhite Lightning*
Loudon Wainwright IIIThe Swimming Song
Lucinda WilliamsCan’t Let Go
Doug Sahm, Augie Meyers Westside HornsToo Many Reality Shows
Westside StoryAmerica
ShinyribsEast TX Rust
Luke WallacePale Kids*
June Tabor and Martin SimpsonRiding Down to Portsmouth
Tom PaxtonDid You Hear John Hurt
Carly DowLike Coyotes*
Mark Block, Andy Cutting and Martin SimpsonWhat YOu Do with What You’ve Got
Amos GarrettI Can’t Quit You*
Piano RedBig Rock Joe from Kokomo
Connie KaldorFour in the Morning*
Peter SellersA Hard Day’s Night
Maryem and Ernie TollarIssalam*
Jimmy ReedTake Out Some Insurance
Eric ClaptonGive Me Strength
The Blues BandI Can’t Hold on Much Longer
Phoebe BridgersSmoke Signals
Dan FogelbergThe Outlaw
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
PezznerSquares
DemuirAre We There Yet*
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Sean MillerBirds Do It*
Dario D’AttisNesselfieber
James PepperLover
Three Less OneWalking on My Dreams
Daniel DubbPound for Pound*
Flowers and Sea CreaturesAM*
TURFBring Me Down
Dennis FerrerHey Hey
DemuirMr. Black and the Dance*
Sean RomanXaviera*
Andre HommenBattery Park
John AquavivaSacrilicious*
BlazeLovelee Dae
DJ GregoryCanoa
Tyson Lambert and Jeff ButtonFeelin Loved*
Sean RomanIs it Over Now*
NinetoesCome Back
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
/A\Grain Sand and Mud
The Young GodsGhost Rider
Dieter MeierBusy Going Nowhere
YelloLost Again
Boris BlankThe Time Tunnel
P1/E49 Second Romance
Alexander HackeDas Leben ist Schon
Joseph BoysDemokratie
Fury in the SlaughterhouseGood Day to Remember
Sophia BlendaFun
Das ParadiesWenn Ich dir Entkommen Will
Brezel GoeringDefonce
Musa DaghThe Weight of a Perfect Rate
Gene GalaxoHier und Druben